Folders |
2013 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 05:15 PM
2013 WHSAA State Track & Field Championships
Harry Geldien Stadium
Casper, Wyoming - 5/16/2013 to 5/18/2013
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.25 1989 Brandy James, Encampment
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leseberg, Rachelle Sr Dubois 13.53 13.34Q 3
2 May, Ameilia Jr Meeteetse 13.37Q 2
3 Kretschman, Shayna Jr Arvada/Clear 13.44 13.52Q 1
4 Barkhurst, Alyssa Fr Encampment 13.45 13.38q 2
5 Strong, Anastasia Western Heritage 13.41q 3
6 Bever, Taylor So Lingle-Ft. L 13.51 13.69q 3
7 Hodson, Kaitlyn So Upton 13.86 13.81q 1
8 Haverkamp, Dani So Western Heritage 14.02 13.86q 1
9 Claycomb, Sophie So Upton 13.60 13.88 2
10 Skalberg, Ellie Fr Little Snake 14.17 13.98 2
11 Garza, Deja Jr Burlington 14.66 14.07 1
12 Clark, Mary Jr Rock River 14.51 14.19 2
13 Harris, Mandy Sr Encampment 14.60 14.27 3
14 Hodson, Kaylyn Jr Meeteetse 14.92 14.51 2
15 Roberts, Alisha Jr Hulett 14.53 14.64 1
16 Malson, Tonya Sr Kaycee 14.85 14.71 3
-- Cummings, Morgan Jr Hulett 14.05 FS 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.25 1989 Brandy James, Encampment
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barkhurst, Alyssa Fr Encampment 13.38 13.24 10
2 Strong, Anastasia Western Heritage 13.41 13.58 8
3 Kretschman, Shayna Jr Arvada/Clear 13.52 13.68 6
4 Bever, Taylor So Lingle-Ft. L 13.69 13.71 5
5 May, Ameilia Jr Meeteetse 13.37 13.76 4
6 Haverkamp, Dani So Western Heritage 13.86 14.09 3
7 Leseberg, Rachelle Sr Dubois 13.34 14.37 2
8 Hodson, Kaitlyn So Upton 13.81 14.55 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.98 5/20/2006 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barkhurst, Alyssa Fr Encampment 27.07 26.82Q 1
2 May, Ameilia Jr Meeteetse 27.13 26.86Q 3
3 Bever, Taylor So Lingle-Ft. L 27.79 27.40Q 2
4 Strong, Anastasia Western Heritage 27.56q 2
5 Greenwald, Kaylee Jr Lingle-Ft. L 28.12 27.74q 3
6 McKinnon, Shyanna Fr Cokeville 28.43 27.80q 1
7 Haverkamp, Dani So Western Heritage 28.35 27.89q 1
8 Skalberg, Ellie Fr Little Snake 28.52 28.00q 3
9 Claycomb, Sophie So Upton 28.14 28.29 2
10 Garza, Deja Jr Burlington 29.21 28.75 2
11 Cummings, Morgan Jr Hulett 29.76 28.91 1
12 Kretschman, Shayna Jr Arvada/Clear 28.91 29.14 2
13 Leingang, Kayla Sr Upton 29.33 29.31 3
14 Harris, Mandy Sr Encampment 30.23 29.38 3
15 Stotts, Karsen So Farson 30.17 30.11 1
16 Bailey, Paige So Rock River 31.91 30.54 3
17 Garhart, Ashley So Guernsey 31.69 30.89 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.98 5/20/2006 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Barkhurst, Alyssa Fr Encampment 26.82 26.71 10
2 May, Ameilia Jr Meeteetse 26.86 26.82 8
3 Bever, Taylor So Lingle-Ft. L 27.40 27.03 6
4 Strong, Anastasia Western Heritage 27.56 27.35 5
5 Greenwald, Kaylee Jr Lingle-Ft. L 27.74 27.61 4
6 McKinnon, Shyanna Fr Cokeville 27.80 27.93 3
7 Skalberg, Ellie Fr Little Snake 28.00 27.99 2
8 Haverkamp, Dani So Western Heritage 27.89 28.12 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 59.01 5/19/2007 Candace Wollert, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moyes, Kaylie Jr Cokeville 1:02.12 1:01.80Q 1
2 Greenwald, Kaylee Jr Lingle-Ft. L 1:03.13 1:02.62Q 2
3 Bever, Taylor So Lingle-Ft. L 1:03.91 1:03.17q 1
4 McKinnon, Shyanna Fr Cokeville 1:03.20 1:04.21q 2
5 Fiscus, Kate Fr Cokeville 1:04.59 1:05.49q 1
6 Skalberg, Ellie Fr Little Snake 1:07.02 1:07.18q 1
7 Lee, Katie So Little Snake 1:06.35 1:08.01q 2
8 Finley, Katherine Sr Dubois 1:21.46 1:08.96q 1
9 Cummings, Morgan Jr Hulett 1:07.91 1:09.23 2
10 Jensen, Morgan Sr Little Snake 1:09.48 1:09.58 2
11 Harris, Mandy Sr Encampment 1:10.25 1:10.49 1
12 Garman, Jaycee So Hulett 1:13.18 1:11.17 2
13 Rhoden, Loreana So Upton 1:09.89 1:11.45 2
14 Garhart, Ashley So Guernsey 1:12.31 1:12.84 2
15 Roberts, Alisha Jr Hulett 1:11.23 1:13.53 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 59.01 5/19/2007 Candace Wollert, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moyes, Kaylie Jr Cokeville 1:01.80 1:00.29 10
2 Greenwald, Kaylee Jr Lingle-Ft. L 1:02.62 1:01.13 8
3 McKinnon, Shyanna Fr Cokeville 1:04.21 1:01.90 6
4 Bever, Taylor So Lingle-Ft. L 1:03.17 1:02.13 5
5 Fiscus, Kate Fr Cokeville 1:05.49 1:04.02 4
6 Lee, Katie So Little Snake 1:08.01 1:05.21 3
7 Finley, Katherine Sr Dubois 1:08.96 1:06.10 2
8 Skalberg, Ellie Fr Little Snake 1:07.18 1:06.65 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:19.68 5/17/2013 Kaylie Moyes, Cokeville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moyes, Kaylie Jr Cokeville 2:21.50 2:19.68# 10
2 Greenwald, Kaylee Jr Lingle-Ft. L 2:30.99 2:26.06 8
3 Fiscus, Kate Fr Cokeville 2:28.38 2:26.07 6
4 Bowlin, Melissa Sr Lingle-Ft. L 2:32.57 2:31.58 5
5 Miller, Michayla So Ten Sleep 2:34.46 2:32.34 4
6 Olson, Katelyn So Little Snake 2:40.96 2:36.61 3
7 Lee, Katie So Little Snake 2:40.26 2:39.51 2
8 Little, Cassidy Fr Encampment 2:43.70 2:39.67 1
9 Jensen, Morgan Sr Little Snake 2:42.93 2:39.75
10 Walter, Kody So Lingle-Ft. L 2:44.69 2:43.91
11 Wynn, Tori Jr Rock River 2:51.18 2:44.00
12 Hedges, Lil Fr Little Snake 2:46.23 2:51.40
13 Bradley, Allison So Nsi Academy 2:51.46 2:55.87
14 Austin, Josie So Kaycee 2:57.46 2:58.07
15 Frederick, Dakota Jr Guernsey 2:58.38 2:58.84
16 Bailey, Paige So Rock River 3:02.41
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 5:31.52 5/17/2008 Shelby Hohnholt, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moyes, Kaylie Jr Cokeville 5:50.37 5:29.45# 10
2 Fiscus, Kate Fr Cokeville 5:53.05 5:29.59# 8
3 Bowlin, Melissa Sr Lingle-Ft. L 5:58.02 5:40.27 6
4 Miller, Michayla So Ten Sleep 5:58.36 5:41.71 5
5 Teichert, Brooklyn Fr Cokeville 6:09.92 5:57.48 4
6 Silbaugh, Savannah So Upton 6:26.84 6:01.59 3
7 Olson, Katelyn So Little Snake 6:13.41 6:06.49 2
8 Lewton, Amanda Fr Ten Sleep 6:19.41 6:12.39 1
9 Sutherland, Becky Jr Lingle-Ft. L 6:17.94 6:17.31
10 Brown, Kierra So Upton 6:32.58 6:21.55
11 Kudera, Courtney So Little Snake 6:36.03 6:42.62
12 Wynn, Tori Jr Rock River 6:52.35 7:06.10
13 Bradley, Allison So Nsi Academy 6:44.85 7:18.85
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 11:51.11 5/15/2008 Shelby Hohnholt, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moyes, Kaylie Jr Cokeville 13:22.95 12:42.75 10
2 Fiscus, Kate Fr Cokeville 13:19.05 12:42.86 8
3 Miller, Michayla So Ten Sleep 13:21.55 12:56.92 6
4 Bowlin, Melissa Sr Lingle-Ft. L 13:00.42 13:04.34 5
5 Teichert, Brooklyn Fr Cokeville 13:31.85 13:29.38 4
6 Lewton, Amanda Fr Ten Sleep 13:32.51 13:32.65 3
7 Silbaugh, Savannah So Upton 14:02.93 14:02.96 2
8 Sutherland, Becky Jr Lingle-Ft. L 14:29.37 14:34.14 1
9 Martin, Amber Sr H.E.M. 14:40.31 14:41.96
10 Anderson, Bailey Sr Ten Sleep 14:20.03 14:43.25
11 Kudera, Courtney So Little Snake 14:20.52 14:55.31
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.74 5/19/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leseberg, Rachelle Sr Dubois 16.06 16.42Q 1
2 Foley, Hannah Sr Kaycee 17.02 17.49Q 2
3 Dayton, Elizabeth Fr Cokeville 18.92 18.41Q 3
4 Tolman, Zariah Fr Burlington 18.34 17.74q 2
5 Bebo, Jessica Fr Lingle-Ft. L 18.62 17.75q 1
6 Harmon, Cassidy Fr Cokeville 18.75 18.46q 1
7 Wollert, Gabrielle So Lingle-Ft. L 18.79 18.77q 2
8 Berry, Catie Fr Lingle-Ft. L 19.67 19.24q 3
9 Haverkamp, Dani So Western Heritage 19.51 2
10 Skalberg, Lydia Jr Little Snake 20.01 19.55 2
11 Clark, Mary Jr Rock River 20.04 20.21 1
12 Applequist, Trilby Sr Farson 20.95 20.45 2
13 Dowdy, Jacayla So Upton 20.19 20.54 1
14 Hernandez, Bethany Sr Guernsey 21.35 20.94 3
15 Loveless, Mikayla Sr Ten Sleep 21.67 21.02 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.74 5/19/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Leseberg, Rachelle Sr Dubois 16.42 16.29 10
2 Foley, Hannah Sr Kaycee 17.49 17.46 8
3 Bebo, Jessica Fr Lingle-Ft. L 17.75 17.80 6
4 Tolman, Zariah Fr Burlington 17.74 18.05 5
5 Dayton, Elizabeth Fr Cokeville 18.41 18.46 4
6 Wollert, Gabrielle So Lingle-Ft. L 18.77 18.56 3
7 Harmon, Cassidy Fr Cokeville 18.46 18.68 2
8 Berry, Catie Fr Lingle-Ft. L 19.24 19.81 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 45.91 5/18/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haverkamp, Dani So Western Heritage 51.40 49.72Q 2
2 Foley, Hannah Sr Kaycee 50.36 50.29Q 1
3 Dayton, Elizabeth Fr Cokeville 53.29 52.01q 1
4 Clark, Mary Jr Rock River 52.95 52.39q 1
5 Tolman, Zariah Fr Burlington 55.02 54.03q 1
6 Harmon, Cassidy Fr Cokeville 55.92 54.12q 2
7 Clark, Haley Fr H.E.M. 54.49 54.36q 2
8 Cornett, Alicia Jr Hulett 56.09 55.25q 1
9 Hedges, Lil Fr Little Snake 54.87 55.33 2
10 Dowdy, Jacayla So Upton 57.78 55.76 1
11 Berry, Catie Fr Lingle-Ft. L 58.89 57.13 2
12 Stotts, Karsen So Farson 57.76 58.54 1
13 Applequist, Trilby Sr Farson 58.98 1:02.28 2
14 Stricklin, Sierra Fr Rock River 57.53 1:06.37 2
-- Bebo, Jessica Fr Lingle-Ft. L 51.78 FS 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 45.91 5/18/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Foley, Hannah Sr Kaycee 50.29 49.24 10
2 Haverkamp, Dani So Western Heritage 49.72 50.08 8
3 Dayton, Elizabeth Fr Cokeville 52.01 51.78 6
4 Clark, Mary Jr Rock River 52.39 52.68 5
5 Harmon, Cassidy Fr Cokeville 54.12 53.90 4
6 Clark, Haley Fr H.E.M. 54.36 54.72 3
7 Cornett, Alicia Jr Hulett 55.25 55.26 2
8 Tolman, Zariah Fr Burlington 54.03 1:00.47 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 51.80 5/19/2006 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtLar
S Mueller, M Ochsner, M Weisshaar, L Wilson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Upton 55.01 54.83 2 10
1) Claycomb, Sophie So 2) Rhoden, Loreana So
3) Hodson, Kaitlyn So 4) Leingang, Kayla Sr
2 Little Snake River 56.16 56.08 2 8
1) Skalberg, Ellie Fr 2) Hedges, Lil Fr
3) Skalberg, Lydia Jr 4) Lee, Katie So
3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 55.93 56.60 2 6
1) Wollert, Gabrielle So 2) Berry, Catie Fr
3) Walter, Kody So 4) Rickard, Shaylee Jr
4 Kaycee 58.65 57.20 2 5
1) White, Lakyn Jr 2) Malson, Tonya Sr
3) Manning, Becca Sr 4) Foley, Hannah Sr
5 Rock River 57.68 1 4
1) Stricklin, Sierra Fr 2) Wynn, Tori Jr
3) Bailey, Paige So 4) Clark, Mary Jr
6 Hulett 59.58 58.55 2 3
1) Cornett, Alicia Jr 2) Roberts, Alisha Jr
3) Bears, Halle So 4) Garman, Jaycee So
7 H.E.M. 1:00.24 59.13 2 2
1) Cowen, Brianna Sr 2) Bowen, Darby Fr
3) Bowen, Shelby So 4) Tolbert, Chloe Fr
8 Farson 1:03.45 59.27 1 1
1) Kuzara, Sophie Fr 2) Stotts, Karsen So
3) Cukale, Michelle Jr 4) Owen, Kortni Fr
9 Cokeville 1:01.89 1:01.12 1
1) Cook, Ana Sr 2) Cook, Kayla Fr
3) Fang, Charlene So 4) Kallstrom, Kataya So
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 4:09.63 5/19/2007 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
B Kappen, C Ellis, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4:37.23 4:26.96 10
1) Walter, Kody So 2) Wollert, Gabrielle So
3) Bebo, Jessica Fr 4) Bever, Taylor So
2 Cokeville 4:47.29 4:31.76 8
1) Cook, Kayla Fr 2) Dayton, Elizabeth Fr
3) McKinnon, Shyanna Fr 4) Teichert, Brooklyn Fr
3 Upton 4:55.80 4:34.54 6
1) Claycomb, Sophie So 2) Leingang, Kayla Sr
3) Rhoden, Loreana So 4) Silbaugh, Savannah So
4 Little Snake River 4:54.71 4:42.45 5
1) Kudera, Courtney So 2) Jensen, Morgan Sr
3) Olson, Katelyn So 4) Dietrich, Kendal So
5 Hulett 4:59.13 4:49.27 4
1) Roberts, Alisha Jr 2) Cornett, Alicia Jr
3) Bears, Halle So 4) Garman, Jaycee So
6 Guernsey-Sunrise 5:02.22 4:58.14 3
1) Garhart, Ashley So 2) Frederick, Dakota Jr
3) Hollister, Viviana Fr 4) Christensen, Kara Sr
7 H.E.M. 5:11.07 5:02.14 2
1) Bowen, Darby Fr 2) Johnson, Maggie So
3) Martin, Amber Sr 4) Cowen, Brianna Sr
8 Farson 5:35.32 5:23.07 1
1) Cukale, Michelle Jr 2) Stotts, Karsen So
3) Kuzara, Sophie Fr 4) Owen, Kortni Fr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 10:07.49 5/17/2007 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-Ft
K Trowbridge, B Kappen, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Little Snake River 11:11.79 10:55.42 10
1) Hedges, Lil Fr 2) Jensen, Morgan Sr
3) Olson, Katelyn So 4) Lee, Katie So
2 Ten Sleep 11:10.02 11:16.93 8
1) Miller, Michayla So 2) Loveless, Mikayla Sr
3) Anderson, Bailey Sr 4) Lewton, Amanda Fr
3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 11:18.20 11:18.07 6
1) Walter, Kody So 2) Wollert, Gabrielle So
3) Bebo, Jessica Fr 4) Sutherland, Becky Jr
4 Cokeville 12:32.00 11:37.82 5
1) Kallstrom, Kataya So 2) Teichert, Brooklyn Fr
3) Harmon, Cassidy Fr 4) Cook, Kayla Fr
5 Upton 11:22.24 11:51.53 4
1) Dowdy, Jacayla So 2) Crawford, Erin Jr
3) Brown, Kierra So 4) Silbaugh, Savannah So
6 H.E.M. 11:48.14 12:13.61 3
1) Johnson, Maggie So 2) Tolbert, Chloe Fr
3) Clark, Haley Fr 4) Martin, Amber Sr
7 Kaycee 12:39.54 12:47.07 2
1) Austin, Josie So 2) Streeter, Brytnee Fr
3) Garrett, Samantha So 4) Manning, Becca Sr
8 Guernsey-Sunrise 13:18.46 12:51.90 1
1) Frederick, Dakota Jr 2) Hernandez, Bethany Sr
3) Hollister, Viviana Fr 4) Scherger, Katie
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, OK
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-05 1989 Chyril Dorcas, Hulett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Kylah Jr Lingle-Ft. L 4-10.00 4-10.00 10
2 Greenwald, Kaylee Jr Lingle-Ft. L 4-08.00 4-10.00 8
3 Brown, Kierra So Upton 4-06.00 4-06.00 5.50
3 Strong, Anastasia Western Heritage 4-06.00 5.50
5 Christensen, Kara Sr Guernsey 4-06.00 4-04.00 3.50
5 Finley, Katherine Sr Dubois 4-04.00 4-04.00 3.50
7 Bradley, Allison So Nsi Academy 4-06.00 4-04.00 2
8 Garza, Deja Jr Burlington 4-10.00 4-02.00 0.25
8 Clark, Haley Fr H.E.M. 4-06.00 4-02.00 0.25
8 Henderson, Carly Fr Burlington 4-00.00 4-02.00 0.25
8 Foley, Hannah Sr Kaycee 4-08.00 4-02.00 0.25
12 Bowen, Shelby So H.E.M. 4-08.00 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, LA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 10-00 5/21/2010 Paige Neves, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finley, Katherine Sr Dubois 8-06.00 9-06.00 10
2 Tolman, Zariah Fr Burlington 7-06.00 7-06.00 7
2 Berry, Catie Fr Lingle-Ft. L 7-00.00 7-06.00 7
4 Rhoden, Loreana So Upton 7-06.00 7-06.00 5
5 Fauber, Myriah Fr Midwest 7-06.00 7-00.00 4
6 Caylor, Sammy So Upton 6-06.00 7-00.00 2.50
6 White, Lakyn Jr Kaycee 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.50
8 Brown, Kierra So Upton 6-00.00 7-00.00 1
9 Sessions, Haley Jr Meeteetse 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 Gretterman, Kayleinne Sr Meeteetse 5-02.00 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 17-08 1996 Melanie Brunko, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Ameilia Jr Meeteetse 15-05.75 15-09.75 10
2 Meyer, Kylah Jr Lingle-Ft. L 15-04.00 15-07.25 8
3 Leseberg, Rachelle Sr Dubois 16-02.00 15-06.25 6
4 Kretschman, Shayna Jr Arvada/Clear 15-09.50 15-01.25 5
5 Garza, Deja Jr Burlington 14-01.50 14-08.75 4
6 Finley, Katherine Sr Dubois 14-00.50 14-01.50 3
7 McKinnon, Shyanna Fr Cokeville 14-06.75 14-00.25 2
8 Cummings, Morgan Jr Hulett 14-08.00 13-11.75 1
9 Wynn, Tori Jr Rock River 13-04.00 13-05.00
10 Dayton, Elizabeth Fr Cokeville 14-03.00 13-02.75
11 Sessions, Haley Jr Meeteetse 13-08.00 12-11.75
12 Stricklin, Sierra Fr Rock River 12-10.25
13 Hodson, Kaitlyn So Upton 14-00.00 12-04.75
14 Crawford, Erin Jr Upton 12-11.00 12-00.00
Girls Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 36-03.25 1987 Anette Lyman, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Ameilia Jr Meeteetse 35-01.50 34-00.00 10
2 Meyer, Kylah Jr Lingle-Ft. L 32-09.50 32-06.75 8
3 Bowlin, Melissa Sr Lingle-Ft. L 31-07.75 31-03.25 6
4 Bowen, Shelby So H.E.M. 30-07.75 30-10.75 5
5 Leseberg, Rachelle Sr Dubois 35-10.75 30-09.50 4
6 Cowen, Brianna Sr H.E.M. 29-06.00 30-08.75 3
7 Leingang, Kayla Sr Upton 29-09.50 30-02.25 2
8 Hernandez, Bethany Sr Guernsey 28-11.50 29-03.50 1
9 Little, Cassidy Fr Encampment 29-01.00 29-01.50
10 Hodson, Kaylyn Jr Meeteetse 28-06.50 28-06.75
11 Fauber, Myriah Fr Midwest 28-09.50 27-05.75
12 Henderson, Carly Fr Burlington 28-04.50 26-10.25
13 Crawford, Erin Jr Upton 27-07.75 26-04.00
14 Tolman, Zariah Fr Burlington 29-03.75 26-03.75
15 Bowlin, Billie Fr Lingle-Ft. L 25-01.00
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 39-03 5/18/2007 Alaina Yaracz, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rickard, Shaylee Jr Lingle-Ft. L 34-10.50 35-05.00 10
2 Streeter, Brytnee Fr Kaycee 31-02.25 31-05.00 8
3 Stotts, Brianna Sr Farson 31-07.50 31-03.75 6
4 Dys, Brittany So H.E.M. 30-01.00 30-04.00 5
5 Lynch, Rachelle Fr St Stephens 29-10.00 29-07.00 4
6 Folwkes, Monica Jr Hulett 29-11.00 29-03.75 3
7 Gantz, Kala Sr Hulett 29-11.50 29-03.50 2
8 Hodson, Kaylyn Jr Meeteetse 29-06.00 28-05.00 1
9 Christensen, Kyla So Kaycee 27-07.00 27-03.50
10 Mills, Cassie Sr Ten Sleep 26-11.00 27-02.25
11 Letellier, Hailey So Hulett 27-03.25 26-03.75
12 Schlenker, Darby Fr Meeteetse 25-05.00 25-10.00
13 Mendez, Anna Sr Burlington 24-11.50 24-07.50
14 Bowlin, Billie Fr Lingle-Ft. L 25-07.25 24-01.75
15 Cukale, Michelle Jr Farson 24-11.00 24-01.00
15 Hokansen, Kaytlin Fr Kaycee 26-07.75 24-01.00
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 133-07 1990 Shannon Jensen, Meeteetse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rickard, Shaylee Jr Lingle-Ft. L 123-02 131-04 10
2 Stotts, Brianna Sr Farson 97-10 97-09 8
3 Clark, Haley Fr H.E.M. 92-01 97-06 6
4 Christensen, Kara Sr Guernsey 99-01 93-02 5
5 Gantz, Kala Sr Hulett 94-05 92-09 4
6 Mills, Cassie Sr Ten Sleep 86-03 89-02 3
7 Lynch, Rachelle Fr St Stephens 73-00 87-01 2
8 Streeter, Brytnee Fr Kaycee 94-01 85-11 1
9 Letellier, Hailey So Hulett 86-02 84-00
10 Cukale, Michelle Jr Farson 74-10 80-01
11 Folwkes, Monica Jr Hulett 81-00 79-10
12 Meyer, Kylah Jr Lingle-Ft. L 101-01 79-07
13 Kallstrom, Kataya So Cokeville 79-04 78-08
14 Rockafellow, Keely Sr Arvada/Clear 78-11 76-02
15 Mendez, Anna Sr Burlington 73-10 75-01
16 Skalberg, Lydia Jr Little Snake 75-08 65-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.97 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mancuso, Ben Sr Burlington 11.07Q 1
2 Duncan, Ian Jr Lingle-Ft. L 11.48 11.60Q 2
3 Bennett, Seth Jr Meeteetse 11.63 11.61q 2
4 Penning, Story Jr Hulett 11.46 11.63q 1
5 Hill, Chastin So Lingle-Ft. L 11.86 11.83q 1
6 Even, Tucker Jr Midwest 11.78 11.86q 1
6 Gourlay, Cole Sr Little Snake 12.02 11.86q 2
8 Quinteros, Manuel Sr Little Snake 11.64 11.92q 1
9 Rouse, Taylor Fr Kaycee 11.94 2
10 Lee, Grayson Sr Little Snake 12.08 11.98 1
11 McNeil, Josh Sr Meeteetse 12.10 12.13 2
12 Orr, Justin Sr Guernsey 12.38 12.50 1
