WY Home
A.net/WY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
March 3rd-4th 2023 Gillette, Wyoming, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Mar 7th to Mar 8th
Results
News
Photos
2023
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
100
2008
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
Mar 8th 2014, 10:09pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Glenrock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenrock, Wyoming
Cheyenne Central HS
Green River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Green River, Wyoming
Laramie High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Laramie, Wyoming
Kelly Walsh High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casper, Wyoming
Natrona County High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Casper, Wyoming
Lander Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lander, Wyoming
Thermopolis High School Indoor
Lovell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lovell, Wyoming
South
RunnerSpace.com/WY
Riverton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverton, Wyoming
DyeStat.com
Rock Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rock Springs, Wyoming
Big Piney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Piney, Wyoming
Sheridan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sheridan, Wyoming
Cody High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cody, Wyoming
Star Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Afton, Wyoming
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cheyenne, Wyoming
Worland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Worland, Wyoming
Evanston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evanston, Wyoming
Cam
Invited groups
2014
Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
2014 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 8th 2014, 10:09pm
Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
Mar 7, 2014 to Mar 8, 2014
Gillette, WY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Big Piney
Campbell County
Cheyenne Central
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne South
Cody
Evanston Senior
Glenrock
Green River
Kelly Walsh
Lander Valley
Laramie
Lovell
Natrona county
Riverton
Rock Springs
Sheridan
Star Valley
Thermopolis
Worland
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cloward, Tristin
Natrona county
06.65
nwi
1
2
Jones, Chance
Natrona county
06.65
nwi
1
3
Watts, Sean
Riverton
06.70
nwi
1
4
Rogi, Sai
Laramie
06.75
nwi
1
5
Andersen, Chase
Natrona county
06.80
nwi
1
6
Zook, Sam
Kelly Walsh
06.81
nwi
1
7
Czellecz, Joey
Kelly Walsh
06.83
nwi
1
8
Aipperspach, Tichun
Campbell County
06.85
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cloward, Tristin
Natrona county
06.63
nwi
6
2
Watts, Sean
Riverton
06.67
nwi
7
3
Andersen, Chase
Natrona county
06.71
nwi
4
4
Czellecz, Joey
Kelly Walsh
06.73
nwi
9
4
Jones, Chance
Natrona county
06.73
nwi
10
6
Rogi, Sai
Laramie
06.76
nwi
8
7
Zook, Sam
Kelly Walsh
06.78
nwi
3
10
Blume, Nick
Rock Springs
06.81
nwi
1
8
Aipperspach, Tichun
Campbell County
06.81
nwi
5
9
Singson, Prinz
Cheyenne Central
06.81
nwi
2
11
Marx, Jace
Big Piney
06.82
nwi
1
12
Szymczak, Blake
Kelly Walsh
06.85
nwi
4
13
Romsa, Seth
Kelly Walsh
06.89
nwi
2
14
Ravert, Garrett
Natrona county
06.93
nwi
9
15
Mehalick, Ryan
Cheyenne East