13 Erdahl, Friscoe Sr Ten Sleep 12.62 12.66 1
14 Orozco, Isaac Fr Farson 12.87 12.79 2
-- Bears, Wyatt Jr Hulett 11.83 FS 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.97 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mancuso, Ben Sr Burlington 11.07 11.20 10
2 Duncan, Ian Jr Lingle-Ft. L 11.60 11.79 8
3 Bennett, Seth Jr Meeteetse 11.61 11.81 6
4 Penning, Story Jr Hulett 11.63 11.83 5
5 Quinteros, Manuel Sr Little Snake 11.92 11.86 4
6 Even, Tucker Jr Midwest 11.86 12.03 3
7 Hill, Chastin So Lingle-Ft. L 11.83 12.10 2
8 Gourlay, Cole Sr Little Snake 11.86 12.33 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 22.11 5/16/2013 Ben Mancuso, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mancuso, Ben Sr Burlington 22.57 # 22.11Q 1
2 Penning, Story Jr Hulett 23.51 23.51Q 2
2 Duncan, Ian Jr Lingle-Ft. L 23.28 23.51Q 2
4 Quinteros, Manuel Sr Little Snake 23.70 23.36q 1
5 Hawk, Rowan So Dubois 24.33 23.74q 1
6 Hill, Chastin So Lingle-Ft. L 23.96 23.75q 1
7 Teichert, Brigham Sr Cokeville 24.31 23.87q 2
8 Even, Tucker Jr Midwest 24.22 24.10q 2
9 Bears, Wyatt Jr Hulett 24.30 24.11 1
10 Gourlay, Cole Sr Little Snake 24.38 24.24 2
11 Moffett, Clay Jr Kaycee 24.79 24.41 1
12 Quynn, Austin So Guernsey 25.17 24.63 2
13 Hagert, West So Dubois 25.07 24.79 1
14 Bye, Hunter So Guernsey 24.62 25.39 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 22.11 5/16/2013 Ben Mancuso, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mancuso, Ben Sr Burlington 22.11 21.81# 10
2 Quinteros, Manuel Sr Little Snake 23.36 22.93 8
3 Duncan, Ian Jr Lingle-Ft. L 23.51 22.95 6
4 Penning, Story Jr Hulett 23.51 23.32 5
5 Hill, Chastin So Lingle-Ft. L 23.75 23.43 4
6 Teichert, Brigham Sr Cokeville 23.87 23.71 3
7 Hawk, Rowan So Dubois 23.74 23.89 2
8 Even, Tucker Jr Midwest 24.10 24.23 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 50.13 5/21/2010 Eric McNiven, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teichert, Brigham Sr Cokeville 52.59 51.73Q 2
2 Quinteros, Manuel Sr Little Snake 52.09 53.87Q 1
3 Petersen, Jace So Cokeville 53.53 52.90q 2
4 Linford, Colter Sr Cokeville 57.88 53.68q 2
5 Duncan, Ian Jr Lingle-Ft. L 53.66 53.82q 2
6 Rice, Trevor So H.E.M. 52.90 53.97q 1
7 Teichert, James So Cokeville 57.87 54.39q 2
8 Hollister, Treasure So Guernsey 54.69 55.22q 1
9 Webster, Clayton Sr Meeteetse 55.45 55.85 2
10 Quynn, Austin So Guernsey 56.82 56.10 2
11 Cornett, Curtis Fr Hulett 56.43 56.14 2
12 Lee, Grayson Sr Little Snake 54.89 56.25 1
13 Ray, Cameron Jr Midwest 56.94 57.02 1
14 Bears, Wyatt Jr Hulett 56.48 57.08 1
15 Peterson, Colten So Lingle-Ft. L 57.28 57.43 1
16 McPeters, Rourke Fr Upton 58.38 59.24 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 50.13 5/21/2010 Eric McNiven, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Teichert, Brigham Sr Cokeville 51.73 51.84 10
2 Quinteros, Manuel Sr Little Snake 53.87 52.32 8
3 Rice, Trevor So H.E.M. 53.97 52.56 6
4 Duncan, Ian Jr Lingle-Ft. L 53.82 52.94 5
5 Petersen, Jace So Cokeville 52.90 53.04 4
6 Linford, Colter Sr Cokeville 53.68 54.49 3
7 Hollister, Treasure So Guernsey 55.22 54.67 2
8 Teichert, James So Cokeville 54.39 54.67 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.66 5/18/2012 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:57.62 1984 Bruce Garber, Big Horn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fiscus, Jonathan Jr Cokeville 2:02.39 2:02.77 10
2 Rice, Trevor So H.E.M. 2:04.20 2:03.87 8
3 Jackson, Hank Sr Lingle-Ft. L 2:06.37 2:04.52 6
4 Teichert, James So Cokeville 2:06.52 2:05.13 5
5 Toomer, Tyrel Sr Cokeville 2:08.14 2:05.50 4
6 Brost, Judd Sr Upton 2:10.15 2:05.59 3
7 Walford, Morgan Sr Lingle-Ft. L 2:08.87 2:08.02 2
8 Lee, Connor Sr Little Snake 2:06.02 2:08.97 1
9 Erdahl, Friscoe Sr Ten Sleep 2:10.60 2:13.52
10 Lay, Brody Jr Lingle-Ft. L 2:15.09 2:14.63
11 Sturdivant, Wes Jr Guernsey 2:15.97 2:14.91
12 Bartlett, John Sr Dubois 2:12.67 2:15.37
13 Hunt, Preston Sr Lingle-Ft. L 2:12.99 2:16.61
14 Hollister, Meredith Jr Guernsey 2:19.09 2:16.96
15 Burch, Trevor Fr Hulett 2:20.72 2:20.52
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Class: # 4:30.13 1993 Joe Wilson, Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fiscus, Jonathan Jr Cokeville 4:52.55 4:45.73 10
2 Jackson, Hank Sr Lingle-Ft. L 4:52.49 4:46.00 8
3 Toomer, Tyrel Sr Cokeville 4:54.91 4:49.44 6
4 Walford, Morgan Sr Lingle-Ft. L 4:52.46 4:49.99 5
5 Lee, Connor Sr Little Snake 4:52.49 4:52.71 4
6 Sturdivant, Wes Jr Guernsey 5:01.21 4:53.10 3
7 Thompson, Kennan So Cokeville 4:55.55 4:53.88 2
8 Petersen, Macen So Cokeville 5:02.45 4:54.56 1
9 Brost, Judd Sr Upton 4:59.32 4:54.57
10 Lay, Brody Jr Lingle-Ft. L 5:11.14 5:13.38
11 Davidson, Nate Jr Burlington 5:09.10 5:14.03
12 Jackman, Jake So Cokeville 5:07.80 5:17.95
13 Burch, Trevor Fr Hulett 5:13.07 5:22.66
14 Bellymule, Jerome Fr Nsi Academy 5:29.57 6:09.09
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:24.80 5/16/2013 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 9:52.81 1997 Norman Vigil, Little Snake River
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toomer, Tyrel Sr Cokeville 11:19.25 10:44.43 10
2 Jackson, Hank Sr Lingle-Ft. L 10:45.45 10:47.44 8
3 Fiscus, Jonathan Jr Cokeville 11:27.20 10:52.08 6
4 Sturdivant, Wes Jr Guernsey 10:47.66 10:52.26 5
5 Thompson, Kennan So Cokeville 11:19.95 10:58.14 4
6 Petersen, Macen So Cokeville 11:25.91 11:01.05 3
7 Walford, Morgan Sr Lingle-Ft. L 11:11.15 11:02.76 2
8 Jackman, Cole So Cokeville 11:23.79 11:03.60 1
9 Brost, Judd Sr Upton 11:14.02 11:32.39
10 Davidson, Nate Jr Burlington 11:38.60 11:33.11
11 Jackman, Jake So Cokeville 11:26.04 12:18.41
12 Jones, Neale Fr Farson 11:46.84 12:27.35
13 Lay, Brock Fr Lingle-Ft. L 12:28.73 12:58.06
14 Brickley, Louden So Upton 12:35.57 13:05.69
15 Hamilton, Jacob Kaycee 14:37.25
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.93 5/17/2008 Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baker, Sterling Jr Dubois 15.96 15.92Q 1
2 Linford, Colter Sr Cokeville 16.14 16.46Q 2
3 Hawk, Rowan So Dubois 17.33 16.95q 1
4 Garhart, Caleb Sr Upton 16.74 17.22q 2
5 Teichert, Nathan Sr Cokeville 18.13 17.71q 2
6 Ray, Cameron Jr Midwest 16.79 17.72q 1
7 Toomer, Ellis Fr Cokeville 18.15 18.02q 1
8 Seaman, Rj Jr H.E.M. 18.73 18.32q 2
9 Wessel, Kyle Sr Encampment 18.62 18.71 1
10 Kremers, Garrett Sr Kaycee 19.00 18.74 1
11 Tolman, Garrick Jr Burlington 18.56 18.82 2
12 Materi, Jett So Upton 18.85 19.05 2
13 Clark, Mitch Sr Hulett 20.58 20.12 1
14 Burr, Wyatt Jr Upton 21.28 21.72 2
15 McMillan, Andrew Fr Upton 22.26 22.33 1
16 Hill, Anthony Sr Lingle-Ft. L 19.62 24.39 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.93 5/17/2008 Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Sterling Jr Dubois 15.92 16.10 10
2 Linford, Colter Sr Cokeville 16.46 16.28 8
3 Hawk, Rowan So Dubois 16.95 16.80 6
4 Teichert, Nathan Sr Cokeville 17.71 17.53 5
5 Ray, Cameron Jr Midwest 17.72 17.89 4
6 Toomer, Ellis Fr Cokeville 18.02 17.91 3
7 Garhart, Caleb Sr Upton 17.22 18.52 2
8 Seaman, Rj Jr H.E.M. 18.32 19.11 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 38.92 5/19/2012 Rex Stanley, Little Snake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Linford, Colter Sr Cokeville 41.08 41.31Q 1
2 Baker, Sterling Jr Dubois 42.58 41.95Q 3
3 Lee, Grayson Sr Little Snake 43.48 42.63Q 2
4 Teichert, James So Cokeville 43.92 43.20q 1
5 Teichert, Nathan Sr Cokeville 45.00 43.44q 2
6 Toomer, Ellis Fr Cokeville 45.07 43.79q 1
7 Hawk, Rowan So Dubois 44.89 44.50q 3
8 Hunt, Preston Sr Lingle-Ft. L 44.07 44.89q 2
9 Kremers, Garrett Sr Kaycee 45.85 45.59 3
10 Tolman, Garrick Jr Burlington 46.83 45.75 3
11 Seaman, Rj Jr H.E.M. 46.61 2
12 Collins, Dylan So Arvada/Clear 47.02 47.66 2
13 Guseman, Kiya Fr Midwest 49.34 48.01 1
14 Elm, Noah So Kaycee 49.56 48.98 2
15 Clark, Mitch Sr Hulett 49.14 50.53 3
16 Pierce, Mark Jr Nsi Academy 52.18 52.02 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 38.92 5/19/2012 Rex Stanley, Little Snake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Linford, Colter Sr Cokeville 41.31 41.35 10
2 Baker, Sterling Jr Dubois 41.95 41.73 8
3 Hawk, Rowan So Dubois 44.50 42.66 6
4 Teichert, James So Cokeville 43.20 42.70 5
5 Lee, Grayson Sr Little Snake 42.63 42.81 4
6 Teichert, Nathan Sr Cokeville 43.44 43.54 3
7 Toomer, Ellis Fr Cokeville 43.79 43.96 2
8 Hunt, Preston Sr Lingle-Ft. L 44.89 45.25 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 45.02 1999 Burlington, Burlington
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cokeville 47.44 46.87 2 10
1) Teichert, Nathan Sr 2) Petersen, Jace So
3) Toomer, Ellis Fr 4) Teichert, Brigham Sr
2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 47.55 47.20 2 8
1) Jackson, Joe Jr 2) Engelbrecht, David Sr
3) Peterson, Colten So 4) Hill, Chastin So
3 Burlington 47.55 1 6
1) Wardell, Preston Jr 2) Migneault, Quinton So
3) Carrizales, Nathan 4) Carrizales, Nicholas
4 Guernsey-Sunrise 47.64 1 5
1) Bye, Hunter So 2) Hollister, Treasure So
3) Quynn, Austin So 4) Orr, Justin Sr
5 Kaycee 47.97 47.75 2 4
1) Fauber, Hayden Fr 2) Moffett, Clay Jr
3) Koch, Markus Sr 4) Rouse, Taylor Fr
6 Upton 47.83 47.97 2 3
1) Materi, Jett So 2) Butts, Davis So
3) Garhart, Caleb Sr 4) McPeters, Rourke Fr
7 Farson 51.02 49.81 2 2
1) Orozco, Isaac Fr 2) Lehmann, Lynndon So
3) Wagner, Kody So 4) Orozco, Marcos Jr
8 H.E.M. 51.03 50.35 1 1
1) Phillips, Wyatt Fr 2) Seaman, Rj Jr
3) Strauch, Chris Sr 4) Palm, Quade Jr
9 Nsi Academy 48.32 53.18 2
1) Palmer, Clinton Fr 2) Gonzalez, Jesus
3) Bellymule, Jerome Fr 4) Leeper, Dakota
-- St Stephens 56.51 DQ 1
1) Arthur, Jaron Fr 2) Blackburn, Dustin So
3) Behan, Taylor So 4) Shakespeare, Brylee Fr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
Class: # 3:31.04 5/20/2006 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
J Unverzagt, N Strong, M Wilson, S Hansen
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville 3:40.53 3:33.30 10
1) Linford, Colter Sr 2) Fiscus, Jonathan Jr
3) Teichert, Brigham Sr 4) Petersen, Macen So
2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3:43.47 3:46.04 8
1) Jackson, Joe Jr 2) Hunt, Preston Sr
3) Engelbrecht, David Sr 4) Lay, Brody Jr
3 Little Snake River 3:49.10 3:47.79 6
1) Quinteros, Manuel Sr 2) Duncan, Braden Fr
3) Lee, Connor Sr 4) Jensen, Tanner So
4 Guernsey-Sunrise 3:44.87 3:48.53 5
1) Bye, Hunter So 2) Hollister, Treasure So
3) Hollister, Meredith Jr 4) Quynn, Austin So
5 Hulett 3:53.65 3:55.28 4
1) Burch, Trevor Fr 2) Jolley, Reece Fr
3) Cornett, Curtis Fr 4) Bears, Wyatt Jr
6 Burlington 4:04.11 3:59.85 3
1) Tolman, Garrick Jr 2) Wardell, Trevor So
3) Davidson, Nate Jr 4) Henderson, Layne So
7 H.E.M. 3:59.56 3:59.88 2
1) Griffith, Joe Sr 2) Phillips, Wyatt Fr
3) Nowak, Jason Fr 4) Seaman, Rj Jr
8 Upton 3:51.57 4:00.40 1
1) Materi, Jett So 2) Butts, Davis So
3) McPeters, Rourke Fr 4) Materi, Bryton Jr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 8:24.82 1998 Farson-Eden, Farson-Eden
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 8:35.39 8:41.92 10
1) Hunt, Preston Sr 2) Lay, Brody Jr
3) Walford, Morgan Sr 4) Jackson, Hank Sr
2 Cokeville 9:03.28 9:00.52 8
1) Jackman, Jake So 2) Thompson, Kennan So
3) Petersen, Macen So 4) Toomer, Ellis Fr
3 Farson 9:26.55 9:13.45 6
1) Nix, Jordan So 2) Orozco, Marcos Jr
3) Jones, Neale Fr 4) Lehmann, Lynndon So
4 H.E.M. 9:14.83 9:19.59 5
1) Nowak, Jason Fr 2) Phillips, Wyatt Fr
3) Richardson, Rylie Sr 4) Rice, Trevor So
5 Guernsey-Sunrise 9:28.97 9:22.45 4
1) Hollister, Meredith Jr 2) Moore, Tim Jr
3) Sturdivant, Wes Jr 4) Foos, Forest Fr
6 Burlington 9:39.26 3
1) Henderson, Tyrel Sr 2) Henderson, Layne So
3) Davidson, Nate Jr 4) Tolman, Jared
7 Hulett 9:37.01 9:42.03 2
1) Burch, Trevor Fr 2) Clark, Mitch Sr
3) Jolley, Reece Fr 4) Cornett, Curtis Fr
8 Upton 9:47.06 9:45.11 1
1) Brost, Judd Sr 2) Materi, Bryton Jr
3) McPeters, Rourke Fr 4) McMillan, Andrew Fr
9 Little Snake River 10:03.52 9:53.91
1) Duncan, Braden Fr 2) Salayandia, Angel Jr
3) Todd, Raiden So 4) Ortega, Irving Fr
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, MO
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-07 5/18/2012 Ben Mancuso, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mancuso, Ben Sr Burlington 6-05.00 6-08.00# 10
2 Garhart, Caleb Sr Upton 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Jensen, Tanner So Little Snake 5-06.00 5-10.00 6
4 Fauber, Hayden Fr Kaycee 5-04.00 5-08.00 4.50
4 Ray, Cameron Jr Midwest 5-08.00 5-08.00 4.50
6 Siebersma, Seth Jr Western Heritage 5-04.00 5-08.00 3
7 Webster, Clayton Sr Meeteetse 5-08.00 5-06.00 0.75
7 Stevens, Keaton Jr Hulett 5-04.00 5-06.00 0.75
7 McNeil, Josh Sr Meeteetse 5-06.00 5-06.00 0.75
7 Amrine, Andrew Jr Farson 5-04.00 5-06.00 0.75
11 Bennett, Seth Jr Meeteetse 5-08.00 5-06.00
12 Griffith, Joe Sr H.E.M. 5-06.00 5-06.00
13 Kremers, Garrett Sr Kaycee 5-08.00 5-06.00
14 Elm, Noah So Kaycee 5-06.00 5-04.00
15 Engelbrecht, David Sr Lingle-Ft. L 5-04.00 5-04.00
-- Barker, Cade Sr Nsi Academy 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 14-02.50 5/22/2009 Shawn Christiansen, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Engelbrecht, David Sr Lingle-Ft. L 12-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Duncan, Ian Jr Lingle-Ft. L 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Wardell, Trevor So Burlington 11-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Even, Tucker Jr Midwest 11-00.00 12-00.00 5
5 McNeil, Josh Sr Meeteetse 12-03.00 12-00.00 4
6 Materi, Jett So Upton 11-00.00 11-06.00 3
7 Teichert, James So Cokeville 9-00.00 11-00.00 2
8 Henderson, Tyrel Sr Burlington 10-00.00 11-00.00 1
9 Jensen, Tanner So Little Snake 10-06.00 10-06.00
10 Moffett, Tal So Kaycee 10-00.00 10-06.00
11 Henderson, Layne So Burlington 9-06.00 10-06.00
12 Garhart, Caleb Sr Upton 10-06.00 10-00.00
12 Hawk, Rowan So Dubois 10-00.00
-- Moffett, Clay Jr Kaycee 10-00.00 NH
-- Johnson, KeeGan Fr Encampment 8-00.00 NH
-- Guseman, Kiya Fr Midwest 9-00.00 NH
-- Jackson, Gale Fr Encampment 7-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-01.25 5/20/2004 Cale Ellison, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Seth Jr Meeteetse 21-06.50 21-02.50 10
2 Jackson, Joe Jr Lingle-Ft. L 20-00.00 21-01.50 8
3 Penning, Story Jr Hulett 20-06.75 20-10.75 6
4 Bye, Hunter So Guernsey 19-05.00 20-01.00 5
5 Rice, Trevor So H.E.M. 19-11.00 19-07.00 4
6 McNeil, Josh Sr Meeteetse 19-10.00 19-03.25 3
7 Lee, Connor Sr Little Snake 19-11.00 19-02.25 2
8 Gourlay, Cole Sr Little Snake 21-00.00 18-11.25 1
9 Even, Tucker Jr Midwest 18-03.50 18-11.00
10 Ray, Cameron Jr Midwest 19-01.25 18-05.00
11 Lee, Grayson Sr Little Snake 19-07.25 18-01.50
12 Hampton, Reed So Ten Sleep 18-06.00 17-02.25
13 Fauber, Hayden Fr Kaycee 17-06.00 16-08.75
14 Stevens, Keaton Jr Hulett 18-01.75 16-04.75
15 Guseman, Kiya Fr Midwest 18-06.00 16-03.00
16 Leseberg, Kurt So Dubois 18-02.00 15-11.75
Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 46-04.50 1998 Lowell Burris, Farson-Eden
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mancuso, Ben Sr Burlington 42-10.75 42-06.00 10
2 Jackson, Joe Jr Lingle-Ft. L 42-07.50 42-03.75 8
3 Bennett, Seth Jr Meeteetse 40-05.75 41-02.25 6
4 Penning, Story Jr Hulett 41-10.00 40-02.75 5
5 Hampton, Reed So Ten Sleep 38-07.75 39-04.50 4
6 Wardell, Preston Jr Burlington 38-09.25 39-01.25 3
7 Hollister, Treasure So Guernsey 39-09.00 38-09.75 2
8 Gourlay, Cole Sr Little Snake 40-04.75 38-09.50 1
9 Kremers, Garrett Sr Kaycee 38-05.50 38-02.75
10 Migneault, Quinton So Burlington 37-11.00 36-09.50
11 Griffith, Joe Sr H.E.M. 37-06.50 36-06.25
12 Lindsay, Josh Jr Midwest 33-05.75 34-05.50
13 Anderson, Zachary Jr Lingle-Ft. L 36-08.00 33-09.75
14 Leseberg, Kurt So Dubois 37-07.75 33-06.25
15 Butts, Davis So Upton 32-08.50 31-10.00
-- Stevens, Keaton Jr Hulett 36-04.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 55-02.25 1999 Matt Davis, Kaycee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenwald, Barry So Lingle-Ft. L 43-11.00 46-04.00 10
2 Hedges, Ben Jr Little Snake 42-01.00 43-01.00 8
3 Bonness, Dylan Lingle-Ft. L 42-10.50 6
4 Love, Waddie Sr Encampment 42-10.00 42-03.00 5
5 Rouse, Taylor Fr Kaycee 41-04.75 40-06.75 4
6 Lindsay, Josh Jr Midwest 40-05.75 39-11.50 3
7 Snyder, Aaron Sr Farson 41-00.50 39-10.50 2
8 Wardell, Preston Jr Burlington 35-10.00 38-08.75 1
9 Layton, Bailey So Glendo 38-03.50 38-01.50
10 Turk, Gus Sr Kaycee 35-03.75 36-00.75
11 Palm, Quade Jr H.E.M. 37-06.50 35-11.00
12 Burr, Wyatt Jr Upton 36-06.25 35-09.75
13 Ready, Jacob Sr Little Snake 38-03.50 35-04.25
14 Koch, Markus Sr Kaycee 35-00.75 35-00.00
15 Strauch, Chris Sr H.E.M. 37-05.50 33-03.75
16 Martinez, Jonathan Fr Guernsey 34-09.00 33-00.00
17 Jarrett, Lucas Sr Encampment 36-07.00 32-09.00
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 199-11 5/18/2012 Kevin Allen, Upton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baker, Sterling Jr Dubois 117-06 132-05 10
2 Ready, Jacob Sr Little Snake 118-11 131-07 8
3 Greenwald, Barry So Lingle-Ft. L 135-09 131-06 6
4 Wardell, Preston Jr Burlington 124-08 129-07 5
5 Strauch, Chris Sr H.E.M. 121-01 124-02 4
6 Layton, Bailey So Glendo 114-08 121-06 3
7 Lindsay, Josh Jr Midwest 124-08 120-04 2
8 Rouse, Taylor Fr Kaycee 123-04 118-07 1
9 Hedges, Ben Jr Little Snake 109-05 108-08
10 Tolman, Garrick Jr Burlington 102-11 104-04
11 Hill, Anthony Sr Lingle-Ft. L 108-08 102-07
12 Burr, Wyatt Jr Upton 136-10 100-04
13 Maldanado, Alex Jr St Stephens 103-07 99-08
14 Black, Jade Jr Nsi Academy 111-00 97-04
15 Pierce, Colton So Upton 104-11 89-02
-- Petersen, Jace So Cokeville 118-03 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.21 5/21/2004 Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 13.50 13.43Q 2
2 Turner, Ashley So Burns 13.35 13.51Q 1
3 Bjorhus, Dana Sr Thermopolis 13.66 13.62q 2
4 O'Neal, Mardi So Burns 13.87 13.68q 1
5 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr Shoshoni 13.83 13.87q 1
6 Peterson, Teri Jo Sr Big Piney 14.00 13.89q 2
7 Lundberg, Caitlyn Fr Lovell 14.21 13.97q 1
8 Goggles, Jacinta Sr Wyoming Indian 14.60 13.98q 2
9 Smith, Megan Sr Burns 14.59 14.04 1
10 Jones, Emi Jr Wright 13.95 14.08 2
11 Darden, Brooke Fr Pine Bluffs 14.31 14.09 2
12 Brenner, Christine Sr Niobrara Co 14.39 14.11 1
13 Puckett, Hanneah Jr Big Horn 14.15 14.15 1
14 McGill, Jasmine Jr Wyoming Indian 14.70 14.38 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.21 5/21/2004 Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Ashley So Burns 13.51 13.31 10
2 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 13.43 13.31 8
3 Bjorhus, Dana Sr Thermopolis 13.62 13.75 6
4 O'Neal, Mardi So Burns 13.68 13.88 5
5 Peterson, Teri Jo Sr Big Piney 13.89 14.00 4
6 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr Shoshoni 13.87 14.04 3
7 Goggles, Jacinta Sr Wyoming Indian 13.98 14.13 2
8 Lundberg, Caitlyn Fr Lovell 13.97 14.15 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shumway, Kim Jr Lovell 26.21 26.13Q 1
2 Turner, Ashley So Burns 26.80 26.56Q 2
3 Gibb, Cayley So Southeast 27.16 26.75q 2
4 Fox, Ashley Jr Big Horn 28.33 27.12q 1
5 Bard, Bailey Fr Big Horn 27.88 27.28q 2
6 Gilbert, Kennadi Jr Kemmerer 27.72 27.39q 2
7 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 27.49 27.47q 1
8 Copeland, Bailey Sr Big Piney 27.68 27.76q 1
9 McGill, Jasmine Jr Wyoming Indian 29.20 27.80 2
10 Cunningham, Cricket Fr Big Horn 28.42 28.09 1
11 Schulthess, Katie Jr Kemmerer 28.64 28.12 1
12 Jones, Emi Jr Wright 46.74 28.15 2
13 Burkart, Hallie Sr Southeast 28.78 28.32 2
14 Brenner, Christine Sr Niobrara Co 29.02 28.44 1
15 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr Shoshoni 28.60 28.59 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shumway, Kim Jr Lovell 26.13 25.57 10
2 Turner, Ashley So Burns 26.56 26.15 8
3 Gibb, Cayley So Southeast 26.75 26.54 6
4 Fox, Ashley Jr Big Horn 27.12 27.19 5
5 Gilbert, Kennadi Jr Kemmerer 27.39 27.29 4
6 Bard, Bailey Fr Big Horn 27.28 27.38 3
7 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 27.47 27.46 2
8 Copeland, Bailey Sr Big Piney 27.76 27.55 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.08 2000 Jessica Fox, Burns
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shumway, Kim Jr Lovell 56.39 56.26Q 1
2 Gibb, Cayley So Southeast 1:00.76 1:00.28Q 2
3 Nichols, Mykelle Fr Lovell 1:02.06 1:01.42q 1
4 Fox, Ashley Jr Big Horn 1:02.40 1:01.80q 2
5 Hutchinson, Amanda Sr Tongue River 1:01.16 1:02.11q 1
6 Copeland, Bailey Sr Big Piney 1:03.35 1:03.83q 2
7 Bard, Bailey Fr Big Horn 1:03.82 1:04.22q 1
8 Cunningham, Cricket Fr Big Horn 1:03.75 1:04.25q 2
9 Taylor, Emily Fr Big Piney 1:04.73 1:04.31 1
10 Cross, Mallory Sr Sundance 1:03.51 1:04.64 1
11 Turner, Ashley So Burns 1:01.12 1:05.21 2
12 Powers, McKenna Jr Greybull 1:05.73 1:05.63 2
13 McCart, Alex So Burns 1:04.89 1:05.80 2
14 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 1:06.55 1:06.18 1
15 White, Loveeda So Wyoming Indian 1:07.50 1:09.29 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.08 2000 Jessica Fox, Burns
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shumway, Kim Jr Lovell 56.26 55.99# 10
2 Gibb, Cayley So Southeast 1:00.28 1:00.47 8
3 Hutchinson, Amanda Sr Tongue River 1:02.11 1:01.71 6
4 Nichols, Mykelle Fr Lovell 1:01.42 1:01.76 5
5 Copeland, Bailey Sr Big Piney 1:03.83 1:02.36 4
6 Fox, Ashley Jr Big Horn 1:01.80 1:02.46 3
7 Bard, Bailey Fr Big Horn 1:04.22 1:03.37 2
8 Cunningham, Cricket Fr Big Horn 1:04.25 1:03.69 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:15.31 5/16/2008 Amber Henry, Mountain View
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shumway, Kim Jr Lovell 2:16.30 2:15.80 10
2 Hutchinson, Amanda Sr Tongue River 2:24.09 2:20.90 8
3 Nichols, Mykelle Fr Lovell 2:24.89 2:25.98 6
4 Powers, McKenna Jr Greybull 2:33.95 2:30.63 5
5 Cross, Mallory Sr Sundance 2:33.83 2:30.86 4
6 Jackson, Celestial Fr Pine Bluffs 2:35.57 2:31.47 3
7 Copeland, Caitlin Jr Big Piney 2:33.32 2:31.70 2
8 Thompson, Sarah Sr Shoshoni 2:32.58 2:31.92 1
9 Ostler, Adaline Sr Tongue River 2:35.06 2:32.52
10 Drentlaw, Krista Jr Sundance 2:35.90 2:32.81
11 McArthur, Meryk Sr Lovell 2:30.34 2:33.17
12 Paris, Ivy Jr Thermopolis 2:33.69 2:36.79
13 Phillippe, Jessica Sr Burns 2:35.60 2:37.95
14 Samson, Kelsie So Saratoga 2:35.71 2:39.57
15 Asay, Austin Jr Pine Bluffs 2:40.77 2:41.18
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 5:12.55 5/20/2006 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Amanda Sr Tongue River 5:35.96 5:29.20 10
2 Thompson, Olivia So Shoshoni 5:39.46 5:30.79 8
3 Asay, Austin Jr Pine Bluffs 5:42.44 5:43.80 6
4 Adams, Cayla Jr Sundance 5:47.62 5:45.29 5
5 Caldwell, Jaclyn Fr Lovell 5:54.53 5:48.62 4
6 Phillippe, Jessica Sr Burns 5:54.72 5:49.78 3
7 Jolovich, Courtney So Tongue River 5:56.18 5:51.50 2
8 Jackson, Celestial Fr Pine Bluffs 5:53.89 5:51.97 1
9 Ostler, Adaline Sr Tongue River 5:56.83 5:57.84
10 McArthur, Meryk Sr Lovell 6:03.10 6:04.68
11 Samson, Kelsie So Saratoga 5:57.46 6:05.70
12 Paris, Ivy Jr Thermopolis 6:09.78 6:05.74
13 Hughes, Abby So Big Piney 6:16.23 6:16.71
14 Starkjohann, Sasa So Big Piney 6:31.83 6:25.59
15 Gardner, Phyllis Fr Wyoming Indian 6:25.72 6:34.20
16 Wallowing Bull, Kianna So Wyoming Indian 6:29.35 6:51.02
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 11:35.22 5/19/2005 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mt.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Asay, Austin Jr Pine Bluffs 12:29.27 12:19.24 10
2 Thompson, Olivia So Shoshoni 12:47.38 12:34.15 8
3 Adams, Cayla Jr Sundance 12:40.41 12:51.69 6
4 Caldwell, Jaclyn Fr Lovell 13:06.02 13:01.57 5
5 Morales, Celeste Fr Burns 13:18.85 13:01.82 4
6 Phillippe, Jessica Sr Burns 13:20.65 13:14.21 3
7 DeGering, Kristy Jr Niobrara Co 13:49.32 13:44.89 2
8 Hughes, Abby So Big Piney 13:38.88 13:45.40 1
9 Ostler, Adaline Sr Tongue River 13:36.68 13:51.28
10 Samson, Kelsie So Saratoga 13:43.21 13:56.52
11 Gardner, Phyllis Fr Wyoming Indian 14:14.57 13:57.94
12 Swan, Colleen Fr Big Horn 13:36.04 14:03.71
13 Paris, Ivy Jr Thermopolis 14:08.55 14:04.40
14 Wallowing Bull, Kianna So Wyoming Indian 14:48.13
15 Conner, Kayla So Thermopolis 14:06.21 15:03.12
16 Anderson, Michele Sr Thermopolis 14:16.58 15:05.71
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mirich, Jadyn Jr Big Horn 16.28 16.28Q 1
2 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr Shoshoni 17.27 17.43Q 2
3 Bruegger, Jessica Jr Niobrara Co 17.57 17.49Q 3
4 Grant, Whitney So Lovell 17.71 17.24q 1
5 Nielson, Destinee Jr Kemmerer 17.46 17.54q 3
6 Blakesley, Julia Jr Thermopolis 17.50 17.71q 2
7 Greenelsh, McKenzie Fr Big Horn 17.58 17.93q 1
8 Hocker, Mikaela So Rocky Mountain 18.68 17.95q 3
9 Cowles, Maddie Sr Burns 18.41 18.15 2
10 Harper, Madison Fr Lovell 18.74 18.22 1
11 Thomas, Jaysie Fr Wright 18.37 18.35 3
12 Taylor, Emily Fr Big Piney 18.83 18.55 1
13 Johnson, Ariane Sr Pine Bluffs 18.27 18.58 2
14 Crosby, Katie Sr Thermopolis 18.84 18.65 3
15 Briggs, Ali Sr Southeast 19.02 18.68 3
16 Smith, Taylor Sr Saratoga 19.02 18.74 2
-- Wilson, Kallee Sr Rocky Mountain FS 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mirich, Jadyn Jr Big Horn 16.28 16.55 10
2 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr Shoshoni 17.43 17.10 8
3 Nielson, Destinee Jr Kemmerer 17.54 17.23 6
4 Grant, Whitney So Lovell 17.24 17.25 5
5 Bruegger, Jessica Jr Niobrara Co 17.49 17.45 4
6 Greenelsh, McKenzie Fr Big Horn 17.93 17.91 3
7 Blakesley, Julia Jr Thermopolis 17.71 17.97 2
8 Hocker, Mikaela So Rocky Mountain 17.95 18.14 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilbert, Kennadi Jr Kemmerer 51.48 48.75Q 2
2 Bruegger, Hailey Jr Niobrara Co 49.69 49.24Q 1
3 Mirich, Jadyn Jr Big Horn 47.55 49.32q 1
4 Bruegger, Jessica Jr Niobrara Co 47.66 49.76q 2
5 McCart, Alex So Burns 51.63 49.90q 2
6 Peterson, Teri Jo Sr Big Piney 53.06 51.87q 2
7 Nielson, Destinee Jr Kemmerer 53.78 51.88q 1
8 Werbelow, Taylor Jr Riverside 55.95 52.47q 2
9 Cowles, Maddie Sr Burns 54.31 52.97 2
10 Blakesley, Julia Jr Thermopolis 53.51 52.99 1
11 Greenelsh, McKenzie Fr Big Horn 54.39 53.31 1
12 Tresch, Kylee Fr Wright 55.78 53.69 1
13 Forrester, Sierra Jr Big Piney 53.78 54.32 2
14 McArthur, Meryk Sr Lovell 52.50 57.11 1
-- Bard, Bailey Fr Big Horn DNF 2
-- Grant, Whitney So Lovell DQ 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbert, Kennadi Jr Kemmerer 48.75 47.68 10
2 Mirich, Jadyn Jr Big Horn 49.32 48.08 8
3 Bruegger, Jessica Jr Niobrara Co 49.76 48.09 6
4 Bruegger, Hailey Jr Niobrara Co 49.24 49.65 5
5 McCart, Alex So Burns 49.90 50.35 4
6 Nielson, Destinee Jr Kemmerer 51.88 51.43 3
7 Peterson, Teri Jo Sr Big Piney 51.87 52.15 2
8 Werbelow, Taylor Jr Riverside 52.47 52.66 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 50.69 5/20/2005 Big Piney High School, Big Piney
J Traughber, H Drick, S Rust, J Rose
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southeast 53.66 52.11 2 10
1) Burkart, Hallie Sr 2) Pragnell, Madison So
3) Gibb, Cayley So 4) Burroughs, Shelby Sr
2 Burns 54.85 52.53 1 8
1) Cowles, Maddie Sr 2) O'Neal, Mardi So
3) Malm, Jessica Fr 4) Turner, Ashley So
3 Kemmerer 53.28 52.74 2 6
1) Nielson, Destinee Jr 2) Gilbert, Kennadi Jr
3) Kahre, Kayla So 4) Schulthess, Katie Jr
4 Big Horn 53.00 1 5
1) Puckett, Hanneah Jr 2) Nance, Morgan Fr
3) Fox, Ashley Jr 4) Cunningham, Cricket Fr
5 Lovell 54.26 53.22 2 4
1) Hetland, Kassidy Sr 2) Lundberg, Caitlyn Fr
3) Anderson, Ameesha So 4) Grant, Whitney So
6 Big Piney 54.29 53.68 2 3
1) Copeland, Bailey Sr 2) Shafer, Sarah Jr
3) Forrester, Sierra Jr 4) Peterson, Teri Jo Sr
7 Niobrara County 55.41 54.30 1 2
1) Starkey, Sami Sr 2) Brenner, Christine Sr
3) Blackburn, Lexi Fr 4) Bruegger, Hailey Jr
-- Shoshoni 53.28 DQ 2
1) Jennings, Katelyn Fr 2) Pickinpaugh, Kolbi Sr
3) Thompson, Sarah Sr 4) Goff, Natalee Sr
-- Pine Bluffs 54.76 DQ 2
1) Zitek, Jesi So 2) Darden, Brooke Fr
3) Johnson, Ariane Sr 4) Hanson, Sam Jr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 3:59.71 5/19/2012 Lovell High School, Lovell
K Shumway, E Robertson, A Shumway, S Robertson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Big Horn 4:15.48 4:12.08 2 10
1) Mirich, Jadyn Jr 2) Fox, Ashley Jr
3) Cunningham, Cricket Fr 4) Bard, Bailey Fr
2 Shoshoni 4:13.61 1 8
1) Jennings, Katelyn Fr 2) Thompson, Sarah Sr
3) Thompson, Olivia So 4) Maddock, Tasha So
3 Southeast 4:19.82 4:18.83 2 6
1) Gibb, Cayley So 2) Ross, Laura Sr
3) McManamen, Dani Fr 4) Burkart, Hallie Sr
4 Sundance 4:26.55 4:24.45 2 5
1) Cross, Mallory Sr 2) Drentlaw, Krista Jr
3) O'Connor, Kacie Jr 4) Adams, Cayla Jr
5 Kemmerer 4:27.10 4:25.29 2 4
1) Gilbert, Kennadi Jr 2) Schulthess, Katie Jr
3) Tiller, Tia Jr 4) Brunski, Abby Fr
6 Niobrara County 4:30.61 4:28.08 2 3
1) Bruegger, Hailey Jr 2) Bruegger, Jessica Jr
3) Starkey, Sami Sr 4) Shoults, Jayci Jr
7 Big Piney 4:37.47 4:33.52 1 2
1) Copeland, Caitlin Jr 2) Taylor, Emily Fr
3) Elliot, Zoey Fr 4) Pape, Lainy Sr
8 Lovell 4:29.83 4:33.89 2 1
1) McArthur, Chayli So 2) Lundberg, Caitlyn Fr
3) Anderson, Ameesha So 4) Caldwell, Jaclyn Fr
9 Thermopolis 4:47.26 4:41.37 1
1) Stehlin, Zoe Fr 2) Cramer, Jennifer Sr
3) Leyba, Jordan Sr 4) Fisher, Bailey So
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 9:57.42 5/16/2013 Lovell, Lovell
M Nichols, J Caldwell, M McArthur, K Shumway
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lovell 10:49.61 9:57.42# 10
1) Nichols, Mykelle Fr 2) Caldwell, Jaclyn Fr
3) McArthur, Meryk Sr 4) Shumway, Kim Jr
2 Shoshoni 10:07.25 10:09.25 8
1) Jennings, Katelyn Fr 2) Thompson, Sarah Sr
3) Thompson, Olivia So 4) Maddock, Tasha So
3 Sundance 10:29.47 10:25.24 6
1) Adams, Cayla Jr 2) Drentlaw, Krista Jr
3) O'Connor, Kacie Jr 4) Cross, Mallory Sr
4 Tongue River 10:42.88 10:35.20 5
1) Ostler, Adaline Sr 2) Malstrom, Cheyanne Sr
3) Jolovich, Courtney So 4) Hutchinson, Amanda Sr
5 Thermopolis 11:04.12 10:53.10 4
1) Paris, Ivy Jr 2) Lesmeister, Emily
3) Leyba, Jordan Sr 4) Stehlin, Zoe Fr
6 Big Piney 10:52.51 11:04.36 3
1) Copeland, Bailey Sr 2) Copeland, Caitlin Jr
3) Starkjohann, Sasa So 4) Hughes, Abby So
7 Burns 10:58.80 11:06.11 2
1) Ward, McKenzie So 2) Morales, Celeste Fr
3) Hunter, Winnie Jr 4) Phillippe, Jessica Sr
8 Niobrara County 12:07.16 12:41.20 1
1) DeGering, Kristy Jr 2) Blackburn, Lexi Fr
3) Dockery, Lexie Fr 4) Bruegger, Jessica Jr
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, OK
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-06.25 1985 Heidi Ivie, Dubois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilcoxson, Shana Sr Burns 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Taylor, Emily Fr Big Piney 4-08.00 4-10.00 8
3 Mirich, Jadyn Jr Big Horn 5-00.00 4-10.00 6
4 McCart, Alex So Burns 5-02.00 4-10.00 5
5 Giles, Danielle Jr Wind River 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 Lesmeister, Emily Thermopolis 4-08.00 3
7 Puckett, Hanneah Jr Big Horn 4-08.00 1.50
7 Starkey, Sami Sr Niobrara Co 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.50
9 Bruegger, Hailey Jr Niobrara Co 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Savage, Savanna Fr Lovell 4-08.00 4-08.00
11 Hoffman, Haylee So Thermopolis 4-06.00 4-06.00
12 Lawrence, Chantal Fr Wright 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 Ragsdale, Jaden So Pine Bluffs 4-02.00 4-06.00
13 Tiller, Tia Jr Kemmerer 4-08.00 4-06.00
15 Hayes, Kaitlyn Fr Rocky Mountain 4-08.00 4-04.00
16 Baker, Wren Fr Tongue River 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- Kite, Jamie Fr Lovell 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, LA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 11-01 2001 Katie Cox, Big Horn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilcoxson, Shana Sr Burns 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Grant, Whitney So Lovell 10-01.00 10-00.00 8
3 Starkey, Sami Sr Niobrara Co 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Nichols, Mykelle Fr Lovell 7-06.00 8-00.00 5
5 Shoults, Jayci Jr Niobrara Co 7-00.00 8-00.00 4
6 Hanson, Sam Jr Pine Bluffs 8-00.00 8-00.00 3
7 Smith, Megan Sr Burns 7-06.00 7-06.00 2
8 Bjorhus, Dana Sr Thermopolis 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
9 Ward, McKenzie So Burns 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 Smith, Taylor Sr Saratoga 7-06.00 7-00.00
10 Nielson, Destinee Jr Kemmerer 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 Love, Kennadie Sr Saratoga 6-06.00 7-00.00
-- Blackburn, Lexi Fr Niobrara Co 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 17-10.50 5/19/2011 Karen Koritnik, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilcoxson, Shana Sr Burns 16-11.25 17-05.25 10
2 Lesmeister, Emily Thermopolis 16-09.50 8
3 McArthur, Chayli So Lovell 15-01.75 16-06.50 6
4 Bjorhus, Dana Sr Thermopolis 15-05.50 15-11.25 5
5 Hunter, Winnie Jr Burns 14-03.00 15-03.75 4
6 Vickery, Madison Jr Kemmerer 14-11.50 15-02.75 3
7 Pragnell, Madison So Southeast 13-09.50 14-11.25 2
8 Brenner, Christine Sr Niobrara Co 14-03.50 14-10.25 1
9 Giles, Danielle Jr Wind River 14-09.75 14-10.00
10 McManamen, Dani Fr Southeast 14-09.00 14-09.50
11 Lundberg, Caitlyn Fr Lovell 14-11.75 14-06.50
12 Lincoln, Veronica So Saratoga 14-03.00 14-06.25
13 Thomas, Jaysie Fr Wright 14-01.75 14-05.25
14 Blakesley, Julia Jr Thermopolis 14-06.75 14-05.00
15 McCart, Tamara So Burns 13-10.75 14-00.50
16 Hocker, Brianna Sr Rocky Mountain 14-02.25 13-11.75
17 Vigil, Kinli Sr Riverside 14-09.00 13-11.00
Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 37-00 2001 Courtney Schlegel, Moorcroft
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilcoxson, Shana Sr Burns 36-03.50 36-11.00 10
2 Lesmeister, Emily Thermopolis 35-09.25 8
3 Wilson, Kallee Sr Rocky Mountain 33-11.25 34-04.25 6
4 Bjorhus, Dana Sr Thermopolis 34-03.50 34-04.00 5
5 Goff, Natalee Sr Shoshoni 32-03.50 32-07.25 4
6 Powers, McKenna Jr Greybull 31-04.00 31-11.75 3
7 Ross, Laura Sr Southeast 32-00.50 31-11.00 2
8 McManamen, Dani Fr Southeast 32-07.50 31-10.00 1
9 Pragnell, Madison So Southeast 31-01.00 31-05.50
10 Nance, Morgan Fr Big Horn 31-10.25 31-02.50
11 McCart, Tamara So Burns 30-05.50 31-00.75
12 Thomas, Jaysie Fr Wright 31-09.00 30-05.75
13 Vickery, Madison Jr Kemmerer 32-02.75 30-04.00
14 Shafer, Sarah Jr Big Piney 31-00.00 30-00.75
15 Jennings, Katelyn Fr Shoshoni 30-11.75 30-00.00
16 Puckett, Hanneah Jr Big Horn 30-09.00 29-07.00
-- McArthur, Chayli So Lovell 33-02.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 41-01 5/21/2009 Kelli Johnson, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jensen, Leesa Jr Thermopolis 37-10.50 38-04.50 10
2 Nielsen, Sarah Sr Tongue River 36-02.00 37-09.25 8
3 Loken, Kelsie Jr Sundance 34-00.00 34-04.25 6
4 O'Connor, Kacie Jr Sundance 33-06.25 33-10.50 5
5 Ogle, Amy Fr Kemmerer 30-09.25 32-08.00 4
6 Shafer, Sarah Jr Big Piney 32-03.25 32-05.50 3
7 Miller, Kassidy Jr Niobrara Co 34-00.25 32-05.00 2
8 Baker, Andrea Jr Pine Bluffs 33-02.75 32-01.75 1
9 Bacon, Sarah So Tongue River 30-10.75 32-01.25
10 Parker, Jennifer So Rocky Mountain 31-05.50 31-06.75
11 Longtine, Megan Fr Wind River 30-01.00 30-00.50
12 Rangel, Desi Sr Thermopolis 31-05.50 29-11.50
13 Mason, Megan So Niobrara Co 32-06.00 29-10.75
14 Engel, Chelsea Jr Burns 30-11.50 29-04.25
15 Yellowplume, Michaun Jr Wind River 30-08.50 29-03.00
16 Goff, Natalee Sr Shoshoni 31-11.50 27-07.25
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 151-08 5/17/2012 Kacie O'Connor, Sundance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Connor, Kacie Jr Sundance 147-11 149-02 10
2 Nielsen, Sarah Sr Tongue River 114-04 117-00 8
3 Segelke, Kiley Jr Wright 112-11 113-01 6
4 Loken, Kelsie Jr Sundance 104-01 108-07 5
5 Stees, Trista Fr Southeast 95-03 103-11 4
6 Ragsdale, Jaden So Pine Bluffs 106-00 103-02 3
7 Barney, Josie So Big Piney 91-07 103-01 2
8 Morris, Jeri Sr Sundance 99-01 100-05 1
9 Yellowplume, Michaun Jr Wind River 97-02 98-11
10 Rangel, Desi Sr Thermopolis 90-04 94-00
11 Baker, Andrea Jr Pine Bluffs 110-00 92-07
12 Ogle, Amy Fr Kemmerer 87-08 91-10
13 Olsen, Katie Sr Thermopolis 80-04 80-01
14 Isis, Brittiany Jr Wyoming Indian 84-02 73-07
15 Shafer, Sarah Jr Big Piney 86-10 69-04
-- Jensen, Leesa Jr Thermopolis 96-06 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mayer, Christian So Big Horn 11.55 11.45Q 1
2 Archibald, Matt Sr Kemmerer 11.66 11.49Q 2
3 Marx, Jace So Big Piney 11.61 11.50q 2
4 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 11.73 11.69q 1
5 Wright, Colton Sr Burns 11.82 11.74q 1
5 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 11.88 11.74q 2
7 Magana, Daniel Jr Wright 11.94 11.89q 2
8 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 11.77 11.94q 2
9 Haslam, Jayden Jr Shoshoni 11.89 11.98 1
10 Jewell, Joey Jr Rocky Mountain 11.87 12.00 1
11 Eisenbarth, Zach Sr Southeast 12.23 12.12 2
12 Heward, Mikky Jr Burns 12.20 12.20 1
13 Mason, Hunter So Saratoga 12.34 12.28 1
14 Clark, Dakota Jr Niobrara Co 12.37 12.38 2
15 Salas, Ronnie So Wright 12.45 12.48 1