06.94
nwi
5
15
Suchor, Dalton
Campbell County
06.94
nwi
8
17
Hill, Chastin
Cheyenne Central
06.95
nwi
7
18
Erickson, Caden
Campbell County
06.97
nwi
6
18
Wilson, Garrett
Green River
06.97
nwi
7
18
Brooks, Blake
Laramie
06.97
nwi
1
21
England, Chris
Cody
06.99
nwi
10
22
Mores, Nick
Cheyenne Central
07.03
nwi
10
22
Fanto, John
Kelly Walsh
07.03
nwi
9
24
Greer, Kade
Campbell County
07.04
nwi
8
25
Machalek, Max
Laramie
07.10
nwi
5
26
Welch, Drake
Lovell
07.11
nwi
3
26
Bryant, Bobby
Worland
07.11
nwi
5
28
Langi, Isaac
Natrona county
07.12
nwi
2
28
Bruney, Colby
Sheridan
07.12
nwi
1
30
Bobenmyer, Jacob
Cheyenne East
07.13
nwi
2
31
Williams, Walker
Cody
07.14
nwi
6
31
Roscoe, Dawson
Kelly Walsh
07.14
nwi
4
33
Martinsen, Jacob
Riverton
07.18
nwi
4
34
Mossey, Carter
Cheyenne Central
07.19
nwi
9
35
Kjerstad, Brian
Sheridan
07.24
nwi
7
35
Dickson, David
Cody
07.24
nwi
4
37
Formo, Garrett
Big Piney
07.25
nwi
8
38
Munson, Chris
Sheridan
07.27
nwi
5
39
Bjorhus, Cody
Thermopolis
07.29
nwi
10
40
Cooper, Levi
Cheyenne Central
07.30
nwi
10
40
Clingenpeel, Reece
Green River
07.30
nwi
2
42
Snyder, Tristen
Lovell
07.31
nwi
1
42
Obrocto,, Douglas
Rock Springs
07.31
nwi
7
44
McAdams, Jake
Big Piney
07.35
nwi
8
45
Yeager, Riley
Green River
07.36
nwi
4
46
Wirick, Brycen
Evanston Senior
07.40
nwi
4
47
Snider, Noah
Laramie
07.41
nwi
9
48
Prete, Logan
Evanston Senior
07.45
nwi
5
48
Woody, Britton
Lovell
07.45
nwi
8
50
Vigil, Rico
Cheyenne South
07.47
nwi
6
51
McBee, Troy
Natrona county
07.48
nwi
3
51
Kroger, Blake
Worland
07.48
nwi
5
53
Halsel, Joe
Cheyenne East
07.50
nwi
3
54
Cady, Andrew
Worland
07.51
nwi
1
55
Gracia, Uriah
Cheyenne South
07.52
nwi
8
56
Kroger, Blaine
Worland
07.53
nwi
10
57
Moffitt, Austin
Green River
07.58
nwi
6
58
Alcon, Nick
Cheyenne Central
07.60
nwi
9
58
Ash, Beau
Star Valley
07.60
nwi
2
60
Simpson, Justin
Cheyenne South
07.64
nwi
6
60
Hart, Jacob
Thermopolis
07.64
nwi
2
60
Garcia, Daniel
Cheyenne South
07.64
nwi
7
63
Lamb, Kyle
Worland
07.66
nwi
10
64
Woods, Riley
Lander Valley
07.67
nwi
3
65
Tocco, Chase
Cody
07.70
nwi
9
65
Field, Brian
Laramie
07.70
nwi
7
67
Phelps, Derek
Lovell
07.72
nwi
5
68
Bennett, Coy
Riverton
07.80
nwi
4
69
Hall, Richard
Cody
08.01
nwi
6
70
Amos, Matt
Riverton
08.35
nwi
8
71
Lange, Eion
Riverton
08.72
nwi
1
72
Plush, Sam
Riverton
08.98
nwi
3
--
Tippetts, Hunter
Lovell
FS
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jerayah
Kelly Walsh
07.16
nwi
1
2
Pzinski, Makayla
Campbell County
07.42
nwi
1
3
Harris, Melina
Cheyenne Central
07.43
nwi
1
4
Dodds, Ashley
Laramie
07.52
nwi
1
5
Williamson, Allee
Cheyenne Central
07.72
nwi
1
6
Merryman, Mercedes
Cheyenne Central
07.77
nwi
1
7
Carter, Hannah
Rock Springs
07.78
nwi
1
8
Adsit, Bre
Campbell County
07.80
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Jerayah
Kelly Walsh
07.20
nwi
8
2
Pzinski, Makayla
Campbell County
07.40
nwi
9
3
Harris, Melina
Cheyenne Central
07.48
nwi
10
4
Dodds, Ashley
Laramie
07.54
nwi
8
5
Williamson, Allee
Cheyenne Central
07.65
nwi
10
6
Merryman, Mercedes
Cheyenne Central
07.72
nwi
6
7
Carter, Hannah
Rock Springs
07.74
nwi
7
8
Adsit, Bre
Campbell County
07.75
nwi
5
9
Edeen, Gabby
Sheridan
07.76
nwi
3
10
Timberman, Dayanera
Kelly Walsh
07.80
nwi
2
11
Villarreal, Greta
Campbell County
07.82
nwi
1
11
Taylor, Alexis
Cheyenne South
07.82
nwi
3
13
Sifuma, Ruth
Campbell County
07.83