16 Simmons, Cannon So Rocky Mountain 11.94 12.63 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marx, Jace So Big Piney 11.50 11.52 10
2 Mayer, Christian So Big Horn 11.45 11.62 8
3 Archibald, Matt Sr Kemmerer 11.49 11.74 6
4 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 11.69 11.85 5
5 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 11.74 11.91 4
6 Wright, Colton Sr Burns 11.74 11.95 3
7 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 11.94 12.11 2
8 Magana, Daniel Jr Wright 11.89 12.26 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 23.16 22.82Q 1
2 Marx, Jace So Big Piney 23.26 22.91Q 2
3 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 23.50 23.04q 1
4 Smith, Travis Sr Niobrara Co 23.29 23.22q 2
5 Mayer, Christian So Big Horn 23.52 23.37q 1
6 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 24.00 23.44q 2
7 Archibald, Matt Sr Kemmerer 23.79 23.53q 2
8 Huff, Josiah Sr Tongue River 23.70q 1
9 Dockery, Hunter Jr Niobrara Co 24.00 24.00 2
10 Simmons, Cannon So Rocky Mountain 24.45 24.10 1
11 Mason, Hunter So Saratoga 24.70 24.17 1
12 Abbott, Tanner Sr Thermopolis 23.91 24.29 1
13 Magana, Daniel Jr Wright 24.01 24.33 1
14 French, Kodi Jr Wright 24.58 24.39 2
15 Maddock, Choc So Thermopolis 25.19 24.60 2
16 Fourman, Jake Sr Saratoga 24.88 25.22 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marx, Jace So Big Piney 22.91 22.43 10
2 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 22.82 22.71 8
3 Smith, Travis Sr Niobrara Co 23.22 22.85 6
4 Mayer, Christian So Big Horn 23.37 22.95 5
5 Archibald, Matt Sr Kemmerer 23.53 22.97 4
6 Huff, Josiah Sr Tongue River 23.70 23.03 3
7 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 23.04 23.07 2
8 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 23.44 23.44 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.63 5/22/2010 Jerit Degering, Niobrara County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huff, Josiah Sr Tongue River 51.79Q 2
2 Falk, Ben Jr Saratoga 51.82 51.97Q 3
3 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 51.43 53.25Q 1
4 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 51.57 52.42q 2
5 Dockery, Hunter Jr Niobrara Co 52.70 52.73q 2
6 Gates, Ben Sr Saratoga 53.85 53.41q 2
7 Ellis, Austin Sr Lovell 53.20 53.48q 1
8 Berg, Wyatt Jr Burns 53.23 53.49q 1
9 Parrish, Triston Fr Shoshoni 52.14 53.53 3
10 Scammon, Austen So Tongue River 53.66 54.18 3
11 Tippetts, Chase Jr Lovell 54.54 54.88 1
12 Bell, Junior Sr Pine Bluffs 55.65 54.96 3
13 HerManyHorses, Keegan So Wyoming Indian 1:12.63 55.27 3
14 Steffen, Mason Jr Shoshoni 54.21 55.45 3
15 Lookingbill, Dylan Jr Wind River 53.63 55.53 2
16 Lineberry, Luke Sr Saratoga 54.71 55.64 2
17 Anderson, Weston Sr Big Piney 54.24 55.71 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.63 5/22/2010 Jerit Degering, Niobrara County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Huff, Josiah Sr Tongue River 51.79 50.36 10
2 Falk, Ben Jr Saratoga 51.97 51.31 8
3 Rupe, Tyler Jr Wind River 52.42 51.46 6
4 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 53.25 52.08 5
5 Dockery, Hunter Jr Niobrara Co 52.73 52.39 4
6 Berg, Wyatt Jr Burns 53.49 52.58 3
7 Gates, Ben Sr Saratoga 53.41 52.76 2
8 Ellis, Austin Sr Lovell 53.48 53.50 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.66 5/18/2012 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:56.28 5/16/2008 Cody Emrick, Sundance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huff, Josiah Sr Tongue River 2:04.89 1:57.94 10
2 Spoonhunter, Alvin Sr Wyoming Indian 2:02.88 1:59.84 8
3 Gates, Ben Sr Saratoga 2:05.98 2:02.15 6
4 HerManyHorses, Keegan So Wyoming Indian 2:04.54 2:04.06 5
5 Jolovich, Cody Sr Tongue River 2:08.45 2:04.30 4
6 Ellis, Austin Sr Lovell 2:07.60 2:05.56 3
7 Rhodes, Harley Jr Thermopolis 2:05.90 2:06.15 2
8 Chaulk, Sidney Sr Kemmerer 2:08.93 2:06.16 1
9 Collamer, Cameron Jr Saratoga 2:11.16 2:06.63
10 Johnson, Lawry Jr Shoshoni 2:06.84 2:08.50
11 Mathews, Jared Fr Moorcroft 2:14.01 2:09.29
12 Jerney, Kyle So Big Horn 2:16.06 2:09.43
13 Escobedo, Rodrigo Fr Saratoga 2:14.94 2:09.57
14 Richter, Colton Jr Moorcroft 2:11.15 2:10.10
15 Haun, Kaden Jr Thermopolis 2:10.13 2:12.18
16 Beck, Jacob Sr Lovell 2:10.58 2:17.13
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Class: # 4:21.10 1990 Blaine Stulc, Greybull
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spoonhunter, Alvin Sr Wyoming Indian 4:41.18 4:41.88 10
2 Johnson, Lawry Jr Shoshoni 4:47.12 4:50.18 8
3 Jolovich, Cody Sr Tongue River 4:51.03 4:52.54 6
4 Rhodes, Harley Jr Thermopolis 4:53.22 4:53.52 5
5 Dickson, Aj So Lovell 5:00.03 4:55.09 4
6 Garcia, Jorge Fr Pine Bluffs 4:54.40 4:58.36 3
7 HerManyHorses, Keegan So Wyoming Indian 4:57.85 4:58.64 2
8 Collamer, Cameron Jr Saratoga 5:01.82 4:59.29 1
9 Walker, Jace Jr Sundance 5:04.70 5:03.23
10 Morgan, Tyler So Burns 5:08.36 5:07.26
11 Kerbs, Daniel Sr Saratoga 5:04.59 5:07.82
12 Conner, Kacy Sr Thermopolis 5:08.69 5:12.79
13 Jerney, Kyle So Big Horn 5:08.68 5:13.24
14 Jones, Nolan Jr Big Piney 5:02.66 5:19.14
15 Lamebear, Cori Fr Wyoming Indian 5:05.16 5:20.28
16 Jones, Tyler Jr Moorcroft 5:06.28 5:20.88
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:24.80 5/16/2013 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 9:38.85 5/20/2010 Caleb HerManyHorses, Wyoming Indian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spoonhunter, Alvin Sr Wyoming Indian 10:38.94 10:32.59 10
2 Dickson, Aj So Lovell 11:00.24 10:41.98 8
3 Johnson, Lawry Jr Shoshoni 10:46.74 10:42.24 6
4 Rhodes, Harley Jr Thermopolis 10:57.64 10:44.82 5
5 Garcia, Jorge Fr Pine Bluffs 11:01.97 10:47.07 4
6 Morgan, Tyler So Burns 11:06.96 10:53.06 3
7 Walker, Jace Jr Sundance 11:07.82 11:02.83 2
8 Newman, Jacob Fr Lovell 11:34.04 11:13.14 1
9 Kerbs, Daniel Sr Saratoga 10:52.80 11:20.55
10 Jones, Tyler Jr Moorcroft 11:24.66 11:31.25
11 Jones, Nolan Jr Big Piney 11:28.34 11:52.63
12 Lamebear, Cori Fr Wyoming Indian 11:40.94 11:55.88
13 Robinson, Dalton Jr Moorcroft 11:45.27 11:58.54
14 Bernhisel, Michael Sr Rocky Mountain 11:37.44 12:05.01
15 Trewhella, Clay Sr Sundance 11:44.00 12:25.08
-- Jolovich, Cody Sr Tongue River 10:50.44 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 15.23 15.48Q 1
2 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 15.88 15.81Q 2
3 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 16.03 15.86q 2
4 Lookingbill, Dylan Jr Wind River 16.57q 1
5 VandeBossche, Matt Jr Niobrara Co 17.31 16.73q 1
5 Huff, Micciah So Tongue River 16.97 16.73q 2
7 Croft, Eston So Lovell 16.54 16.74q 1
8 Haun, Kaden Jr Thermopolis 16.91 16.75q 2
9 Wilson, Paden So Burns 16.52 17.45 1
10 Nusbaum, Lane Sr Pine Bluffs 18.30 17.48 1
11 Mills, Micah Sr Shoshoni 17.25 17.66 1
12 Clemetson, Tyler Jr Shoshoni 18.00 17.67 1
13 Formo, Garrett Jr Big Piney 17.86 17.79 2
14 VandeBossche, Derick So Niobrara Co 18.26 18.07 2
15 Wilson, Colt So Southeast 18.83 18.65 2
16 Apodaca, Andrew Jr Wright 19.14 19.56 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 15.48 15.42 10
2 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 15.86 15.73 8
3 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 15.81 15.86 6
4 Haun, Kaden Jr Thermopolis 16.75 16.59 5
5 Croft, Eston So Lovell 16.74 16.59 4
6 Lookingbill, Dylan Jr Wind River 16.57 16.67 3
7 Huff, Micciah So Tongue River 16.73 16.92 2
8 VandeBossche, Matt Jr Niobrara Co 16.73 17.38 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 40.88 40.53Q 1
2 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 41.35 41.50Q 2
3 Haun, Kaden Jr Thermopolis 41.41 41.86Q 3
4 Scammon, Austen So Tongue River 42.86 42.09q 3
5 Lookingbill, Dylan Jr Wind River 42.69 42.31q 2
6 Wilson, Paden So Burns 42.86q 2
7 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 43.53 43.08q 1
8 Clemetson, Tyler Jr Shoshoni 44.05 43.56q 3
9 Formo, Garrett Jr Big Piney 44.40 43.62 1
10 VandeBossche, Matt Jr Niobrara Co 44.46 44.04 2
11 Sumsion, Brayden Fr Kemmerer 44.22 44.07 2
12 Huff, Micciah So Tongue River 43.82 44.14 1
13 Grant, Nathan Lovell 44.68 1
14 Beisher, Brice Fr Big Horn 44.51 45.40 3
15 Petsch, Riley Jr Burns 45.71 45.49 1
16 Campbell, Shepp So Wind River 45.29 45.86 3
17 Wilson, Colt So Southeast 46.31 46.36 2
18 Oiler, Andrew So Saratoga 46.91 46.98 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr Big Horn 40.53 40.26 10
2 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 41.50 40.39 8
3 Haun, Kaden Jr Thermopolis 41.86 41.46 6
4 Scammon, Austen So Tongue River 42.09 41.72 5
5 Wilson, Paden So Burns 42.86 41.74 4
6 Lookingbill, Dylan Jr Wind River 42.31 42.70 3
7 Clemetson, Tyler Jr Shoshoni 43.56 43.28 2
8 Lewis, Garrett Sr Big Piney 43.08 47.29 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 44.23 2001 Big Piney High School, Big Piney
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Big Piney 44.99 44.87 2 10
1) Barron, Luke Sr 2) Marx, Beau Sr
3) Marx, Jace So 4) Lewis, Garrett Sr
2 Thermopolis 45.46 45.77 2 8
1) Haun, Kaden Jr 2) Abbott, Tanner Sr
3) Maddock, Choc So 4) Cornwell, Tyler Fr
3 Niobrara County 46.02 1 6
1) Clark, Dakota Jr 2) Smith, Travis Sr
3) Eddy, Kolby Jr 4) Penfield, Grady Sr
4 Greybull 46.05 1 5
1) Hebb, Alex Jr 2) Forcella, Calder So
3) Brenner, Dylan 4) Flock, Kyler
5 Big Horn 46.61 46.07 2 4
1) O' Dell, Will Sr 2) Wigglesworth, Matthew Sr
3) Beisher, Brice Fr 4) Mayer, Christian So
6 Saratoga 46.64 46.23 2 3
1) Falk, Ben Jr 2) Fourman, Jake Sr
3) Mason, Hunter So 4) Stinson, Tate Jr
7 Burns 46.43 46.33 2 2
1) Heward, Mikky Jr 2) Wright, Colton Sr
3) Kirkbride, Taylor Jr 4) Berg, Wyatt Jr
8 Wind River 45.93 46.47 2 1
1) Bossert, Cole So 2) Campbell, Shepp So
3) Lookingbill, Dylan Jr 4) Rupe, Tyler Jr
9 Pine Bluffs 46.59 46.68 2
1) Thurin, Preston So 2) Bell, Junior Sr
3) Thurin, Jc Sr 4) Rivers, Marquice
10 Kemmerer 46.96 1
1) Archibald, Matt Sr 2) Gregory, Kolten So
3) Sumsion, Brayden Fr 4) Webster, Robert So
11 Lovell 47.53 1
1) Bischoff, Cade So 2) Tippetts, Chase Jr
3) Brightly, Michael So 4) Hultgren, Dylan
-- Shoshoni 46.22 DQ 2
1) Crichton, Jj Jr 2) Steffen, Mason Jr
3) Haslam, Jayden Jr 4) Parrish, Triston Fr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
Class: # 3:26.81 1990 Wright, Wright
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saratoga 3:35.72 3:33.68 10
1) Gates, Ben Sr 2) Falk, Ben Jr
3) Lineberry, Luke Sr 4) Escobedo, Rodrigo Fr
2 Shoshoni 3:36.23 3:36.44 8
1) Haslam, Jayden Jr 2) Clemetson, Tyler Jr
3) Steffen, Mason Jr 4) Parrish, Triston Fr
3 Niobrara County 3:37.28 3:37.03 6
1) Eddy, Kolby Jr 2) Penfield, Grady Sr
3) Smith, Travis Sr 4) Dockery, Hunter Jr
4 Tongue River 3:43.88 3:39.11 5
1) Scammon, Austen So 2) Yellowtail, Matt Jr
3) Jolovich, Cody Sr 4) Huff, Josiah Sr
5 Lovell 3:37.90 3:42.12 4
1) Grant, Nathan 2) Tippetts, Chase Jr
3) Brightly, Michael So 4) Ellis, Austin Sr
6 Moorcroft 3:43.32 3:43.45 3
1) Baker, Ryan Jr 2) Mathews, Jared Fr
3) Richter, Colton Jr 4) Robinson, Dalton Jr
7 Thermopolis 3:52.93 3:44.45 2
1) Maddock, Choc So 2) Kay, Logan So
3) Jensen, Domanic Fr 4) Hart, Jacob Fr
8 Big Piney 3:48.63 3:48.02 1
1) Anderson, Weston Sr 2) Marx, Beau Sr
3) Formo, Garrett Jr 4) Bell, Jeff So
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 8:10.20 1993 Burns, Burns
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saratoga 8:42.22 8:31.21 10
1) Kerbs, Daniel Sr 2) Collamer, Cameron Jr
3) Gates, Ben Sr 4) Escobedo, Rodrigo Fr
2 Lovell 9:02.37 8:52.37 8
1) Beck, Jacob Sr 2) Newman, Jacob Fr
3) Dickson, Aj So 4) Ellis, Austin Sr
3 Shoshoni 8:51.82 8:53.98 6
1) Johnson, Lawry Jr 2) Crichton, Jj Jr
3) Wilkerson, Connor Fr 4) Clemetson, Tyler Jr
4 Moorcroft 8:49.69 8:56.50 5
1) Baker, Ryan Jr 2) Robinson, Dalton Jr
3) Mathews, Jared Fr 4) Richter, Colton Jr
5 Thermopolis 8:58.58 9:10.13 4
1) Rhodes, Harley Jr 2) Conner, Kacy Sr
3) Jensen, Domanic Fr 4) Maddock, Choc So
6 Kemmerer 9:21.63 9:18.37 3
1) Julian, Garrett Jr 2) Chapin, Taylor Fr
3) Gregory, Kolten So 4) Chaulk, Sidney Sr
7 Burns 9:23.80 9:23.78 2
1) Kirkbride, Taylor Jr 2) Fox, Kyle Jr
3) Fichtner, Rowan So 4) Morgan, Tyler So
8 Sundance 9:45.85 9:32.95 1
1) Wagaman, Skyler So 2) Butts, Kory
3) Trewhella, Clay Sr 4) Walker, Jace Jr
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, MO
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-08.25 5/17/2007 Dallen Anderson, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hodge, Colton Jr Riverside 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Smith, Travis Sr Niobrara Co 5-08.00 6-02.00 8
3 Campbell, Shepp So Wind River 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 VandeBossche, Derick So Niobrara Co 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
5 Penfield, Grady Sr Niobrara Co 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 Christianson, Kevin Sr Niobrara Co 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.50
6 Parrish, Triston Fr Shoshoni 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.50
6 Wolvington, Brandon Jr Lovell 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.50
6 Haslam, Jayden Jr Shoshoni 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.50
10 Wright, Colton Sr Burns 5-08.00 5-08.00
10 Nusbaum, Lane Sr Pine Bluffs 5-10.00 5-08.00
12 Englert, Kade Jr Lovell 5-10.00 5-08.00
13 Roberts, Dylan Riverside 5-06.00
14 Bischoff, Cade So Lovell 5-08.00 5-06.00
15 Jewell, Joey Jr Rocky Mountain 5-08.00 5-06.00
16 Wagaman, Skyler So Sundance 5-04.00 5-04.00
16 Banister, Jordan So Kemmerer 5-06.00 5-04.00
18 Sumsion, Brayden Fr Kemmerer 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Fichtner, Rowan So Burns 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 15-03 1991 Dustin Upton, Upton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hawk, Jesse Sr Wind River 12-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Grant, Nathan Lovell 12-06.00 8
3 Norman, Wyatt Fr Pine Bluffs 10-00.00 11-06.00 5.50
3 Englert, Kade Jr Lovell 12-00.00 11-06.00 5.50
5 Christianson, Craig Sr Niobrara Co 11-06.00 11-06.00 4
6 Oiler, Andrew So Saratoga 11-00.00 11-00.00 3
7 Fichtner, Rowan So Burns 10-06.00 11-00.00 2
8 Thurin, Jc Sr Pine Bluffs 11-00.00 10-06.00 0.50
8 Formo, Garrett Jr Big Piney 11-00.00 10-06.00 0.50
-- Hill, Marshal So Saratoga 9-00.00 NH
-- Spiering, Thatcher Fr Saratoga 9-00.00 NH
-- Brewer, Matt Sr Big Piney 11-00.00 NH
-- Bjorhus, Cody Fr Thermopolis 9-06.00 NH
-- Albin, Philip Sr Wright 9-06.00 NH
-- Chapin, Taylor Fr Kemmerer 8-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-04.50 1995 Trent Bowers, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 20-11.50 21-02.00 10
2 Abbott, Tanner Sr Thermopolis 19-03.75 20-08.00 8
3 Savage, Cody Sr Lovell 19-06.50 20-02.75 6
4 Lamar, Logan Fr Niobrara Co 18-08.25 19-10.25 5
5 Bischoff, Cade So Lovell 20-02.50 19-07.00 4
6 Heward, Mikky Jr Burns 18-09.25 19-07.00 3
7 VandeBossche, Matt Jr Niobrara Co 18-11.75 19-07.00 2
8 Jewell, Joey Jr Rocky Mountain 20-02.50 19-06.00 1
9 Thurin, Preston So Pine Bluffs 18-06.50 18-10.50
10 Hebb, Alex Jr Greybull 19-06.75 18-06.75
11 French, Kodi Jr Wright 18-06.25 18-05.75
12 Mills, Micah Sr Shoshoni 19-00.00 18-03.25
13 Falk, Ben Jr Saratoga 20-02.00 18-02.75
14 Clark, Dakota Jr Niobrara Co 18-01.00 18-01.00
15 Webster, Robert So Kemmerer 18-10.50 17-11.75
16 Eddy, Kolby Jr Niobrara Co 18-05.50 17-09.00
Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 46-11 2003 Terrell Brown, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Dino Sr Lovell 42-11.50 42-09.75 10
2 Savage, Cody Sr Lovell 42-00.75 41-10.25 8
3 VandeBossche, Matt Jr Niobrara Co 40-08.00 40-11.25 6
4 Mayer, Christian So Big Horn 40-09.75 40-10.50 5
5 Berg, Wyatt Jr Burns 40-01.25 40-06.75 4
6 Dockery, Hunter Jr Niobrara Co 40-05.25 40-05.00 3
7 Abbott, Tanner Sr Thermopolis 40-04.50 40-04.75 2
8 French, Kodi Jr Wright 39-10.00 40-03.00 1
9 Simmons, Cannon So Rocky Mountain 40-03.00 39-05.00
9 McArthur, Mysen So Lovell 39-10.75 39-05.00
11 Jewell, Joey Jr Rocky Mountain 40-03.50 38-11.50
12 Campbell, Shepp So Wind River 40-00.50 38-11.25
13 Thurin, Preston So Pine Bluffs 38-09.25 38-10.75
14 Chaulk, Sidney Sr Kemmerer 38-10.00 36-08.00
-- Lamar, Logan Fr Niobrara Co 39-06.00 FOUL
-- Kraft, Adam So Niobrara Co 37-10.25 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 61-10.25 1989 Chad Lindsey, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fitzwater, Martin Fr Niobrara Co 45-09.00 47-09.50 10
2 Rohrer, Tanner Sr Lovell 48-00.50 44-04.75 8
3 Savage, Cody Sr Lovell 42-06.00 43-07.00 6
4 Gross, Scott So Pine Bluffs 42-10.50 43-02.00 5
5 Romsa, Travis Jr Burns 45-01.00 43-02.00 4
6 Lupher, Joe Jr Wind River 44-00.50 42-09.50 3
7 Burroughs, Jeff Fr Southeast 39-04.00 42-08.50 2
8 Cornwell, Tyler Fr Thermopolis 40-02.25 41-03.50 1
9 Swank, Sterling So Southeast 42-01.75 41-02.50
10 Jinks, Travis Jr Southeast 39-08.00 39-00.50
11 Forcella, Calder So Greybull 38-06.25 38-07.00
12 Price, Jacob Jr Rocky Mountain 40-03.00 38-03.75
13 Carter, Lane Jr Sundance 42-02.00 37-07.75
14 Reynolds, Walker So Shoshoni 39-02.00 37-07.00
15 McAdams, Jake Jr Big Piney 37-08.00 37-06.00
16 Thompson, Shawn So Niobrara Co 40-01.50 36-11.00
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 172-09 1983 Greg Gross, Pine Bluffs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rohrer, Tanner Sr Lovell 46-00.50 151-06 10
2 Lupher, Joe Jr Wind River 146-10 136-07 8
3 Carter, Lane Jr Sundance 135-08 132-04 6
4 Savage, Cody Sr Lovell 121-03 130-07 5
5 Jensen, Logan Jr Greybull 127-10 128-08 4
6 Fitzwater, Martin Fr Niobrara Co 121-11 126-06 3
7 Elberson, Jack Sr Moorcroft 128-07 125-07 2
8 Archibald, Matt Sr Kemmerer 122-10 123-09 1
9 Strom, Daniel So Lovell 140-09 121-07
10 Forcella, Calder So Greybull 24-01.50 117-10
11 Jones, Billy So Riverside 122-11 117-05
12 Bush, Caleb Jr Sundance 125-10 116-01
13 Geohring, Preston Jr Burns 115-03 115-00
14 Walters, Kendall Jr Tongue River 119-04 98-02
-- Larson, Colter Sr Niobrara Co 114-02 FOUL
-- Gross, Scott So Pine Bluffs 151-02 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.12 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Soderstrom, Shayna So Worland 13.01 12.73Q 2
2 Myers, Ivy Sr Star Valley 12.67 12.83Q 1
3 Wingeleth, Ann So Lyman 13.00 12.74q 2
4 Welch, Megan Sr Cody 13.30 13.22q 1
5 Gordon, Brooke Fr Cody 13.52 13.34q 2
6 Steinmetz, Paige Jr Glenrock 13.62 13.39q 2
7 Marsh, Allison Jr Torrington 13.40 13.40q 1
8 Hofer, Rachel Sr Mountain View 13.46 13.56q 1
9 Dellinger, Kam So Mountain View 13.57 13.59 1