nwi
7
14
Parker, Bobbi
Rock Springs
07.84
nwi
6
14
Ice, Emily
Rock Springs
07.84
nwi
9
16
Mitchell, LeAnna
Sheridan
07.85
nwi
2
16
Sather, Maddy
Campbell County
07.85
nwi
8
18
Dicks, Jasmine
Cheyenne South
07.86
nwi
1
19
Nelson, Abby
Big Piney
07.89
nwi
6
20
Czellecz, Grace
Kelly Walsh
07.90
nwi
10
21
Reynolds, Katie
Laramie
07.92
nwi
5
22
Withers, Carolina
Cheyenne East
07.95
nwi
10
23
Heward, Aspen
Star Valley
07.96
nwi
7
24
Moffitt, Kelsey
Green River
07.97
nwi
2
25
Derrick, Kimberly
Evanston Senior
08.00
nwi
4
26
Keller, Emily
Worland
08.02
nwi
4
27
Wanke, Kassidy
Campbell County
08.03
nwi
9
28
Grant, Mariah
Sheridan
08.08
nwi
7
29
Fisher, Makaella
Laramie
08.10
nwi
2
30
Mayer, Lydia
Sheridan
08.12
nwi
7
30
Smith, Elisha
Cody
08.12
nwi
8
32
Clark, Mary
Laramie
08.14
nwi
7
33
Swanson, Jade
Cheyenne Central
08.15
nwi
8
33
Buss, Tatum
Cody
08.15
nwi
4
35
Anderson, Ameesha
Lovell
08.16
nwi
2
35
Christensen, Siri
Natrona county
08.16
nwi
4
37
Stehlin, Zoe
Thermopolis
08.19
nwi
5
38
Lucas, McKenzie
Green River
08.20
nwi
4
38
Drake, Kenzie
Cheyenne East
08.20
nwi
8
40
Maddox, Halie
Natrona county
08.21
nwi
1
41
Robbins, Faith
Star Valley
08.24
nwi
1
42
Gagne, Cecelia
Kelly Walsh
08.26
nwi
10
43
Garland, Jordan
Cheyenne East
08.28
nwi
1
43
Charron, Jessica
Natrona county
08.28
nwi
3
43
Pischer, Devyn
Laramie
08.28
nwi
3
46
Dwire, Danielle
Cody
08.29
nwi
9
46
Trujillo, Faith
Rock Springs
08.29
nwi
5
48
Denhert, Sasha
Kelly Walsh
08.30
nwi
1
49
Wilson, Sierra
Natrona county
08.31
nwi
3
50
Lapp, Emma
Rock Springs
08.32
nwi
9
51
Belving, Mia
Cheyenne Central
08.35
nwi
5
52
Aloisio, Amy
Glenrock
08.39
nwi
6
53
Culver, Megan
Sheridan
08.40
nwi
10
53
Sanchez, Sierra
Natrona county
08.40
nwi
6
55
Merritt, Savannah
Cheyenne East
08.41
nwi
6
56
Adamson, Heidi
Cody
08.44
nwi
4
57
Jones, Angie
Laramie
08.45
nwi
2
58
Dance, Shawni
Star Valley
08.46
nwi
3
59
Rhodes, Liz
Thermopolis
08.47
nwi
7
59
Casados, Lindsey
Natrona county
08.47
nwi
5
61
Yorgason, Kyli
Riverton
08.57
nwi
9
62
Balance, Kylie
Rock Springs
08.65
nwi
3
62
Kechter, Michaela
Riverton
08.65
nwi
2
64
Langlois, JeNay
Big Piney
08.69
nwi
4
64
Herrera, Yesenia
Worland
08.69
nwi
9
66
Brant, Maddie
Glenrock
08.71
nwi
4
67
Neil, Jessica
Lander Valley
08.75
nwi
8
68
Welch, Maddie
Cody
08.76
nwi
10
69
DePorter, Autumn
Cheyenne East
08.79
nwi
10
70
Withers, Eryka
Cheyenne East
08.85
nwi
6
71
Warren, Shelby
Glenrock
08.88
nwi
9
72
Gilford, Elizabeth
Lovell
08.97
nwi
6
73
Derrick, Tiffany
Evanston Senior
08.99
nwi
5
73
Benavidez, Sirena
Cheyenne Central
08.99
nwi
8
75
Gracia, Jicell
Cheyenne South
09.16
nwi
7
76
Wesley, Alyx
Big Piney
09.18
nwi
5
77
Wimp, Annie
Big Piney
09.19
nwi
3
78
Sambrano, Alexis
Big Piney
09.34
nwi
1
79
Heseltine, Katie
Big Piney
09.77
nwi
2
--
Richards, Crystal
Sheridan
FS
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
202660 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
718 shares:
Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
,
Big Piney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Piney, Wyoming
,
Cam
,
Cheyenne Central HS
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wyoming WHSAA Indoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
100
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#whsaa
#wyoming
#state-meet
#indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!