10 Bulington, Baylie Fr Lander 13.35 13.61 2
11 Henkle, Anna Jr Newcastle 13.74 13.62 1
12 Madayag, Faith So Torrington 13.93 13.64 2
13 Eaves, Hallie Fr Worland 13.97 13.71 1
14 Metz, Lexi 5 Pinedale 13.67 13.72 2
15 Farnsworth, Ashten Fr Newcastle 14.02 14.06 2
16 Neuharth, Camille Jr Douglas 14.48 14.17 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.12 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, Ivy Sr Star Valley 12.83 12.65 10
2 Wingeleth, Ann So Lyman 12.74 12.83 8
3 Soderstrom, Shayna So Worland 12.73 12.84 6
4 Welch, Megan Sr Cody 13.22 13.21 5
5 Marsh, Allison Jr Torrington 13.40 13.25 4
6 Steinmetz, Paige Jr Glenrock 13.39 13.41 3
7 Hofer, Rachel Sr Mountain View 13.56 13.43 2
8 Gordon, Brooke Fr Cody 13.34 13.47 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.03 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myers, Ivy Sr Star Valley 25.79 25.32Q 1
2 Soderstrom, Shayna So Worland 26.49 26.03Q 2
3 Eaves, Jessie Sr Worland 26.61 26.10q 2
4 Harrison, KaDee Jr Powell 26.93 26.22q 1
5 Carruth, Maggie Jr Jackson Hole 27.23 26.52q 1
6 Post, Shanda Sr Lander 27.97 27.11q 1
7 Gamble, Kelsi Fr Douglas 27.91 27.17q 2
8 Juma, Sabrina Fr Torrington 27.23q 1
9 Steinmetz, Paige Jr Glenrock 28.25 27.39 2
10 Cass, Hannah Fr Newcastle 27.91 27.47 2
11 Hofer, Rachel Sr Mountain View 28.16 27.70 2
12 Turner, Caitlyn Fr Star Valley 28.39 27.75 2
13 Metz, Lexi 5 Pinedale 28.00 27.80 1
14 Manchester, Micaela Jr Cody 28.29 27.88 1
15 Farnsworth, Ashten Fr Newcastle 28.89 28.07 1
16 Madayag, Faith So Torrington 29.29 28.39 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.03 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, Ivy Sr Star Valley 25.32 25.09 10
2 Soderstrom, Shayna So Worland 26.03 25.44 8
3 Eaves, Jessie Sr Worland 26.10 25.46 6
4 Harrison, KaDee Jr Powell 26.22 26.20 5
5 Gamble, Kelsi Fr Douglas 27.17 26.72 4
6 Carruth, Maggie Jr Jackson Hole 26.52 27.00 3
7 Post, Shanda Sr Lander 27.11 27.51 2
8 Juma, Sabrina Fr Torrington 27.23 27.62 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.93 1985 Francie Faure, Worland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myers, Ivy Sr Star Valley 58.12 59.94Q 1
2 Carruth, Maggie Jr Jackson Hole 59.28 1:01.94Q 2
3 Harrison, KaDee Jr Powell 1:02.15 1:01.30q 1
3 Holiday, Kimberly Jr Cody 1:01.28 1:01.30q 1
5 Dellinger, Kam So Mountain View 1:02.12 1:03.08q 2
6 Lensegrav, Brooke Jr Powell 1:08.99 1:03.57q 1
7 Chapin, Hannah Jr Buffalo 1:03.93 1:03.91q 1
8 Townsend, Lisa Fr Douglas 1:01.45 1:03.96q 1
9 Cass, Hannah Fr Newcastle 1:01.14 1:04.05 2
10 Post, Shanda Sr Lander 1:04.90 1:04.07 1
11 Korell, Kylie Jr Torrington 1:02.40 1:04.23 2
12 Hansen, Marie So Cody 1:02.70 1:05.02 2
13 Perala, Jessica So Douglas 1:06.14 1:05.49 1
14 Britz, Samantha Fr Wheatland 1:07.13 1:06.98 2
15 Kaul, Kaelyn Fr Wheatland 1:05.08 1:07.05 2
16 Horblit, Nikki Fr Wheatland 1:06.50 1:08.81 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.93 1985 Francie Faure, Worland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Myers, Ivy Sr Star Valley 59.94 57.88 10
2 Carruth, Maggie Jr Jackson Hole 1:01.94 57.97 8
3 Harrison, KaDee Jr Powell 1:01.30 1:00.82 6
4 Holiday, Kimberly Jr Cody 1:01.30 1:01.20 5
5 Dellinger, Kam So Mountain View 1:03.08 1:02.02 4
6 Chapin, Hannah Jr Buffalo 1:03.91 1:02.57 3
7 Townsend, Lisa Fr Douglas 1:03.96 1:02.62 2
8 Lensegrav, Brooke Jr Powell 1:03.57 1:03.37 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:12.49 5/18/2007 Amber Henry, Mountain View
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carruth, Maggie Jr Jackson Hole 2:18.01 2:15.93 10
2 Holiday, Kimberly Jr Cody 2:20.76 2:17.16 8
3 Ausmann, Calbi Fr Newcastle 2:22.70 2:20.61 6
4 Chapin, Hannah Jr Buffalo 2:28.89 2:23.52 5
5 Ricks, Hailey Sr Star Valley 2:23.74 2:23.68 4
6 Demler, Hannah So Star Valley 2:24.61 2:24.08 3
7 Waltari, Mishayla So Cody 2:28.32 2:26.12 2
8 MacEachern, Emma So Jackson Hole 2:29.94 2:26.59 1
9 Holiday, Jessica Fr Cody 2:27.54 2:27.68
10 Townsend, Heather Jr Douglas 2:31.86 2:27.73
11 Belford, Montana Fr Rawlins 2:31.98 2:28.52
12 Korell, Kylie Jr Torrington 2:32.65 2:30.90
13 Thiele, Nicole Fr Buffalo 2:32.67 2:31.69
13 Sanders, Bailey So Powell 2:30.50 2:31.69
15 McNamee, Mikayla Sr Torrington 2:33.74 2:32.59
16 Kaul, Kaelyn Fr Wheatland 2:31.01 2:35.71
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 5:03.95 1984 Francie Faure, Worland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ricks, Hailey Sr Star Valley 5:14.96 5:21.86 10
2 Demler, Hannah So Star Valley 5:28.53 5:26.85 8
3 Ausmann, Calbi Fr Newcastle 5:24.97 5:35.78 6
4 Belford, Montana Fr Rawlins 5:41.22 5:35.84 5
5 Waltari, Mishayla So Cody 5:32.72 5:37.22 4
6 Holiday, Jessica Fr Cody 5:44.41 5:37.75 3
7 Chapin, Hannah Jr Buffalo 5:41.21 5:38.29 2
8 Guzman, BreeAnn Jr Star Valley 5:35.91 5:39.03 1
9 Thiele, Nicole Fr Buffalo 5:56.91 5:49.89
10 Morretti, Gretchen So Powell 5:44.97 5:51.77
11 Gettinger, Abby So Newcastle 6:06.45 5:53.46
12 Smith, Brazee So Jackson Hole 5:53.52 5:54.60
13 Chapin, Maggie Fr Buffalo 6:21.58 5:56.72
14 Ashworth, Madison Fr Star Valley 5:52.92 5:56.91
15 Kaul, Kaelyn Fr Wheatland 6:04.33 6:05.58
16 Daniels, Cecilea So Glenrock 5:58.95 6:17.04
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 11:04.99 2002 Brittanie Saunders, Douglas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ricks, Hailey Sr Star Valley 11:45.91 10
2 Demler, Hannah So Star Valley 12:10.80 11:59.65 8
3 Ausmann, Calbi Fr Newcastle 12:20.61 12:11.07 6
4 Belford, Montana Fr Rawlins 12:56.67 12:27.18 5
5 Waltari, Mishayla So Cody 12:33.51 12:37.12 4
6 Chapin, Maggie Fr Buffalo 13:29.46 12:37.76 3
7 Morretti, Gretchen So Powell 12:45.60 12:49.92 2
8 Ashworth, Madison Fr Star Valley 13:05.37 13:11.32 1
9 Smith, Courtney So Star Valley 13:16.57 13:11.48
10 Wasson, Luna Sr Jackson Hole 13:03.39 13:20.61
11 Holiday, Jessica Fr Cody 12:57.81 13:31.22
12 Smith, Brazee So Jackson Hole 13:13.33 13:34.21
13 Daniels, Cecilea So Glenrock 13:46.99 13:47.96
14 Bingham, Sam So Buffalo 14:34.71 14:10.98
15 Walker, Jessie Fr Douglas 14:47.78 14:48.61
16 Barker, Alexys So Newcastle 15:05.86 15:13.52
17 Houser, Kayln So Newcastle 15:21.77 15:27.66
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.46 1998 Blakelee Binning, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eaves, Jessie Sr Worland 15.34 14.89Q 1
2 Reed, Emily So Cody 16.21 15.77Q 2
3 Laker, McKinly Jr Star Valley 16.90 16.47Q 3
4 Gordon, Brooke Fr Cody 17.24 15.99q 2
5 Crawford, Haley Jr Cody 16.42q 1
6 Hanks, Danna Fr Powell 17.06 16.57q 1
7 Hiatt, Tray Sr Wheatland 17.04 16.92q 3
8 Newton, Aubrey So Mountain View 17.13 17.06q 3
9 Heward, Aspen Fr Star Valley 17.20 3
10 Dollard, Jordan Sr Cody 17.26 2
11 Ramey, Meghan So Buffalo 17.26 17.30 1
12 Nelson, Abby So Pinedale 17.33 1
13 Costello, Tayln Sr Pinedale 17.02 17.47 2
14 Rule, Shawna Sr Pinedale 17.68 17.48 1
15 Stockwell, Shannon So Wheatland 18.10 19.03 2
16 Johnston, Hannah Fr Worland 18.68 19.80 1
17 Carver, Abigail So Worland 18.45 20.96 3
18 Clark, Vanessa Fr Glenrock 20.40 25.89 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.46 1998 Blakelee Binning, Torrington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eaves, Jessie Sr Worland 14.89 15.24 10
2 Reed, Emily So Cody 15.77 16.11 8
3 Laker, McKinly Jr Star Valley 16.47 16.56 6
4 Newton, Aubrey So Mountain View 17.06 16.74 5
5 Hanks, Danna Fr Powell 16.57 16.76 4
6 Gordon, Brooke Fr Cody 15.99 16.77 3
7 Hiatt, Tray Sr Wheatland 16.92 17.56 2
8 Crawford, Haley Jr Cody 16.42 22.82 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.27 5/17/2008 Diana Long, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eaves, Jessie Sr Worland 46.50 46.00Q 1
2 Reed, Emily So Cody 46.70 46.25Q 2
3 Marsh, Allison Jr Torrington 48.52 47.82Q 3
4 Post, Shanda Sr Lander 49.15 48.43q 1
5 Laker, McKinly Jr Star Valley 49.11 48.65q 2
6 Nelson, Abby So Pinedale 53.31 49.18q 1
7 Newton, Aubrey So Mountain View 48.63 49.50q 3
8 Gordon, Brooke Fr Cody 49.92q 2
9 Smith, Abby Sr Jackson Hole 50.53 49.98 3
10 Hanks, Danna Fr Powell 50.90 50.07 2
11 Hiatt, Tray Sr Wheatland 50.54 50.79 1
12 Costello, Tayln Sr Pinedale 54.34 52.21 3
13 Ramey, Meghan So Buffalo 53.08 52.58 2
14 Stockwell, Shannon So Wheatland 55.94 53.67 1
15 Jones, Sakoya So Worland 55.00 54.53 3
16 Hiepler, Kia Fr Buffalo 56.53 58.64 2
17 Artiles, Natalie So Newcastle 59.31 59.45 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.27 5/17/2008 Diana Long, Torrington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Eaves, Jessie Sr Worland 46.00 44.57 10
2 Marsh, Allison Jr Torrington 47.82 46.28 8
3 Reed, Emily So Cody 46.25 46.40 6
4 Laker, McKinly Jr Star Valley 48.65 48.05 5
5 Nelson, Abby So Pinedale 49.18 48.32 4
6 Newton, Aubrey So Mountain View 49.50 48.43 3
7 Post, Shanda Sr Lander 48.43 49.22 2
8 Gordon, Brooke Fr Cody 49.92 50.11 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 49.99 5/18/2012 Star Valley High School, Star Valley
M Laker, I Myers, M Wellard, C Clinger
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cody 50.35 50.03 2 10
1) Gordon, Brooke Fr 2) Crawford, Haley Jr
3) Lewis, Taylor Jr 4) Welch, Megan Sr
2 Worland 52.01 51.27 2 8
1) Sinn, Ramsey Sr 2) Eaves, Hallie Fr
3) Soderstrom, Shayna So 4) Eaves, Jessie Sr
3 Torrington 52.22 51.60 2 6
1) Marsh, Allison Jr 2) Madden, Avery Jr
3) Madayag, Faith So 4) Fraizer, Kayla So
4 Powell 51.75 52.17 2 5
1) Hanks, Danna Fr 2) Harrison, KaDee Jr
3) Lensegrav, Brooke Jr 4) O'Neill, Sarah Jean So
5 Wheatland 53.94 52.69 1 4
1) Hiatt, Tray Sr 2) Smith, Kyleen Jr
3) Culver, Nicole Fr 4) Bunker, Muira Sr
6 Douglas 53.56 53.17 1 3
1) Neuharth, Camille Jr 2) Townsend, Heather Jr
3) Gamble, Kelsi Fr 4) Townsend, Lisa Fr
7 Pinedale 53.20 1 2
1) Nelson, Abby So 2) Rule, Shawna Sr
3) Metz, Lexi 5 4) Rule, Shay
8 Lander Valley 54.10 1 1
1) Bulington, Baylie Fr 2) Post, Shanda Sr
3) DeKing, Drew 4) Neil, Jessica
-- Mountain View 52.43 DQ 2
1) Dellinger, Kam So 2) Hofer, Rachel Sr
3) Newton, Aubrey So 4) Flugel, Jodi Jr
-- Star Valley 50.22 DQ 2
1) Heward, Aspen Fr 2) Myers, Ivy Sr
3) Henderson, Mercades Sr 4) Laker, McKinly Jr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 4:04.20 2001 Lander Valley, Lander Valley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Torrington 4:12.06 4:10.36 2 10
1) Marsh, Allison Jr 2) Madden, Avery Jr
3) McNamee, Mikayla Sr 4) Korell, Kylie Jr
2 Cody 4:13.22 4:10.48 2 8
1) Hansen, Marie So 2) Lewis, Taylor Jr
3) Garrison, Courtney Sr 4) Holiday, Kimberly Jr
3 Douglas 4:21.14 4:14.43 2 6
1) Perala, Jessica So 2) Gamble, Kelsi Fr
3) Townsend, Heather Jr 4) Townsend, Lisa Fr
4 Powell 4:16.54 4:16.95 2 5
1) Harrison, KaDee Jr 2) O'Neill, Sarah Jean So
3) Lensegrav, Brooke Jr 4) Sanders, Bailey So
5 Mountain View 4:23.25 4:19.98 2 4
1) Dellinger, Kam So 2) Hofer, Rachel Sr
3) Newton, Aubrey So 4) Madsen, Payton Jr
6 Jackson Hole 4:22.99 1 3
1) Roush, Elsa Jr 2) Smith, Abby Sr
3) MacEachern, Emma So 4) Garcia, Janet
7 Star Valley 4:22.37 4:26.04 2 2
1) Guzman, BreeAnn Jr 2) Heward, Aspen Fr
3) Turner, Caitlyn Fr 4) Heap, Victoria So
8 Wheatland 4:27.36 4:28.46 1 1
1) Haroldson, Michaela SR 2) Horblit, Nikki Fr
3) Britz, Samantha Fr 4) Kaul, Kaelyn Fr
9 Newcastle 4:31.61 4:31.78 1
1) Dollison, Ashlyn Fr 2) Cade, Kiana Jr
3) Farnsworth, Ashten Fr 4) Henkle, Anna Jr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 9:43.94 2002 Douglas, Douglas
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cody 10:03.63 9:50.24 10
1) Waltari, Mishayla So 2) Hinze, Allison Jr
3) Holiday, Jessica Fr 4) Holiday, Kimberly Jr
2 Jackson Hole 10:44.48 10:00.66 8
1) Carruth, Maggie Jr 2) Smith, Brazee So
3) Wasson, Luna Sr 4) MacEachern, Emma So
3 Star Valley 9:55.63 10:03.45 6
1) Guzman, BreeAnn Jr 2) Heap, Victoria So
3) Demler, Hannah So 4) Ricks, Hailey Sr
4 Douglas 10:09.41 10:13.91 5
1) Perala, Jessica So 2) Townsend, Lisa Fr
3) Townsend, Heather Jr 4) Gamble, Kelsi Fr
5 Torrington 10:27.36 4
1) Korell, Kylie Jr 2) Juma, Sabrina Fr
3) McNamee, Mikayla Sr 4) Haun, Madi
6 Newcastle 10:44.75 10:54.57 3
1) Ausmann, Calbi Fr 2) Artiles, Natalie So
3) Gettinger, Abby So 4) Houser, Kayln So
7 Powell 11:02.33 11:04.41 2
1) Morrow, Sierra Jr 2) Donarski, Breanna Fr
3) Sanders, Bailey So 4) Morretti, Gretchen So
8 Glenrock 10:41.72 11:15.55 1
1) Holler, Autumn So 2) Brooks, Serena Sr
3) Mader, Kaitlyn Sr 4) Eldred, Ashley Jr
9 Rawlins 11:16.04 11:57.43
1) Forney, Bailey Fr 2) Hettchen, Emilee Sr
3) Martinez, Echo Fr 4) Romero, Quriss So
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, OK
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wingeleth, Ann So Lyman 5-07.00 5-06.00 10
2 Warner, Anissa Fr Powell 5-01.00 5-00.00 8
3 Smith, Kyleen Jr Wheatland 5-00.00 5-00.00 6
4 Crawford, Haley Jr Cody 5-03.00 5-00.00 5
5 Smith, Abby Sr Jackson Hole 4-09.00 4-10.00 4
6 Henderson, Mercades Sr Star Valley 4-11.00 4-10.00 3
7 Cass, Hannah Fr Newcastle 5-00.00 4-10.00 2
8 Gee, Regina Fr Cody 4-11.00 4-10.00 1
9 Britz, Samantha Fr Wheatland 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Roush, Elsa Jr Jackson Hole 4-07.00 4-08.00
11 Smith, Abbie Fr Torrington 4-04.00 4-06.00
11 Ashworth, Madison Fr Star Valley 4-07.00 4-06.00
13 Shreve, Tiffanie So Buffalo 4-04.00 4-06.00
14 Jones, Sakoya So Worland 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 Lopez, Haley So Worland 4-02.00 4-02.00
-- McNamee, Mikayla Sr Torrington 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, LA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 11-09 5/20/2010 Anna Bales, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ballek, Taylor Jr Buffalo 9-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Welch, Megan Sr Cody 9-04.00 10-06.00 8
3 Hewitt, Lexi Sr Douglas 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Dollard, Jordan Sr Cody 8-10.00 9-06.00 5
5 Carver, Abigail So Worland 9-00.00 4
6 Holler, Autumn So Glenrock 9-00.00 9-00.00 3
7 Bode, Emma Sr Jackson Hole 7-10.00 8-06.00 2
8 Sibelrud, Alyssa Sr Mountain View 7-10.00 8-06.00 1
9 Craig, Lexee Fr Powell 7-10.00 8-06.00
10 Dollard, Jessica Fr Cody 7-10.00 8-00.00
10 Lopez, Haley So Worland 8-00.00 8-00.00
10 Limoges, Payton Fr Lyman 7-10.00 8-00.00
13 Haroldson, Danielle So Wheatland 8-00.00 8-00.00
14 Crawford, Haley Jr Cody 8-00.00
15 Perry, Jennifer Sr Star Valley 7-10.00 7-06.00
15 Praska, Morgan Jr Douglas 7-06.00 7-06.00
17 Edstrom, Brooklynn Fr Buffalo 7-00.00 7-06.00
-- Sinn, Ramsey Sr Worland 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 18-06.75 5/17/2013 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wingeleth, Ann So Lyman 18-00.25 18-06.75# 10
2 Madden, Avery Jr Torrington 17-05.00 17-04.75 8
3 Reed, Emily So Cody 16-06.25 16-11.50 6
4 Cass, Hannah Fr Newcastle 16-04.50 15-11.00 5
5 Warner, Anissa Fr Powell 16-00.00 15-10.50 4
6 Steinmetz, Paige Jr Glenrock 16-02.50 15-09.75 3
7 Juma, Sabrina Fr Torrington 15-04.75 15-08.25 2
8 Fraizer, Kayla So Torrington 15-05.00 15-06.00 1
9 Farley, Breanna Sr Glenrock 16-02.00 15-05.75
10 Henderson, Mercades Sr Star Valley 15-06.50 14-11.75
11 Ramey, Meghan So Buffalo 15-07.25 14-11.00
12 Bradshaw, McCaslynn Fr Lyman 15-03.25 14-06.00
13 Henkle, Anna Jr Newcastle 15-05.50 14-05.00
14 Ott, Ashley Jr Lyman 14-08.25 14-03.25
15 Metz, Lexi 5 Pinedale 15-02.75 13-04.50
16 Craig, Lexee Fr Powell 14-06.75 13-01.25
Girls Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 37-04 1983 Ronda Munger, Wheatland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wingeleth, Ann So Lyman 38-01.50 38-10.00# 10
2 Madden, Avery Jr Torrington 37-05.00 37-01.75 8
3 Reed, Emily So Cody 35-09.50 35-04.50 6
4 Welch, Megan Sr Cody 33-08.00 34-11.50 5
5 Juma, Sabrina Fr Torrington 34-02.00 34-00.75 4
6 Bradshaw, McCaslynn Fr Lyman 32-06.50 33-06.75 3
7 Warner, Anissa Fr Powell 33-08.00 33-05.75 2
8 Farley, Breanna Sr Glenrock 33-04.75 33-04.75 1
9 Bulington, Baylie Fr Lander 31-02.50 32-10.50
10 Fraizer, Kayla So Torrington 32-04.50 31-09.00
11 Henderson, Mercades Sr Star Valley 31-02.50 31-07.00
12 Sinn, Ramsey Sr Worland 32-05.00 31-02.00
13 Eldred, Ashley Jr Glenrock 31-11.75 30-07.25
14 Smith, Abbie Fr Torrington 31-11.75 30-02.00
15 Belford, Montana Fr Rawlins 31-09.00 29-05.00
-- Swires, Jada Jr Powell 31-11.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 44-04.25 1992 Jesseca Cross, Powell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Skinner, Kiara Sr Cody 42-05.50 42-01.50 10
2 Sleep, Tori Jr Powell 38-00.00 37-10.00 8
3 Espeland, Jill Sr Douglas 37-09.00 37-05.50 6
4 Limoges, Taylor Jr Lyman 39-06.75 37-02.75 5
5 Vitt, Madison So Mountain View 36-07.75 36-07.75 4
6 Harrington, Shawnea Jr Powell 37-06.25 36-04.25 3
7 Hiser, Tayah Fr Douglas 33-09.50 34-08.25 2
8 Stewart, Ashley Sr Glenrock 37-03.00 34-04.25 1
9 Heward, Tinsley Jr Star Valley 33-08.25 33-09.00
10 Brady, Lex Jr Powell 32-11.50 33-02.75
11 Johnson, Teerstyn Jr Pinedale 32-08.00 32-09.00
12 Tarango, Autumn Jr Rawlins 34-02.00 32-08.50
13 Barker, Daelyn So Worland 32-03.50 32-02.25
14 Caballero, Vanessa Jr Worland 32-03.50 31-00.00
15 Adams, Kailee Jr Torrington 32-02.50 30-02.75
16 Peterson, Marrisa Sr Wheatland 30-08.00 29-07.75
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 152-05 1996 Shelly Dove, Lander Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sleep, Tori Jr Powell 125-01 126-11 10
2 Harrington, Shawnea Jr Powell 116-08 126-00 8
3 Skinner, Kiara Sr Cody 131-10 123-04 6
4 Troxel, Taylor Fr Torrington 104-02 117-06 5
5 Tarango, Autumn Jr Rawlins 05-08.50 113-10 4
6 Espeland, Jill Sr Douglas 109-07 111-04 3
7 Mickelson, Bryanna Fr Worland 113-05 108-03 2
8 Vitt, Madison So Mountain View 106-04 107-05 1
9 Adams, Kailee Jr Torrington 107-11 107-01
10 Stewart, Ashley Sr Glenrock 106-08 102-07
11 Caballero, Vanessa Jr Worland 11-06.50 99-04
12 Forney, Bailey Fr Rawlins 99-11 97-00
13 Johnson, Teerstyn Jr Pinedale 98-09 95-08
14 Limoges, Taylor Jr Lyman 101-05 95-04
15 Brady, Lex Jr Powell 96-07 90-10
-- Tillman, Cherikie Sr Lander 101-02 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.76 5/21/2011 Justin Melton, Douglas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Averill, Reno Sr Star Valley 11.30 11.39Q 1
2 Harper, Jt Sr Newcastle 11.47 11.51Q 2
3 Linsenmann, Andrew Sr Jackson Hole 11.35 11.59Q 3
3 Wartman, Colby Sr Worland 11.69 11.59Q 3
5 Wingeleth, Bobby Sr Lyman 11.76 11.63q 2
6 Rogi, Sai Jr Douglas 11.98 11.66q 1
7 George, Lane So Douglas 11.77q 2
8 Parkinson, Devon Jr Glenrock 12.12 11.87q 2
9 Bowers, Jakob Jr Powell 11.83 11.90 2
10 Hedges, Jaxon So Lander 11.92 11.97 1
11 Bradshaw, Bransen Sr Lyman 11.81 11.99 1
12 Jagelski, Phil Jr Newcastle 12.13 12.03 3
13 Faessler, Trey So Torrington 12.18 12.04 1
14 Dice, Nigel Fr Star Valley 12.04 12.06 3
15 Chamberlain, Izail Sr Rawlins 12.21 12.25 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.76 5/21/2011 Justin Melton, Douglas
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Linsenmann, Andrew Sr Jackson Hole 11.59 11.23 10
2 Averill, Reno Sr Star Valley 11.39 11.34 8
3 Harper, Jt Sr Newcastle 11.51 11.37 6
4 George, Lane So Douglas 11.77 11.64 5
5 Wartman, Colby Sr Worland 11.59 11.72 4
6 Wingeleth, Bobby Sr Lyman 11.63 11.76 3
7 Rogi, Sai Jr Douglas 11.66 11.78 2
8 Parkinson, Devon Jr Glenrock 11.87 11.84 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.76 1989 Ty Nelson, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Linsenmann, Andrew Sr Jackson Hole 23.73 22.82Q 2
2 Averill, Reno Sr Star Valley 23.05 22.93Q 1
3 Livingston, David Sr Star Valley 23.23 22.86q 2
4 George, Lane So Douglas 23.70 22.93q 2
5 Hepp, Taylor So Buffalo 23.85 23.06q 1
6 Smith, Kinsly Sr Jackson Hole 23.98 23.31q 2
7 Wartman, Colby Sr Worland 24.06 23.42q 1
8 Rogi, Sai Jr Douglas 24.32 23.46q 2
9 Perry, Tim Sr Pinedale 23.28 23.51 1
10 Hedges, Jaxon So Lander 23.90 23.58 1
11 Coffelt, Caden Jr Torrington 24.48 23.60 1
12 Harper, Jt Sr Newcastle 23.86 23.65 2
12 Flake, Caleb So Mountain View 24.34 23.65 2
14 Brough, Ryan Sr Star Valley 24.19 23.81 1
15 Parkinson, Devon Jr Glenrock 24.70 23.92 2
16 Castellanos, Jordan Sr Wheatland 25.11 24.38 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.76 1989 Ty Nelson, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Averill, Reno Sr Star Valley 22.93 22.21 10
2 Livingston, David Sr Star Valley 22.86 22.56 8
3 Linsenmann, Andrew Sr Jackson Hole 22.82 22.57 6
4 George, Lane So Douglas 22.93 22.82 5
5 Smith, Kinsly Sr Jackson Hole 23.31 23.03 4
6 Hepp, Taylor So Buffalo 23.06 23.14 3
7 Wartman, Colby Sr Worland 23.42 23.40 2
8 Rogi, Sai Jr Douglas 23.46 23.68 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.00 1984 Scott Miller, Worland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Etchemendy, Ty Sr Douglas 49.94 52.50Q 1
2 Livingston, David Sr Star Valley 50.42 52.54Q 2
3 Smith, Kinsly Sr Jackson Hole 51.45 52.66Q 3
4 Herr, Tristan Jr Lander 51.63 52.67q 2
5 Abraham, Matt Jr Powell 53.64 53.06q 2
6 Koger, Thain Fr Wheatland 52.45 53.45q 3
7 Palmer, Kody So Rawlins 52.46 53.93q 1
8 Finch, Johnathon Fr Glenrock 53.34 53.98q 2
9 Flake, Caleb So Mountain View 54.94 53.99 1
10 Nalley, Tyler Sr Jackson Hole 57.47 54.24 3
11 Borgialli, Ty Sr Newcastle 52.62 54.32 1
12 Krening, Jalen So Rawlins 52.73 54.57 3
13 Spencer, Brett Jr Torrington 53.43 54.59 1
14 McArthur, Marshall Sr Powell 55.67 54.93 2
15 Castellanos, Jordan Sr Wheatland 54.27 55.35 3
16 MaGee, Dalton Sr Star Valley 54.44 57.15 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.00 1984 Scott Miller, Worland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Etchemendy, Ty Sr Douglas 52.50 50.36 10
2 Livingston, David Sr Star Valley 52.54 50.55 8
3 Smith, Kinsly Sr Jackson Hole 52.66 50.78 6
4 Herr, Tristan Jr Lander 52.67 51.07 5
5 Abraham, Matt Jr Powell 53.06 52.84 4
6 Palmer, Kody So Rawlins 53.93 53.01 3
7 Koger, Thain Fr Wheatland 53.45 53.46 2
8 Finch, Johnathon Fr Glenrock 53.98 53.69 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.66 5/18/2012 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:54.77 5/22/2009 Ethan Slight, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kinsly Sr Jackson Hole 1:55.76 1:57.52 10
2 Kiefer, Isaac Sr Buffalo 1:58.84 1:57.93 8
3 Cameron, Grant Sr Jackson Hole 2:01.60 1:59.45 6
4 Perry, Tim Sr Pinedale 1:59.88 2:00.28 5
5 Scarlett, Matthew So Buffalo 2:03.12 2:00.85 4
6 Ricks, Robert Sr Douglas 1:59.58 2:01.00 3
7 Livingston, David Sr Star Valley 1:58.91 2:01.05 2
8 Brotherton, Devyn Jr Cody 1:59.98 2:01.23 1
9 Mitchell, Tristan Jr Newcastle 2:00.43 2:01.41
10 Herr, Tristan Jr Lander 2:03.24 2:02.57
11 Harman, Levi Jr Mountain View 2:02.49 2:02.95
12 Smith, Brody Fr Cody 2:02.25 2:04.75
13 Derr, Garrett Sr Torrington 2:04.22 2:05.10
14 Bopp, Tanner Fr Glenrock 2:05.06 2:06.31
15 Richardson, Matty So Torrington 2:05.54 2:08.16
16 Elsom, Morgan So Buffalo 2:04.34 2:09.22
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Class: # 4:24.56 1992 Tawn Gopp, Worland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brotherton, Devyn Jr Cody 4:32.61 10
2 Scarlett, Matthew So Buffalo 4:37.18 4:33.52 8
3 Cameron, Grant Sr Jackson Hole 4:36.93 4:33.93 6
4 Ricks, Robert Sr Douglas 4:42.34 4:36.23 5
5 Smith, Brody Fr Cody 4:40.86 4:38.04 4
6 Dolezal, Kaylor Sr Mountain View 4:42.29 4:39.46 3
7 Demler, Nic So Star Valley 4:48.37 4:40.13 2
8 Kiefer, Isaac Sr Buffalo 4:37.25 4:41.14 1
9 Mitchell, Tristan Jr Newcastle 4:46.10 4:41.45
10 Peck, Cody So Star Valley 4:44.69 4:42.08
11 Harman, Levi Jr Mountain View 4:50.09 4:42.68
12 Andreasen, Zander Jr Powell 4:52.33 4:49.68
13 Winder, Trent Jr Worland 4:59.01 4:50.35
14 Derr, Garrett Sr Torrington 4:50.58 4:51.56
15 Green, Beau Sr Lander 4:53.28 4:58.16
16 Francis, Justin Jr Newcastle 4:54.76 5:00.59
17 Harris, Chris Sr Douglas 5:00.00 5:01.56
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:24.80 5/16/2013 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 9:41.44 1995 Call Holbrook, Star Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron, Grant Sr Jackson Hole 10:00.69 9:58.63 10
2 Scarlett, Matthew So Buffalo 10:35.70 10:03.99 8
3 Peck, Cody So Star Valley 10:03.89 10:05.27 6
4 Dolezal, Kaylor Sr Mountain View 10:18.43 10:07.98 5
5 Smith, Brody Fr Cody 10:14.07 10:12.27 4
6 Ricks, Robert Sr Douglas 10:36.79 10:14.16 3
7 Demler, Nic So Star Valley 10:14.76 10:17.33 2
8 Brotherton, Devyn Jr Cody 10:28.47 1
9 Andreasen, Zander Jr Powell 10:44.33 10:33.09
10 Mitchell, Tristan Jr Newcastle 10:44.56 10:39.12
11 Feller, Andrew Sr Powell 10:35.32 10:46.36
12 Francis, Justin Jr Newcastle 10:53.01 10:46.87
13 Simonson, Kade Sr Lander 10:41.61 10:52.65
14 Winder, Trent Jr Worland 10:45.25 10:59.21
15 Nelson, Andy Fr Newcastle 11:06.22 11:06.78
16 Derr, Garrett Sr Torrington 10:52.60 11:09.81
17 Horn, Dustin Sr Glenrock 11:11.30 11:42.75
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.35 5/21/2011 Kyle Sullivan, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Etchemendy, Ty Sr Douglas 15.20 15.42Q 1
2 Smith, Kalei So Powell 15.64 15.61Q 2
3 Bower, Jackson So Cody 15.76 15.61q 1
4 Leman, Justin So Douglas 16.20 15.71q 2
5 Brough, Ryan Sr Star Valley 15.62 16.03q 2
6 Bullerdick, Matthew Jr Cody 16.25 16.10q 2
7 Harrison, Jon Sr Lyman 16.57 16.11q 2
8 Addleman, Michael Sr Douglas 16.12 16.14q 1
9 Cragoe, Hayden Jr Powell 16.25 16.16 1
10 Kovar, Seth So Buffalo 16.85 16.60 1
11 Wisroth, Blake Sr Torrington 17.08 16.81 2
12 Neary, Bryce Jr Cody 16.81 17.17 1
13 Youtz, Brock Jr Torrington 17.17 17.39 2
14 Finch, Benjamin Fr Glenrock 17.88 18.40 1
15 Tindall, Ryan Sr Star Valley 17.57 18.44 2
-- Jagelski, Phil Jr Newcastle 17.16 FS 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.35 5/21/2011 Kyle Sullivan, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kalei So Powell 15.61 15.47 10
2 Etchemendy, Ty Sr Douglas 15.42 15.72 8
3 Bower, Jackson So Cody 15.61 15.74 6
4 Brough, Ryan Sr Star Valley 16.03 15.75 5
5 Leman, Justin So Douglas 15.71 15.95 4
6 Addleman, Michael Sr Douglas 16.14 15.98 3
7 Harrison, Jon Sr Lyman 16.11 16.05 2
8 Bullerdick, Matthew Jr Cody 16.10 16.35 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 37.96 5/19/2007 Justin Cross, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Etchemendy, Ty Sr Douglas 40.66 40.08Q 1
2 Bower, Jackson So Cody 40.76 40.64Q 2
3 Wisroth, Blake Sr Torrington 42.32 41.95q 1
4 Linsenmann, Andrew Sr Jackson Hole 41.97 42.32q 1
5 Addleman, Michael Sr Douglas 43.47 42.34q 1
6 Bullerdick, Matthew Jr Cody 44.88 43.06q 2
7 Borgialli, Ty Sr Newcastle 42.87 43.28q 2
8 Hepp, Tristan Fr Buffalo 44.04 43.47q 1
9 Huffer, Austin So Wheatland 44.21 43.81 1
10 Brough, Ryan Sr Star Valley 40.68 43.84 2
11 Youtz, Brock Jr Torrington 44.05 44.28 2
12 Nelson, Nick So Jackson Hole 45.20 44.40 1
13 Finch, Benjamin Fr Glenrock 44.71 46.07 2
14 Phister, Brendon Jr Powell 43.09 47.34 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 37.96 5/19/2007 Justin Cross, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Etchemendy, Ty Sr Douglas 40.08 39.04 10
2 Bower, Jackson So Cody 40.64 40.90 8
3 Wisroth, Blake Sr Torrington 41.95 41.36 6
4 Linsenmann, Andrew Sr Jackson Hole 42.32 42.61 5
5 Addleman, Michael Sr Douglas 42.34 42.89 4
6 Hepp, Tristan Fr Buffalo 43.47 42.96 3
7 Bullerdick, Matthew Jr Cody 43.06 43.04 2
8 Borgialli, Ty Sr Newcastle 43.28 43.34 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 43.35 5/16/2008 Cody High School, Cody
L Blanchard, R Gifford, A Gwinn, K Lassiter
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lyman 44.64 45.17 2 10
1) Legault, Kaden Sr 2) Harrison, Jon Sr
3) Bradshaw, Bransen Sr 4) Wingeleth, Bobby Sr
2 Cody 45.44 1 8
1) Bullerdick, Matthew Jr 2) Pehringer, Tate So
3) Bower, Jackson So 4) Blanchard, Leighton Sr
3 Glenrock 47.03 45.70 1 6
1) Parkinson, Devon Jr 2) Rowe, Dillon So
3) Whalen, Charles Jr 4) Watts, Luke Sr
4 Newcastle 45.89 1 5
1) Jagelski, Phil Jr 2) Borgialli, Ty Sr
3) Harper, Jt Sr 4) McMahon, Dan
5 Star Valley 45.38 45.92 2 4
1) Allred, Tyler Jr 2) Gertsch, Sam Jr
3) MaGee, Dalton Sr 4) Dice, Nigel Fr
6 Worland 47.90 46.06 1 3
1) Cady, Andrew Fr 2) Kapptie, Talyn
3) Armstrong, Clay Jr 4) Wartman, Colby Sr
7 Jackson Hole 45.96 46.16 2 2
1) Dawson, Theo 2) Elzemeyer, Will Jr
3) Topp, Gatlin Jr 4) Linsenmann, Andrew Sr
8 Powell 45.84 46.17 2 1
1) Ferro, Ryan So 2) Gann, Blaise So
3) Herd, Ty So 4) Bowers, Jakob Jr
9 Douglas 46.54 46.45 2
1) Rogi, Sai Jr 2) Gamble, Tanner So
3) Brooks, Blake So 4) Barker, Logan Jr
10 Torrington 46.94 46.48 2
1) Miller, Paul So 2) Faessler, Trey So
3) Coffelt, Caden Jr 4) Wisroth, Blake Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
Class: # 3:24.30 1992 Worland, Worland
Seth Mischke, J Dellos, Ryan Rigg, Tawn Gopp
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lander Valley 3:32.22 3:29.22 2 10
1) Donaldson, Levi So 2) Aragon, Marvin Jr
3) Hedges, Jaxon So 4) Herr, Tristan Jr
2 Buffalo 3:31.68 3:31.21 2 8
1) Hepp, Taylor So 2) Scarlett, Matthew So
3) Hepp, Tristan Fr 4) Kiefer, Isaac Sr
3 Powell 3:33.72 3:32.37 2 6
1) Abraham, Matt Jr 2) Gann, Blaise So
3) McArthur, Marshall Sr 4) Phister, Brendon Jr
4 Star Valley 3:33.04 1 5
1) MaGee, Dalton Sr 2) Allred, Tyler Jr
3) Brough, Ryan Sr 4) Livingston, David Sr
5 Douglas 3:33.76 3:33.21 2 4
1) Addleman, Michael Sr 2) Gamble, Tanner So
3) George, Lane So 4) Leman, Justin So
6 Rawlins 3:33.62 3:34.55 2 3
1) Chamberlain, Izail Sr 2) Krening, Jalen So
3) Moore, Alex Fr 4) Palmer, Kody So
7 Cody 3:34.36 3:35.52 2 2
1) Blethen, Trenton Fr 2) West, Josh Jr
3) Hult, Jackson Jr 4) Bullerdick, Matthew Jr
8 Glenrock 3:36.78 3:35.95 2 1
1) Finch, Johnathon Fr 2) Watts, Luke Sr
3) Rowe, Dillon So 4) Bopp, Tanner Fr
9 Torrington 3:36.03 1
1) Wisroth, Blake Sr 2) Richardson, Matty So
3) Spencer, Brett Jr 4) Faessler, Trey So
10 Jackson Hole 3:34.73 3:36.37 2
1) Anderson, Brady So 2) Hilton, Ricky Sr
3) Nalley, Tyler Sr 4) Topp, Gatlin Jr
11 Newcastle 3:41.71 1
1) Borgialli, Ty Sr 2) McMahon, Dan
3) Benson, Brody Sr 4) Shuessler, Ethan
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 8:03.48 1994 Torrington, Torrington
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson Hole 8:24.43 8:20.83 10
1) Cameron, Grant Sr 2) Smith, Kinsly Sr
3) Scofield, Winston Jr 4) Wilbrecht, Riis Sr
2 Douglas 8:28.16 8:24.04 8
1) Ricks, Robert Sr 2) Haman, Hunter So
3) Vandeventer, Greg Jr 4) Harris, Chris Sr
3 Cody 8:26.49 6
1) Smith, Brody Fr 2) Brotherton, Devyn Jr
3) Hult, Jackson Jr 4) West, Josh Jr
4 Mountain View 8:25.22 8:33.84 5
1) Dolezal, Kaylor Sr 2) Flake, Caleb So
3) Walk, Brennan Jr 4) Harman, Levi Jr
5 Star Valley 8:30.40 8:35.08 4
1) Whitmore, Cody Sr 2) Demler, Nic So
3) Carriere, Stehl Fr 4) Peck, Cody So
6 Powell 8:28.72 8:35.66 3
1) Abraham, Matt Jr 2) Andreasen, Zander Jr
3) Feller, Andrew Sr 4) McArthur, Marshall Sr
7 Lander Valley 8:36.19 2
1) Herr, Tristan Jr 2) Simonson, Kade Sr
3) Green, Beau Sr 4) Case, George
8 Glenrock 8:51.56 8:42.84 1
1) Bopp, Tanner Fr 2) Finch, Johnathon Fr
3) Horn, Dustin Sr 4) Kuhlman, Kolby Jr
9 Torrington 8:43.50 8:47.23
1) Derr, Garrett Sr 2) Richardson, Matty So
3) Cortez, Isidro Sr 4) Bearnsen, Zachary So
10 Newcastle 8:37.21 8:53.43
1) Francis, Justin Jr 2) Gettinger, Adam Sr
3) Benson, Brody Sr 4) Mitchell, Tristan Jr
11 Pinedale 8:59.01
1) Winer, Steven 2) Makelky, Calvin
3) Perry, Tim Sr 4) Rule, David
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, MO
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Topp, Gatlin Jr Jackson Hole 6-01.00 6-02.00 10
2 Smith, Kalei So Powell 6-01.00 6-02.00 8
3 Neary, Bryce Jr Cody 6-01.00 6-02.00 6
4 Pehringer, Tate So Cody 5-11.00 6-00.00 4.50
4 Hepp, Taylor So Buffalo 6-00.00 6-00.00 4.50
6 Hult, Jackson Jr Cody 6-03.00 6-00.00 2.50
6 Bower, Jackson So Cody 6-01.00 6-00.00 2.50
8 Perry, Tim Sr Pinedale 5-11.00 5-10.00 1
9 Addleman, Michael Sr Douglas 5-08.00 5-10.00
10 Weatherill, Cole Fr Wheatland 5-10.00 5-10.00
11 Harnden, Nicholas So Glenrock 5-08.00 5-08.00
12 Huffer, Austin So Wheatland 5-08.00 5-08.00
12 Hepp, Tristan Fr Buffalo 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Pollock, Tyler Sr Wheatland 5-10.00 NH
-- Housel, Jordan Jr Cody 5-09.00 NH
-- Mortimer, Sean Jr Worland 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blanchard, Leighton Sr Cody 13-10.00 14-00.00 10
2 Cragoe, Hayden Jr Powell 13-04.00 13-06.00 8
3 Wilde, Russ Sr Cody 12-04.00 13-06.00 6
4 Phister, Brendon Jr Powell 12-10.00 13-00.00 5
5 Marton, Dylan Sr Buffalo 12-00.00 12-06.00 4
6 Topp, Gatlin Jr Jackson Hole 11-04.00 12-06.00 3
7 Pehringer, Tate So Cody 11-10.00 12-00.00 2
8 Haman, Hunter So Douglas 11-03.00 11-06.00 0.50
8 Willis, Nathan Fr Wheatland 11-06.00 11-06.00 0.50
10 Widdecombe, Matthew Jr Powell 10-10.00 11-06.00
11 Sanderson, Blake Jr Douglas 10-00.00 11-06.00
12 Merino, Lorenzo So Star Valley 12-04.00 11-00.00
-- Sherman, Zach Sr Rawlins 10-00.00 NH
-- Caves, Chris So Wheatland 10-00.00 NH
-- Leuthen, Brett So Douglas 10-00.00 NH
-- Harnden, Nicholas So Glenrock 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-11.50 5/20/2010 Dustin Worthington, Glenrock
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wingeleth, Bobby Sr Lyman 22-03.50 22-09.00 10
2 George, Lane So Douglas 20-05.50 21-04.50 8
3 Hardwick, Hunter So Jackson Hole 20-05.25 20-09.75 6
4 Harper, Jt Sr Newcastle 20-06.00 20-02.00 5
5 Pollock, Tyler Sr Wheatland 20-01.50 20-00.75 4
6 Hedges, Jaxon So Lander 20-10.00 20-00.00 3
7 Pollock, Kyle Fr Wheatland 20-02.25 19-11.75 2
8 Smith, Kalei So Powell 20-04.75 19-11.25 1
9 Hilton, Ricky Sr Jackson Hole 19-11.75 19-10.00
10 Coffelt, Caden Jr Torrington 19-10.25 19-06.00
11 Collier, Alex Jr Rawlins 19-10.75 19-03.00
12 Cragoe, Hayden Jr Powell 20-03.25 19-01.50
13 Neary, Bryce Jr Cody 20-02.00 19-00.00
14 Hepp, Taylor So Buffalo 20-05.00 18-10.50
15 Hatley, Jacob Sr Torrington 20-01.00 18-05.00
-- Averill, Reno Sr Star Valley 21-06.00 DQ
Boys Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 47-05.50 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Etchemendy, Ty Sr Douglas 46-03.00 47-03.00 10
2 Averill, Reno Sr Star Valley 44-00.25 44-06.75 8
3 Wingeleth, Bobby Sr Lyman 42-03.00 44-06.50 6
4 Hilton, Ricky Sr Jackson Hole 42-11.75 44-04.75 5
5 Coffelt, Caden Jr Torrington 41-07.00 41-10.25 4
6 Cragoe, Hayden Jr Powell 39-11.00 41-02.50 3
7 Leman, Justin So Douglas 39-11.50 40-08.25 2
8 Collier, Alex Jr Rawlins 41-10.00 40-06.75 1
9 Palmer, Kody So Rawlins 39-09.25 40-05.25
10 Ehlers, Dillon So Newcastle 39-10.25 39-09.50
11 Hardwick, Hunter So Jackson Hole 39-08.50 39-01.75
12 Kovar, Seth So Buffalo 40-01.50 38-10.75
13 Taylor, Jordan Jr Cody 39-07.75 38-10.00
14 Vialpando, Chase Fr Douglas 39-05.50 38-04.75
15 Fenn, Mark Jr Pinedale 39-11.75 37-09.25
16 Skinner, Gerald Jr Star Valley 39-06.50 37-08.00
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 59-02.25 1976 Gary Schukei, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lynch, Garrett Jr Powell 53-09.50 10
2 Sleep, Vince Sr Powell 53-07.00 52-07.00 8
3 Gertsch, Sam Jr Star Valley 52-10.50 50-08.25 6
4 Perry, Byron Jr Cody 47-09.50 48-07.75 5
5 Stringer, Riley So Powell 47-03.50 48-01.75 4
6 Michael, Garrett Jr Powell 48-01.50 47-05.75 3
7 Bolinger, Chris So Douglas 46-05.00 47-04.00 2
8 McGuire, Layne Jr Douglas 43-07.00 47-00.25 1
9 Allen, Cj Sr Douglas 46-00.00 46-01.75
10 Jenkins, Michael Sr Wheatland 44-03.00 44-10.75
11 Lee, Kyle Jr Glenrock 46-00.50 44-05.75
12 Hildalgo, Eduardo Sr Cody 45-04.50 44-04.50
13 Ponce, Evan Sr Torrington 46-02.50 43-08.00
14 Call, Benjamin Sr Star Valley 44-02.00 43-05.00
15 Parks, Bay So Douglas 44-11.50 42-06.00
16 Reed, Ryan Sr Pinedale 44-08.00 40-08.50
17 Parkinson, Devon Jr Glenrock 44-09.50 40-02.50
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 189-07 1971 Whitaker, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lynch, Garrett Jr Powell 169-09 174-07 10
2 Gertsch, Sam Jr Star Valley 144-10 150-03 8
3 Parks, Bay So Douglas 148-10 148-11 6
4 Sleep, Vince Sr Powell 149-02 148-07 5
5 Nicholson, Jeremia Jr Buffalo 157-02 146-06 4
6 Spain, Chris Jr Newcastle 149-07 145-07 3
7 Myers, Carter So Cody 129-09 144-00 2
8 Lee, Kyle Jr Glenrock 140-09 137-10 1
9 Allen, Cj Sr Douglas 33-04.50 136-09
10 Ponce, Evan Sr Torrington 44-00.50 134-02
11 Michael, Garrett Jr Powell 124-04 132-09
12 Covington, Cade So Mountain View 134-09 131-09
13 MaGee, Dalton Sr Star Valley 131-08
14 Stringer, Riley So Powell 131-11 130-04
15 Yingling, Taylor Sr Glenrock 135-02 127-04
16 Reed, Ryan Sr Pinedale 126-01 124-07
17 Anderson, William Jr Torrington 22-03.50 123-02
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 11.84 12.09Q 1
2 Pzinski, Makayla So Campbell Co 12.36 12.53Q 2
3 Harris, Melina Jr Central 12.46 12.59Q 3
4 Edeen, Gabby So Sheridan 12.59 12.60q 2
5 Yurek, Logan Sr East 12.81 12.83q 1
6 Williamson, Allee Fr Central 12.86 12.89q 3
7 Erb, Randee Sr Campbell Co 12.92 12.90q 1
8 Merryman, Mercedes Jr Central 12.88 13.04q 2
9 Carter, Hannah So Rock Springs 12.80 13.12 1
10 Parker, Bobbi Fr Rock Springs 13.18 13.14 2
11 Grant, Mariah So Sheridan 13.11 13.17 3
12 Dodds, Ashley Jr Laramie 13.18 2
13 Farnham, Phoenix So Laramie 13.19 1
14 Timberman, Dayanera Jr Kelly Walsh 12.79 13.26 3
15 Johnson, Tayler Sr Green River 13.18 13.59 3
16 Ice, Emily Jr Rock Springs 13.49 13.66 2
17 McConnell, Kylah So Rock Springs 13.37 13.74 1
18 Ellbogen, Abby Fr Natrona 13.53 13.86 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 12.09 12.12 10
2 Pzinski, Makayla So Campbell Co 12.53 12.65 8
3 Edeen, Gabby So Sheridan 12.60 12.68 6
4 Harris, Melina Jr Central 12.59 12.82 5
5 Erb, Randee Sr Campbell Co 12.90 12.96 4
6 Yurek, Logan Sr East 12.83 13.11 3
7 Williamson, Allee Fr Central 12.89 13.12 2
8 Merryman, Mercedes Jr Central 13.04 13.22 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 25.13 24.30Q 1
2 Pzinski, Makayla So Campbell Co 25.51 25.45Q 2
3 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 26.34 25.20q 1
4 Yurek, Logan Sr East 25.70 25.51q 1
5 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 25.65 25.75q 2
6 Edeen, Gabby So Sheridan 25.81 25.84q 2
7 Leisy, Ashtyn Jr Riverton 27.36 26.17q 1
8 Farnham, Phoenix So Laramie 26.46 26.19q 2
9 Williamson, Allee Fr Central 25.93 26.20 1
10 Stewart, Cali So South 26.81 26.65 2
11 Carter, Hannah So Rock Springs 27.23 26.73 2
12 Dicks, Jasmine Jr South 26.75 26.78 1
13 Johnson, Tayler Sr Green River 27.58 27.16 2
14 Johnson, Cassie Jr Rock Springs 27.61 27.20 1
15 Parker, Bobbi Fr Rock Springs 27.97 27.42 2
16 Abbott, Rachel Sr Kelly Walsh 28.11 27.67 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 24.30 23.79# 10
2 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 25.20 25.10 8
3 Edeen, Gabby So Sheridan 25.84 25.19 6
4 Pzinski, Makayla So Campbell Co 25.45 25.28 5
5 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 25.75 25.30 4
6 Yurek, Logan Sr East 25.51 25.67 3
7 Farnham, Phoenix So Laramie 26.19 26.27 2
8 Leisy, Ashtyn Jr Riverton 26.17 26.56 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 57.91 59.79Q 2
2 Weidle, Mesa Jr Rock Springs 58.22 59.82Q 1
3 Yurek, Logan Sr East 57.70 59.82q 2
4 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 57.59 1:00.73q 1
5 Reiner, Anna Sr East 1:00.96 1:01.23q 2
6 Barker, Mackenzee Sr Evanston 1:01.82 1:01.46q 2
7 Johnson, Cassie Jr Rock Springs 1:00.57 1:01.56q 2
8 Harris, Melina Jr Central 1:00.09 1:01.60q 1
9 Kroupa, McKenzie Fr Rock Springs 1:01.21 1:02.19 1
10 Urbatsch, Haley Fr Campbell Co 1:03.09 1:02.43 2
11 Leisy, Ashtyn Jr Riverton 1:02.54 1:03.14 2
12 Temple, Kerri Jr Campbell Co 1:03.12 1:03.66 2
13 McClure, Sydney So Campbell Co 1:01.22 1:03.72 1
14 Seely, Sophie So Central 1:02.99 1:04.39 1
15 McGinley, Claire So Kelly Walsh 1:03.06 1:04.46 1
16 Bowns, Taylor Jr Evanston 1:04.01 1:06.10 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 59.79 55.73 10
2 Weidle, Mesa Jr Rock Springs 59.82 55.90 8
3 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 1:00.73 56.50 6
4 Yurek, Logan Sr East 59.82 58.48 5
5 Harris, Melina Jr Central 1:01.60 59.33 4
6 Reiner, Anna Sr East 1:01.23 1:00.98 3
7 Barker, Mackenzee Sr Evanston 1:01.46 1:01.01 2
8 Johnson, Cassie Jr Rock Springs 1:01.56 1:01.07 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meade, Cassidy Sr Laramie 2:17.72 2:15.89 10
2 Weidle, Mesa Jr Rock Springs 2:22.43 2:21.82 8
3 DeWolf, Ella So Laramie 2:23.57 2:23.55 6
4 Wilcox, Andee Fr Kelly Walsh 2:25.91 2:24.85 5
5 Urbatsch, Haley Fr Campbell Co 2:28.94 2:24.87 4
6 Sharp, Sarah Sr Campbell Co 2:30.12 2:25.34 3
7 Sherman, Zoe Jr Sheridan 2:28.04 2:25.55 2
8 Reiner, Anna Sr East 2:27.79 2:25.75 1
9 Simmons, Tabitha Fr Campbell Co 2:23.33 2:26.38
10 Sweeney, Janika Fr Sheridan 2:28.20 2:26.60
11 Smith, Alexis Fr Kelly Walsh 2:27.14 2:27.16
12 Givens, Josie Fr Green River 2:27.77 2:27.98
13 Maston, Makenna Jr Natrona 2:29.50 2:30.77
14 Smethurst, Alicia Fr Natrona 2:30.44 2:32.28
15 Piaia, Ali Sr Rock Springs 2:30.72 2:32.64
16 Catterall, Cassia So Rock Springs 2:31.74 2:32.96
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meade, Cassidy Sr Laramie 5:11.09 10
2 Simmons, Tabitha Fr Campbell Co 5:20.48 5:19.60 8
3 Phillips, Abby Jr Campbell Co 5:22.55 5:20.29 6
4 DeStefano, Quinn Jr Campbell Co 5:21.74 5:20.92 5
5 Ramsey, Selina Sr Rock Springs 5:27.47 5:21.09 4
6 Wilcox, Andee Fr Kelly Walsh 5:33.21 5:23.27 3
7 Sondag, Ashley Jr Natrona 5:33.49 5:28.07 2
8 Jeffries, Jessi Jr Campbell Co 5:34.07 5:29.36 1
9 Smith, Alexis Fr Kelly Walsh 5:37.44 5:30.24
10 DeWolf, Ella So Laramie 5:33.12 5:34.75
11 Saylor, Andie Jr Laramie 5:37.90 5:35.86
12 Klingensmith, Sheridan Fr Rock Springs 5:43.15 5:41.09
13 Maston, Makenna Jr Natrona 5:47.73 5:41.71
14 Sweeney, Janika Fr Sheridan 5:36.39 5:46.21
15 Lake, Jonna So Green River 5:50.41 5:53.41
16 Fredrick, Abbie Fr East 5:51.11 5:58.23
17 Hageman, Kia Jr Kelly Walsh 5:46.65 6:04.13
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simmons, Tabitha Fr Campbell Co 11:52.24 11:32.50 10
2 Ramsey, Selina Sr Rock Springs 11:47.89 11:44.56 8
3 Phillips, Abby Jr Campbell Co 12:08.60 11:52.66 6
4 Wilcox, Andee Fr Kelly Walsh 12:01.57 11:53.23 5
5 DeStefano, Quinn Jr Campbell Co 12:00.92 12:00.31 4
6 Sondag, Ashley Jr Natrona 11:53.62 12:06.74 3
7 Jeffries, Jessi Jr Campbell Co 12:37.52 12:10.60 2
8 Smith, Alexis Fr Kelly Walsh 12:11.38 12:11.24 1
9 Klingensmith, Sheridan Fr Rock Springs 12:35.89 12:28.32
10 Saylor, Andie Jr Laramie 12:26.67 12:35.96
11 Lake, Jonna So Green River 12:43.86 12:52.61
12 Cogley-Huntington, Kenda Fr Central 12:59.11 13:02.70
13 Hageman, Kia Jr Kelly Walsh 12:32.14 13:19.72
14 Yager, Madison So Central 13:41.22 13:24.59
-- England, Casey Jr Central 12:57.87 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skates, Mikalah Sr Kelly Walsh 14.79 14.65Q 1
2 Pfoor, Heidi Jr Central 14.94 15.01Q 3
3 Legerski, Madison Sr Laramie 14.92 15.08Q 2
4 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 16.07 15.48q 3
5 Sifuma, Ruth Fr Campbell Co 16.94 16.05q 2
6 Geer, Jessie Fr Campbell Co 17.35 16.12q 2
7 Moerkerke, Abbi Fr Campbell Co 17.09 16.26q 3
8 Freeland, Kortney Sr Evanston 16.10 16.27q 2
9 Huber, Holly So Green River 16.29 16.39 1
10 Stewart, Cali So South 16.61 2
11 Howard, Katie Sr Campbell Co 16.88 16.73 1
12 Asaga, Taylor Laramie 16.94 1
13 Herold, Mckensie Sr Evanston 17.40 16.97 3
14 Larsen, Brittney Sr Kelly Walsh 17.57 17.51 2
15 Fisher, Makaella Jr Laramie 17.54 17.70 1
16 Turnbull, Kacey So Green River 18.07 17.98 3
-- Stedillie, Addison Jr Sheridan 17.70 DNF 3
-- Hof, Sofia So Kelly Walsh 17.45 DQ 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Skates, Mikalah Sr Kelly Walsh 14.65 14.83 10
2 Pfoor, Heidi Jr Central 15.01 15.05 8
3 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 15.48 15.35 6
4 Legerski, Madison Sr Laramie 15.08 15.68 5
5 Freeland, Kortney Sr Evanston 16.27 16.24 4
6 Moerkerke, Abbi Fr Campbell Co 16.26 16.39 3
7 Sifuma, Ruth Fr Campbell Co 16.05 16.96 2
8 Geer, Jessie Fr Campbell Co 16.12 17.19 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 44.33 45.10Q 1
2 Skates, Mikalah Sr Kelly Walsh 44.68 45.97Q 2
3 Pfoor, Heidi Jr Central 47.38 46.36q 1
4 Legerski, Madison Sr Laramie 45.54 46.56q 2
5 Dodds, Ashley Jr Laramie 48.96 47.74q 2
6 Gorman, Erin Sr Campbell Co 48.42 48.57q 1
7 Moerkerke, Abbi Fr Campbell Co 50.41 48.68q 1
8 Hof, Sofia So Kelly Walsh 48.98 48.86q 2
9 Pettit, Jensyn So Riverton 49.02 49.01 1
10 Freeland, Kortney Sr Evanston 49.09 49.10 1
11 Fisher, Makaella Jr Laramie 50.03 49.32 2
12 Kroupa, Lyndzie Fr Rock Springs 50.09 49.43 2
13 Ferrell, Melody Jr Green River 50.57 49.51 2
14 Geer, Jessie Fr Campbell Co 51.17 49.71 1
15 Campbell, Katie Fr Sheridan 51.13 50.56 2
16 Larsen, Brittney Sr Kelly Walsh 50.18 52.34 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 45.10 44.80 10
2 Skates, Mikalah Sr Kelly Walsh 45.97 45.02 8
3 Legerski, Madison Sr Laramie 46.56 45.41 6
4 Pfoor, Heidi Jr Central 46.36 45.45 5
5 Dodds, Ashley Jr Laramie 47.74 47.44 4
6 Gorman, Erin Sr Campbell Co 48.57 48.09 3
7 Moerkerke, Abbi Fr Campbell Co 48.68 48.15 2
8 Hof, Sofia So Kelly Walsh 48.86 49.04 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County High School, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Central 49.71 48.98 2 10
1) Merryman, Mercedes Jr 2) Pemble, Jasmine Sr
3) Harris, Melina Jr 4) Williamson, Allee Fr
2 Campbell County 50.56 49.05 2 8
1) Geer, Jessie Fr 2) Erb, Randee Sr
3) Sather, Maddy Fr 4) Pzinski, Makayla So
3 Sheridan 50.69 49.66 2 6
1) Grammens, Kristin Sr 2) Edeen, Gabby So
3) Grant, Mariah So 4) Richards, Crystal Jr
4 Cheyenne South 50.09 1 5
1) Smith, Shermane So 2) Stewart, Cali So
3) Codr, Amber So 4) Dicks, Jasmine Jr
5 Rock Springs 50.73 50.69 2 4
1) Carter, Hannah So 2) Ice, Emily Jr
3) Parker, Bobbi Fr 4) McConnell, Kylah So
6 Laramie 52.41 51.65 1 3
1) Dodds, Ashley Jr 2) Clark, Mary So
3) Fisher, Makaella Jr 4) Farnham, Phoenix So
7 Green River 51.84 51.90 2 2
1) Givens, Josie Fr 2) Henderson, Hayley Fr
3) Johnson, Tayler Sr 4) Sanders, Alyssa Jr
-- Kelly Walsh 50.93 DQ 2
1) Timberman, Dayanera Jr 2) Skates, Mikalah Sr
3) Larsen, Brittney Sr 4) Abbott, Rachel Sr
-- Evanston 52.73 DQ 1
1) Barker, Mackenzee Sr 2) Derrick, Kimberly Jr
3) Freeland, Kortney Sr 4) Cox, Maggie Sr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laramie 4:02.86 3:59.26 2 10
1) Meade, Cassidy Sr 2) Legerski, Madison Sr
3) Dodds, Ashley Jr 4) Farnham, Phoenix So
2 Rock Springs 4:06.22 4:04.70 2 8
1) Johnson, Cassie Jr 2) Weidle, Mesa Jr
3) Kroupa, McKenzie Fr 4) Kroupa, Lyndzie Fr
3 Cheyenne Central 4:09.61 4:06.16 2 6
1) Seely, Sophie So 2) Harris, Melina Jr
3) Pfoor, Heidi Jr 4) Williamson, Allee Fr
4 Campbell County 4:11.54 4:09.73 2 5
1) Temple, Kerri Jr 2) McClure, Sydney So
3) Sather, Maddy Fr 4) Urbatsch, Haley Fr
5 Cheyenne South 4:13.09 1 4
1) Reece, Naomi Fr 2) Dickinson, Stephanie Sr
3) Dicks, Jasmine Jr 4) Noble, Dani So
6 Green River 4:22.41 4:13.15 1 3
1) Givens, Josie Fr 2) Johnson, Tayler Sr
3) Sanders, Alyssa Jr 4) Nussbaum, Sierra Sr
7 Sheridan 4:10.43 4:13.45 2 2
1) Sweeney, Janika Fr 2) Jensik, Erin Sr
3) Edeen, Gabby So 4) Sherman, Zoe Jr
8 Kelly Walsh 4:14.80 4:13.60 2 1
1) McGinley, Claire So 2) Skates, Mikalah Sr
3) Larsen, Brittney Sr 4) Abbott, Rachel Sr
9 Evanston 4:17.21 4:18.41 1
1) Barker, Mackenzee Sr 2) Freeland, Kortney Sr
3) Bowns, Taylor Jr 4) Herold, Mckensie Sr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laramie 9:52.06 9:47.99 10
1) Meade, Cassidy Sr 2) DeWolf, Ella So
3) Philippi, Ariel Jr 4) Saylor, Andie Jr
2 Campbell County 10:02.64 9:49.27 8
1) Simmons, Tabitha Fr 2) Sharp, Sarah Sr
3) DeStefano, Quinn Jr 4) Phillips, Abby Jr
3 Rock Springs 10:00.99 9:56.90 6
1) Catterall, Cassia So 2) Weidle, Mesa Jr
3) Piaia, Ali Sr 4) Ramsey, Selina Sr
4 Sheridan 9:58.86 10:11.13 5
1) Sweeney, Janika Fr 2) Sweeney, Ellie Fr
3) Jensik, Erin Sr 4) Sherman, Zoe Jr
5 Natrona County 10:16.69 10:16.78 4
1) Sondag, Ashley Jr 2) Maston, Makenna Jr
3) Smethurst, Alicia Fr 4) Johnson, Callie Sr
6 Kelly Walsh 10:08.31 10:18.10 3
1) Wilcox, Andee Fr 2) Smothers, Brooke
3) McGinley, Claire So 4) Smith, Alexis Fr
7 Cheyenne East 10:34.91 10:18.32 2
1) Bishop, Jenna Fr 2) Fredrick, Abbie Fr
3) Reiner, Anna Sr 4) House, Reva So
8 Green River 10:39.74 10:48.99 1
1) Givens, Josie Fr 2) Lake, Jonna So
3) Cornell, Allie 4) Davis, Nicole So
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, OK
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-06.50 1993 Kristen McQuade, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taubert, Lauren Fr Natrona 5-07.25 5-08.00@ 10
2 Legerski, Madison Sr Laramie 5-03.00 5-06.00 8
3 Massman, Makenna Fr Campbell Co 4-11.00 5-02.00 6
4 Orton, Jodi Rae So Green River 4-11.00 5-00.00 5
5 Hof, Sofia So Kelly Walsh 5-03.00 5-00.00 4
6 McCann, Olivia Fr Campbell Co 4-11.00 5-00.00 3
7 Stewart, Cali So South 5-01.00 5-00.00 2
8 Jensik, Erin Sr Sheridan 4-09.00 4-10.00 1
9 Ferrell, Melody Jr Green River 4-09.00 4-10.00
9 Stellern, Sasha So Central 5-01.00 4-10.00
11 Briscoe, Tabitha Sr Natrona 4-11.00 4-10.00
12 Williams, Darian So Rock Springs 4-11.00 4-10.00
13 Richards, Ally So Kelly Walsh 4-09.00 4-08.00
13 Fretland, Molly Fr Kelly Walsh 4-07.00 4-08.00
15 Sepos, Jessica Evanston 4-08.00
15 McClure, Sydney So Campbell Co 4-09.00 4-08.00
17 Gabriel, Lily Jr Laramie 4-09.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, LA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Merchen, Amy Sr Campbell Co 10-05.00 11-00.00 10
2 Yurek, Logan Sr East 10-05.00 10-06.00 8
3 Wagner, Stefanie Sr Campbell Co 9-05.00 10-00.00 6
4 Ferguson, Lexis Sr Natrona 9-05.00 9-06.00 5
5 Briscoe, Tabitha Sr Natrona 8-05.00 9-00.00 3.50
5 Erickson, Sam So Central 8-11.00 9-00.00 3.50
7 Johnson, Kayla Sr East 8-11.00 9-00.00 2
8 Hardsocg, Jordan Jr Central 8-05.00 9-00.00 1
9 Barker, Mackenzee Sr Evanston 8-05.00 8-06.00
9 Sturtz, Chandra Jr Campbell Co 8-11.00 8-06.00
11 Sepos, Abigail So Evanston 7-11.00 8-06.00
12 Delano, Jordan Jr Natrona 7-11.00 8-00.00
13 Hegy, Marissa So Sheridan 8-05.00 8-00.00
14 Richards, Ally So Kelly Walsh 7-11.00 8-00.00
15 Cox, Maggie Sr Evanston 7-05.00 7-06.00
-- Herron, Paige Jr Kelly Walsh 7-11.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timberman, Dayanera Jr Kelly Walsh 17-05.00 18-04.50 10
2 Davis, Jerayah Jr Kelly Walsh 18-02.00 18-03.50 8
3 Richards, Crystal Jr Sheridan 16-02.00 17-00.50 6
4 Leisy, Ashtyn Jr Riverton 16-04.50 16-10.50 5
5 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 16-07.00 16-08.00 4
6 Hardsocg, Jordan Jr Central 16-06.50 16-07.00 3
7 Howard, Katie Sr Campbell Co 16-09.50 16-06.00 2
8 Fretland, Molly Fr Kelly Walsh 16-01.00 16-04.50 1
9 Merryman, Mercedes Jr Central 16-01.75
10 McConnell, Kylah So Rock Springs 16-00.50 16-00.00
11 Pemble, Jasmine Sr Central 15-08.50 15-09.00
12 Sturtz, Chandra Jr Campbell Co 16-02.00 15-06.25
12 Milliken, Jena Jr Natrona 15-09.25 15-06.25
14 Adsit, Bre Jr Campbell Co 15-04.00 15-06.00
15 Briscoe, Tabitha Sr Natrona 15-02.00
16 Nussbaum, Sierra Sr Green River 15-07.50 15-01.50
17 Wilde, Hannah So Green River 15-05.00 15-00.75
18 Geer, Jessie Fr Campbell Co 15-09.00 14-09.25
Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timberman, Dayanera Jr Kelly Walsh 38-01.50 36-04.75 10
2 Alexander, Danielle Sr Central 36-00.25 8
3 Briscoe, Tabitha Sr Natrona 34-06.00 35-10.50 6
4 Pfoor, Heidi Jr Central 35-10.75 35-05.75 5
5 Shackelford, Jandey Jr Campbell Co 34-09.75 34-09.00 4
6 Ice, Emily Jr Rock Springs 33-04.25 34-00.00 3
7 Wilde, Hannah So Green River 32-02.50 33-06.00 2
8 Nussbaum, Sierra Sr Green River 33-09.00 33-03.75 1
9 Russell, Shyann Fr Campbell Co 33-00.50 33-01.50
10 Milliken, Jena Jr Natrona 32-06.25 32-06.25
11 Fretland, Molly Fr Kelly Walsh 32-05.25 32-03.50
12 Smith, Shermane So South 33-08.50 31-09.75
13 MacMillan, Taylor Jr Central 32-11.00 31-07.25
14 Derrick, Kimberly Jr Evanston 32-05.75 31-02.50
15 Codr, Amber So South 33-02.50 31-01.75
16 Stedillie, Addison Jr Sheridan 32-05.50 30-06.50
17 Sifuma, Ruth Fr Campbell Co 32-02.50 29-02.75
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crouch, Maliya So Rock Springs 38-06.00 38-06.25 10
2 Noble, Dani So South 36-10.50 38-02.75 8
3 Maller, Elizabeth So Campbell Co 35-11.75 37-07.00 6
4 Slominski, Lacey Sr Natrona 37-06.25 36-06.25 5
5 Christensen, Shayla Jr Sheridan 36-06.75 35-07.50 4
6 Hallcroft, Lauren Fr Campbell Co 35-11.25 35-04.25 3
7 Logan, Courtney So Natrona 34-11.75 34-10.00 2
8 Johnson, Gabby Jr Natrona 35-03.00 34-09.00 1
9 Geary, Alison Jr Sheridan 32-00.75 33-10.00
10 Porter, Shelby Sr Rock Springs 33-10.25 32-09.75
11 Hill, Sara Sr South 33-10.00 32-05.25
12 Nganga, Kathy Jr Kelly Walsh 34-08.50 32-03.00
13 Smith, Shermane So South 33-03.00 31-04.75
14 L'Ami, Olivia So Kelly Walsh 32-09.25 30-10.00
15 Stellern, Sasha So Central 32-01.75 29-11.25
16 Settlemire, Jordan So Riverton 31-06.50 28-05.75
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stellern, Lindi Sr Central 119-07 122-08 10
2 Johnson, Gabby Jr Natrona 118-00 122-07 8
3 Crouch, Maliya So Rock Springs 107-05 120-08 6
4 Maller, Elizabeth So Campbell Co 112-05 119-03 5
5 Slominski, Lacey Sr Natrona 124-11 119-03 4
6 L'Ami, Olivia So Kelly Walsh 115-04 117-09 3
7 Beaver, Natasha Jr Rock Springs 114-06 113-05 2
8 Noble, Dani So South 102-11 106-10 1
9 Logan, Courtney So Natrona 104-10 104-06
10 Geary, Alison Jr Sheridan 103-00 104-02
11 Christensen, Shayla Jr Sheridan 112-06 95-01
12 Stellern, Sasha So Central 92-11 94-08
13 Nunley, Miranda Jr Laramie 87-09 93-05
14 Nganga, Kathy Jr Kelly Walsh 115-11 92-01
15 Hallcroft, Lauren Fr Campbell Co 101-11 87-03
16 Dobbins, Seraiah Fr Kelly Walsh 98-10 71-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Dominique Sr East 11.13 11.23Q 2
2 Jones, Chance Jr Natrona 10.99 11.25Q 1
3 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 11.03 11.26Q 3
4 Williams, Billy Jr Campbell Co 11.21 11.28q 3
5 Watts, Sean Jr Riverton 11.50 11.41q 2
6 Kroupa, Adam Sr Green River 11.16 11.42q 2
6 Ravert, Garrett Jr Natrona 11.36 11.42q 1
8 Cloward, Tristin Jr Natrona 11.53 11.46q 1
9 Brodie, Ketrick Sr Rock Springs 11.40 11.51 3
10 Cunningham, Patrick Sr East 11.58 11.58 1
11 Wilson, Garrett Jr Green River 11.60 2
12 Brost, Trevor Jr Natrona 11.53 11.61 3
13 Blume, Nick So Rock Springs 11.63 1
13 Kane, Nate Sr Sheridan 11.68 11.63 3
15 Johnson, Tommy Sr Laramie 11.58 11.81 2
16 Erickson, Caden So Campbell Co 11.69 11.91 1
17 Mehalick, Ryan Jr East 11.86 11.93 3
18 Kjerstad, Brian So Sheridan 11.84 12.00 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Dominique Sr East 11.23 11.32 10
2 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 11.26 11.34 8
3 Jones, Chance Jr Natrona 11.25 11.39 6
4 Kroupa, Adam Sr Green River 11.42 11.54 5
5 Williams, Billy Jr Campbell Co 11.28 11.56 4
6 Watts, Sean Jr Riverton 11.41 11.59 3
7 Ravert, Garrett Jr Natrona 11.42 11.69 2
8 Cloward, Tristin Jr Natrona 11.46 11.77 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carlson, Clay Jr Kelly Walsh 22.62 22.12Q 3
2 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 22.40 22.20Q 1
3 Jones, Chance Jr Natrona 22.94 22.56Q 2
4 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 23.28 22.23q 3
5 Erisman, Dallas Sr Campbell Co 22.81 22.42q 3
6 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 22.70q 2
7 Watts, Sean Jr Riverton 22.72q 1
8 Ravert, Garrett Jr Natrona 23.40 22.78q 1
9 Hill, Dominique Sr East 22.63 22.78 2
10 Brost, Trevor Jr Natrona 23.37 22.89 2
11 Kroupa, Adam Sr Green River 23.21 22.92 1
12 Erisman, Dustin Jr Campbell Co 23.27 22.99 3
13 Brodie, Ketrick Sr Rock Springs 25.08 23.13 3
14 Carlton, Casey Sr Sheridan 23.27 23.14 2
15 Haberkorn, Adam Jr South 23.66 23.28 1
16 Kane, Nate Sr Sheridan 23.68 23.38 2
17 Williams, Billy Jr Campbell Co 23.23 23.40 1
18 Wilkinson, Zach Jr South 23.77 23.53 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 22.20 21.76 10
2 Carlson, Clay Jr Kelly Walsh 22.12 21.99 8
3 Erisman, Dallas Sr Campbell Co 22.42 22.18 6
4 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 22.70 22.20 5
5 Jones, Chance Jr Natrona 22.56 22.23 4
6 Ravert, Garrett Jr Natrona 22.78 22.39 3
7 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 22.23 22.43 2
8 Watts, Sean Jr Riverton 22.72 22.87 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 48.82 49.59Q 2
2 Carlson, Clay Jr Kelly Walsh 48.79 50.77Q 1
3 Erisman, Dallas Sr Campbell Co 50.31 50.84q 2
4 Schwieger, Ryan Jr Natrona 50.49 51.03q 2
5 Erisman, Dustin Jr Campbell Co 50.61 51.47q 2
6 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 50.40 51.58q 1
7 Spaulding, Nathan Sr Kelly Walsh 50.80 51.67q 1
8 Strand, Ethan Sr Campbell Co 51.92 51.76q 1
9 Carlton, Casey Sr Sheridan 50.53 51.85 1
10 Kepler, Calum Jr Kelly Walsh 51.83 52.22 2
11 Wilkinson, Zach Jr South 52.70 52.78 2
12 Mores, Nick Jr Central 54.02 53.34 2
13 Wagner, Dalton Jr Campbell Co 52.96 53.36 1
14 Morgan, Nathan Jr Laramie 56.09 53.75 1
15 Edwards, Angus So Kelly Walsh 52.65 53.89 1
16 Sellers, Kyler Sr Evanston 53.03 53.96 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carlson, Clay Jr Kelly Walsh 50.77 48.40 10
2 Counts, Robert Jr Natrona 49.59 48.52 8
3 Erisman, Dallas Sr Campbell Co 50.84 50.04 6
4 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 51.58 50.15 5
5 Schwieger, Ryan Jr Natrona 51.03 50.29 4
6 Erisman, Dustin Jr Campbell Co 51.47 50.62 3
7 Spaulding, Nathan Sr Kelly Walsh 51.67 50.78 2
8 Strand, Ethan Sr Campbell Co 51.76 51.65 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.66 5/18/2012 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:51.66 5/18/2012 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faure, Ricky Jr Rock Springs 1:50.93 1:52.72 10
2 Hartford, Josh Jr Green River 1:52.82 1:53.88 8
3 Davila, Hunter So Kelly Walsh 1:56.28 1:57.79 6
4 Kepler, Calum Jr Kelly Walsh 1:58.68 1:58.46 5
5 Gillum, Colten Sr Natrona 1:58.26 1:58.89 4
6 Dietsche, Kyle Sr Sheridan 2:01.08 1:58.90 3
7 Rotellini, Michael Sr Sheridan 1:59.04 1:59.06 2
8 Henry, Jonah Jr Laramie 1:59.13 1:59.73 1
9 Dickerson, Dylan Sr Natrona 2:00.41
10 Blair, Rayce Sr Kelly Walsh 1:59.19 2:00.78
11 Simmons, Harrison Jr Campbell Co 2:03.43 2:01.10
12 Feuz, Wyatt Sr Evanston 2:00.03 2:01.95
13 Freeman, Johnathon So East 2:02.01 2:02.44
14 Craig, Jackson Sr Kelly Walsh 2:02.39 2:02.71
15 Fredrick, Nate Jr East 2:02.99 2:05.61
16 Power, Zach Sr Campbell Co 2:03.13 2:06.57
17 Myers, Derek Jr Campbell Co 2:03.47 2:09.22
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Class: # 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davila, Hunter So Kelly Walsh 4:22.55 4:20.36 10
2 Gillum, Colten Sr Natrona 4:24.20 4:24.64 8
3 Henry, Jonah Jr Laramie 4:25.26 6
4 Rodrigues, Jamon Sr Campbell Co 4:32.68 4:27.29 5
5 Rotellini, Michael Sr Sheridan 4:25.50 4:27.55 4
6 Kesy, Michael Sr East 4:34.15 4:28.00 3
7 Faure, Ricky Jr Rock Springs 4:19.13 4:28.84 2
8 Hartford, Josh Jr Green River 4:29.38 4:29.59 1
9 Downey, Michael So East 4:26.96 4:29.74
10 Henry, Chris Fr Laramie 4:31.10 4:32.10
11 Colbert, Josiah Sr South 4:30.74 4:35.52
12 Feuz, Wyatt Sr Evanston 4:35.49 4:38.20
13 Gray, Jesse Sr Rock Springs 4:40.20
14 Morgan, Jacob Fr Laramie 4:35.72 4:40.42
15 Simmons, Harrison Jr Campbell Co 4:35.69 4:40.89
16 Blair, Rayce Sr Kelly Walsh 4:37.89 4:41.08
17 Ramsey, Krey So Rock Springs 4:42.64
18 Dietsche, Kyle Sr Sheridan 4:54.07
19 Catterall, Asher Jr Rock Springs 4:37.11 4:58.20
20 Jones, Marcus Jr Kelly Walsh 4:34.85 5:10.50
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:24.80 5/16/2013 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 9:24.80 5/16/2013 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faure, Ricky Jr Rock Springs 9:24.80# 10
2 Henry, Jonah Jr Laramie 9:43.23 9:26.41 8
3 Davila, Hunter So Kelly Walsh 9:35.50 9:34.11 6
4 Gillum, Colten Sr Natrona 9:40.16 9:35.29 5
5 Rotellini, Michael Sr Sheridan 9:47.46 9:38.63 4
6 Colbert, Josiah Sr South 9:49.92 9:45.34 3
7 Rodrigues, Jamon Sr Campbell Co 9:51.86 9:51.55 2
8 Kesy, Michael Sr East 9:55.85 1
9 Morgan, Jacob Fr Laramie 10:06.74 9:59.37
10 Henry, Chris Fr Laramie 9:59.71 9:59.61
11 Downey, Michael So East 10:12.27
12 Ramsey, Krey So Rock Springs 10:08.70 10:15.09
13 Myers, Derek Jr Campbell Co 10:17.93 10:16.97
14 Gray, Jesse Sr Rock Springs 10:19.09 10:19.06
15 Catterall, Asher Jr Rock Springs 10:14.66 10:22.21
16 Geil-Haggarty, Heath Laramie 10:32.94
17 Mehrer, Justin So Campbell Co 10:20.27 10:34.79
18 Williamson, Austin Jr Natrona 10:19.31 10:35.71
19 Jones, Marcus Jr Kelly Walsh 10:19.61 11:21.48
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 17.74 15.16Q 2
2 Pratt, Rocky Jr Green River 15.13 15.33Q 1
3 Huber, Zach Sr Green River 15.12 15.35q 2
4 Pieper, Nathan Sr Natrona 15.08 15.36q 1
5 Wilson, Logan So Natrona 15.56 15.49q 2
6 Sanders, Brayton Sr Evanston 16.19 15.83q 1
7 Moerkerke, Seth Jr Campbell Co 16.16 15.91q 1
8 Riedl, David Sr Central 15.91 15.93q 2
9 Legerski, Kolton So Rock Springs 17.16 16.05 1
10 Thorvaldson, Trevor Jr Kelly Walsh 16.43 16.33 2
11 Bishop, Jay Sr East 16.57 16.44 2
12 Nutting, Beau Jr Campbell Co 16.53 16.49 1
13 Newell, Walker So Campbell Co 16.22 16.94 2
14 Kinsolving, Zach Sr South 22.33 17.85 2
15 Mirich, Cooper So East 21.59 18.79 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 15.16 14.85 10
2 Huber, Zach Sr Green River 15.35 14.93 8
3 Pratt, Rocky Jr Green River 15.33 15.03 6
4 Pieper, Nathan Sr Natrona 15.36 15.21 5
5 Wilson, Logan So Natrona 15.49 15.55 4
6 Moerkerke, Seth Jr Campbell Co 15.91 16.12 3
7 Riedl, David Sr Central 15.93 16.25 2
8 Sanders, Brayton Sr Evanston 15.83 16.72 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 38.85 40.00Q 1
2 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 40.06 40.44Q 2
3 Huber, Zach Sr Green River 39.71 41.06Q 3
4 Newell, Walker So Campbell Co 41.85 40.95q 1
5 Wilson, Logan So Natrona 40.98 41.34q 1
6 Anderson, Chase Natrona 41.58q 2
7 Pieper, Nathan Sr Natrona 41.42 41.65q 1
8 Riedl, David Sr Central 41.11 41.67q 2
9 Hughes, Josh Fr Campbell Co 42.44 41.69 2
10 Pratt, Rocky Jr Green River 41.21 41.92 2
11 Adams, Kooper Jr Kelly Walsh 41.16 42.06 3
12 Vendetti, Tyler Fr Green River 42.10 42.51 3
13 Moerkerke, Seth Jr Campbell Co 43.92 42.85 1
14 Larner, Dakota Sr Sheridan 44.27 43.29 2
15 Mock, Carson Jr Campbell Co 45.13 44.34 3
16 Berg, Nathan Sr Sheridan 41.82 46.34 3
-- Thomas, Troy So East 43.62 FS 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Czellecz, Joey Jr Kelly Walsh 40.00 38.94 10
2 Salcido, Carlos So Rock Springs 40.44 39.03 8
3 Huber, Zach Sr Green River 41.06 39.08 6
4 Wilson, Logan So Natrona 41.34 40.90 5
5 Newell, Walker So Campbell Co 40.95 40.91 4
6 Riedl, David Sr Central 41.67 41.02 3
7 Pieper, Nathan Sr Natrona 41.65 41.57 2
8 Anderson, Chase Natrona 41.58 42.10 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Natrona County 43.38 43.00 2 10
1) Brost, Trevor Jr 2) Cloward, Tristin Jr
3) Jones, Chance Jr 4) Ravert, Garrett Jr
2 Cheyenne East 43.77 43.19 2 8
1) Bartlett, Tevis So 2) Cunningham, Patrick Sr
3) Hill, Dominique Sr 4) Mehalick, Ryan Jr
3 Kelly Walsh 43.54 43.84 2 6
1) Lango, Christian Sr 2) Carlson, Clay Jr
3) Spaulding, Nathan Sr 4) Thorvaldson, Trevor Jr
4 Green River 44.34 1 5
1) Wilson, Garrett Jr 2) Huber, Zach Sr
3) Kroupa, Adam Sr 4) Barlow, Brady
5 Sheridan 44.48 44.45 2 4
1) Kjerstad, Brian So 2) Larner, Dakota Sr
3) Carlton, Casey Sr 4) Kane, Nate Sr
6 Cheyenne South 45.00 44.94 2 3
1) Jenkins, Josh Sr 2) Wilkinson, Zach Jr
3) Dunn, Cody Sr 4) Haberkorn, Adam Jr
7 Rock Springs 45.24 45.19 1 2
1) Cork, Chandler So 2) Brodie, Ketrick Sr
3) Legerski, Kolton So 4) Blume, Nick So
8 Evanston 45.03 45.34 2 1
1) Anthos, Tanner Sr 2) Sellers, Kyler Sr
3) Sanders, Brayton Sr 4) Peterson, Hyrum So
-- Cheyenne Central 45.53 DQ 1
1) Bullock, Talon Jr 2) Mores, Nick Jr
3) Stowe, Logan 4) Singson, Prinz
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
Class: # 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natrona County 3:25.74 3:20.90# 10
1) Brost, Trevor Jr 2) Counts, Robert Jr
3) Jones, Chance Jr 4) Schwieger, Ryan Jr
2 Kelly Walsh 3:23.13 3:21.80 8
1) Czellecz, Joey Jr 2) Spaulding, Nathan Sr
3) Kepler, Calum Jr 4) Carlson, Clay Jr
3 Campbell County 3:28.32 3:26.48 6
1) Wagner, Dalton Jr 2) Strand, Ethan Sr
3) Erisman, Dustin Jr 4) Erisman, Dallas Sr
4 Green River 3:27.37 3:28.97 5
1) Hartford, Josh Jr 2) Kroupa, Adam Sr
3) Wilson, Garrett Jr 4) Huber, Zach Sr
5 Sheridan 3:33.36 3:29.82 4
1) Dietsche, Kyle Sr 2) Holloway, Bradley So
3) Berg, Nathan Sr 4) Carlton, Casey Sr
6 Cheyenne East 3:35.18 3:33.03 3
1) Cunningham, Patrick Sr 2) Fredrick, Nate Jr
3) Strong, Jacob Jr 4) Thomas, Troy So
7 Evanston 3:34.44 3:33.93 2
1) Anthos, Tanner Sr 2) Kelly, Dane Sr
3) Sellers, Kyler Sr 4) Peterson, Hyrum So
8 Cheyenne South 3:36.52 3:35.11 1
1) Wilkinson, Zach Jr 2) Dunn, Cody Sr
3) Jenkins, Josh Sr 4) Cummings, Kyhler Jr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Walsh 7:58.40 7:59.52 10
1) Kepler, Calum Jr 2) Craig, Jackson Sr
3) Blair, Rayce Sr 4) Davila, Hunter So
2 Rock Springs 8:06.06 8:02.34 8
1) Gray, Jesse Sr 2) Rembacz, Elijah Jr
3) Ramsey, Krey So 4) Faure, Ricky Jr
3 Cheyenne East 8:11.01 8:06.49 6
1) Fredrick, Nate Jr 2) Freeman, Johnathon So
3) Strong, Jacob Jr 4) Kesy, Michael Sr
4 Natrona County 8:13.66 8:10.13 5
1) Allen, Jesse So 2) Dickerson, Dylan Sr
3) Gillum, Colten Sr 4) Schwieger, Ryan Jr
5 Sheridan 8:16.68 8:16.02 4
1) Dietsche, Kyle Sr 2) Holloway, Bradley So
3) Szatkowski, Rion Fr 4) Rotellini, Michael Sr
6 Laramie 8:20.40 8:18.42 3
1) Henry, Jonah Jr 2) Henry, Chris Fr
3) Baldwin, Kevin Jr 4) Morgan, Nathan Jr
7 Campbell County 8:20.63 8:25.15 2
1) Rodrigues, Jamon Sr 2) Power, Zach Sr
3) Myers, Derek Jr 4) Simmons, Harrison Jr
8 Cheyenne Central 8:29.89 1
1) Krysl, Alex 2) Forkner, Jacob
3) Miller, Elliott 4) Willyerd, Josh
9 Green River 8:36.19 8:56.37
1) Henderson, Riley Sr 2) Glasscock, Steven
3) Poole, Colter Jr 4) Shafe, Josh Jr
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, MO
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-10 1997 Jason Boness, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fischer, Tanner Sr Kelly Walsh 6-05.00 6-02.00 10
2 Creager, Robert Jr Natrona 5-11.00 6-02.00 7
2 Nolan, Marcus So Kelly Walsh 5-11.00 6-02.00 7
4 Wimbley, Darius Jr Central 5-11.00 6-00.00 5
5 Pratt, Rocky Jr Green River 5-11.00 5-10.00 3
5 Trout, Tyler Jr Natrona 5-09.00 5-10.00 3
5 Loose, Tyler Sr Laramie 5-09.00 5-10.00 3
8 Fullerton, Brandon So Riverton 5-09.00 5-10.00 1
9 Adams, Kooper Jr Kelly Walsh 6-01.00 5-10.00
10 Young, Colter So Campbell Co 5-09.00 5-10.00
11 Applegate, Ethan So Kelly Walsh 5-11.00 5-10.00
12 Craft, Cameron So Sheridan 5-09.00 5-08.00
13 Bugbee, Andrew So Laramie 5-09.00 5-08.00
-- Dilsaver, Robert Jr South 5-07.00 NH
-- Wagner, Dalton Jr Campbell Co 5-09.00 NH
-- Sheppard, Paul So Central 5-07.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eichenberger, Will Sr Campbell Co 13-10.00 14-06.00 10
2 Harmon, Nelson Sr Kelly Walsh 14-04.00 14-06.00 8
3 Hunsicker, Lane Jr Natrona 14-04.00 14-00.00 6
4 Kelly, Dane Sr Evanston 13-04.00 14-00.00 5
5 Erisman, Dallas Sr Campbell Co 13-10.00 14-00.00 4
6 Adams, Kris Jr Campbell Co 13-04.00 14-00.00 3
7 Eliason, Brad Sr Campbell Co 13-10.00 13-06.00 2
8 Upton, Dalton Sr Central 12-04.00 13-06.00 1
9 Mehalick, Ryan Jr East 12-10.00 13-00.00
10 Wurtz, Seth Sr Kelly Walsh 12-04.00 13-00.00
11 Yorgason, Trent Jr Riverton 11-10.00 12-06.00
12 Fullerton, Zack Jr Kelly Walsh 12-04.00 12-06.00
13 Jennings, Trey Fr Kelly Walsh 11-04.00 12-06.00
14 Schwab, Triston So Campbell Co 12-04.00 12-00.00
15 Myler, Thomas Sr Natrona 11-04.00 11-06.00
-- Erisman, Dustin Jr Campbell Co 14-04.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cloward, Tristin Jr Natrona 21-05.00 21-01.50 10
2 Creager, Robert Jr Natrona 21-06.25 20-03.50 8
3 Wilson, Logan So Natrona 20-07.00 20-01.50 6
4 Adams, Kooper Jr Kelly Walsh 20-06.25 19-10.50 5
5 Vendetti, Tyler Fr Green River 20-07.50 19-08.50 4
6 Villarreal, Dominick Sr Laramie 20-02.00 19-08.25 3
7 Riedl, David Sr Central 20-01.00 19-07.50 2
8 Berg, Nathan Sr Sheridan 19-10.50 19-06.25 1
9 Christensen, Blaine Sr Green River 21-02.00 19-06.00
10 Nutting, Beau Jr Campbell Co 19-06.50 18-09.50
11 Cummings, Kyhler Jr South 19-05.50 18-09.00
12 Sanchez, Marco Sr Kelly Walsh 19-03.00 18-07.25
13 Young, Colter So Campbell Co 19-00.00 18-03.75
14 Hughes, Josh Fr Campbell Co 19-02.00 17-08.75
-- Johnson, Tommy Sr Laramie 19-00.50 FOUL
-- Burgen, Leighton Sr Kelly Walsh 20-01.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fischer, Tanner Sr Kelly Walsh 43-04.50 43-04.25 10
2 Creager, Robert Jr Natrona 42-11.25 43-00.50 8
3 Nutting, Beau Jr Campbell Co 42-11.25 42-07.75 6
4 Christensen, Blaine Sr Green River 41-06.00 41-10.75 5
5 Riedl, David Sr Central 41-09.00 41-08.25 4
6 Legerski, Zach Sr Rock Springs 40-01.25 41-05.75 3
7 Bullock, Talon Jr Central 40-11.50 41-04.50 2
8 Moerkerke, Seth Jr Campbell Co 41-04.25 41-01.00 1
9 Bartlett, Tevis So East 43-09.00 41-00.50
10 Alexander, Kyle So Central 39-11.00 40-04.50
11 Craft, Cameron So Sheridan 41-04.00 39-10.50
12 Mossey, Carter Fr Central 39-09.50 39-07.50
13 Vendetti, Tyler Fr Green River 39-05.25 39-03.75
14 Mayhue, Tyler So Natrona 41-00.00 39-02.50
-- Brown, Stevann So Natrona 39-09.50 FOUL
-- Peel, Bryson Jr Kelly Walsh 40-10.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pieper, Ben Sr Natrona 52-05.75 53-09.25 10
2 Green, Matt Sr Natrona 48-07.50 50-03.75 8
3 Bailey, Michael Jr Natrona 51-00.50 49-11.25 6
4 Barlow, Graham Sr Campbell Co 47-10.50 49-05.50 5
5 Tolzein, Zach Sr Campbell Co 46-11.50 47-03.25 4
6 Savage, Lane Sr Riverton 49-08.25 47-00.25 3
7 Wilkinson, Cole Jr Evanston 48-07.75 46-09.75 2
8 Berkey, Justin Sr Campbell Co 46-08.50 46-08.00 1
9 Stewart, Judd Jr Central 44-06.75 46-01.50
10 Shellenberger, Dillon Sr Natrona 44-01.75 45-11.25
11 Wilson, Jacob Jr Rock Springs 45-06.00
12 Pietrzak, Alex Jr Kelly Walsh 47-06.50 45-03.00
13 Geil, Jake Jr Kelly Walsh 46-04.75 44-09.50
14 Fuller, Zack Jr Central 46-09.75 44-00.75
15 Macleary, Damon Jr Central 42-06.50 42-07.50
16 Fleming, Grayson Jr Central 45-00.50 41-10.25
17 Hall, Ethan Jr Sheridan 41-05.75 39-06.50
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan, Taven Jr Natrona 155-00 155-00 10
2 Tolzein, Zach Sr Campbell Co 131-01 154-10 8
3 Fleming, Grayson Jr Central 155-03 152-07 6
4 Pieper, Ben Sr Natrona 154-04 146-03 5
5 Shellenberger, Dillon Sr Natrona 143-03 4
6 Bartlett, Tevis So East 145-08 143-01 3
7 Wilkinson, Cole Jr Evanston 151-05 142-07 2
8 Green, Matt Sr Natrona 156-07 141-11 1
9 Berkey, Justin Sr Campbell Co 143-01 141-06
10 Wilson, Jacob Jr Rock Springs 146-11 135-00
11 Lewis, Dylan Jr Riverton 139-00 132-10
12 Jordan, Brandon Sr Kelly Walsh 141-05 132-01
13 Keffeler, Colter Sr Campbell Co 133-03 124-09
14 Haddix, Dylan Sr Campbell Co 120-06 121-11
15 Stewart, Judd Jr Central 120-09 114-00
16 Mirich, Cooper So East 118-10 109-11
-- Geil, Jake Jr Kelly Walsh 157-01 FOUL
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 152 2) Cokeville 114
3) Upton 42 4) Dubois 40.50
5) Kaycee 36.75 6) Little Snake River 36
7) Meeteetse 33 8) Western Heritage Lutheran 30.50
9) Ten Sleep 30 10) H.E.M. 29.25
11) Encampment 21 12) Hulett 19
13) Burlington 17.50 14) Farson 16
15) Guernsey-Sunrise 13.50 16) Arvada/Clearmont 11
17) Rock River 9 18) St Stephens 6
19) Midwest 4 20) NSI Academy 2
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burns 98 2) Lovell 90
3) Big Horn 57.50 4) Sundance 53
5) Thermopolis 52 6) Shoshoni 48
7) Tongue River 47 8) Kemmerer 40
9) Southeast 39 10) Niobrara County 37.50
11) Big Piney 35 12) Pine Bluffs 27
13) Riverside 11 14) Greybull 8
15) Rocky Mountain 7 16) Wright 6
17) Wind River 4 18) Wyoming Indian 2
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cody 131 2) Star Valley 97
3) Powell 73 4) Torrington 61
5) Worland 54 6) Lyman 46
7) Jackson Hole 39 8) Douglas 37
9) Newcastle 28 10) Mountain View 24
11) Buffalo 23 12) RAWLINS 14
13) Wheatland 13 14) Glenrock 12
15) Pinedale 6 16) Lander Valley 5
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Campbell County 143 2) Kelly Walsh 103
3) Cheyenne Central 85.50 4) Natrona County 77.50
5) Laramie 74 6) Rock Springs 68
7) Sheridan 38 8) Cheyenne East 27
9) Cheyenne South 20 10) Green River 14
11) Riverton 6 11) Evanston 6
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cokeville 149 2) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 139
3) Burlington 68 4) Little Snake River 62
5) Dubois 42 6) Guernsey-Sunrise 31
6) H.E.M. 31 8) Meeteetse 30.50
9) Hulett 27.75 10) Midwest 22.50
11) Upton 21 12) Kaycee 13.50
13) Farson 10.75 14) Encampment 5
15) Ten Sleep 4 16) Western Heritage Lutheran 3
16) Glendo 3
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lovell 127 2) Niobrara County 74.50
3) Wind River 73 4) Thermopolis 48
5) Tongue River 45 6) Saratoga 43
6) Big Horn 43 8) Big Piney 35.50
9) Wyoming Indian 35 10) Shoshoni 33
11) Burns 30 12) Pine Bluffs 18
13) Kemmerer 15 14) Moorcroft 10
14) Riverside 10 16) Greybull 9
16) Sundance 9 18) Southeast 2
18) Wright 2 20) Rocky Mountain 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Douglas 104.50 2) Jackson Hole 99
3) Cody 93.50 4) Powell 89
5) Star Valley 86 6) Buffalo 55.50
7) Lyman 31 8) Newcastle 20
8) Lander Valley 20 10) Mountain View 13
11) Glenrock 11 12) Torrington 10
13) Worland 9 14) Wheatland 8.50
15) RAWLINS 7 16) Pinedale 6
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Natrona County 197 2) Kelly Walsh 133
3) Campbell County 86 4) Green River 56
5) Rock Springs 53 6) Cheyenne East 34
7) Sheridan 26 7) Cheyenne Central 26
9) Laramie 24 10) Evanston 13
11) Riverton 8 12) Cheyenne South 7
2 comment(s)
History for Star Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Afton, Wyoming
Show 6 more
|